V-BT11 STANDARD TOURNAMENT RESULTS

If there are results missing from the list, feel free to relay them to me by commenting on here or by contacting me via twitter.

Use landscape mode with phone or tablet for a better view

Because of the current situation
results are pulled from small shop tournaments instead of bigger ones

JPN Format Tournament Results (10/15 – 11/06)
(Click on the arrows to expand tournament list)

October 16th-22nd

Amenity Dream Kyoto Store
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Card Branch Kanayama
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

TTZone Tournament
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Ebina Labo
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Card King Mizonokuchi Store
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

TBG TSUTAYA
1st) Shadow Paladin (PBO)

TCGshop193 Zaza City Hamamatsu (13 Players)
1st) Kagero (DOTX)

Batroco Yokohama Isezakicho (17 Players)
1st) Kagero (DOTX)

TBG Hirakata Bellparle (2 Players)
1st) Kagero (DOTX)

TSUTAYA Bookstore TCG (Mobara) (9 Players)
1st) Nubatama (Shiranui)

Youing Kumamoto
1st) Nubatama (Shiranui)

odyokkaichi TCG
1st) Nubatama (Shiranui)

Card shop Ryusei no PAO Hachioji store
1st) Nubatama (Shiranui)

Cardgym 
1st) Nubatama (Shiranui)

Batroco Takadanobaba
1st) Nubatama (Shiranui)

Seagull Sendai (8 Players)
1st) Nubatama (Shiranui)

Trading Card Ace Onahama Sumiyoshi
1st) Link Joker (Messiah)

Neo Store
1st) Link Joker (Messiah)

Amenity Shinjuku
1st) Great Nature (Isabelle)

Card Kingdom Nagoya Nonami store
1st) Great Nature (Isabelle)

Hobby Store Hiroshima
1st) Great Nature (Bigbelly)

Card Kingdom Kawaguchi Station
1st) Aqua Force (Maelstrom)

Yellow Submarine Hiroshima
1st) Aqua Force (Maelstrom)

Card Branch Kanayama
1st) Aqua Force (Maelstrom)

Tomato Beppu
1st) Aqua Force (Lambros)

Amenity Shinjuku
1st) Aqua Force (Lambros)

Card place Oita Store
1st) Granblue (Nightrose)

Vision Online Tournament – October 20th (47 Players)
1st) Granblue (Nightrose)
2nd) Shadow Paladin (Luard)
3rd) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Batroco Honatsugi station square (13 Players)
1st) Nova Grappler (Victor)

Hobby Store Omiya
1st) Nova Grappler (Victor)

Trading Card Ace Katsuta Higashiishikawa
1st) Nova Grappler (Blau)

Cardbox Esaka
1st) Nova Grappler (Blau)

Vision Online Tournament – October 3rd (11 Players)
1st) Gear Chronicle (Nextage)

Seagull Yonezawa store
1st) Gear Chronicle (Chronofang)

Planet Saijyou
1st) Megacolony (Gredora)

TSUTAYA Ichiseki Chuo store Treka
1st) Dimension Police (Bladblack/Dailiner)

Johnny Games
1st) Spike Brothers (Rising Nova)

Trading Card Ace Kamiarakawa
1st) BanG Dream (Pastel*Palettes)

October 23rd-29th

VMC Spring 2020
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)
2nd) Shadow Paladin (Luard)
3rd) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Card Kingdom Kawaguchi Station
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Card Kingdom Mizonokuchi store (11 Players)
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

TSUTAYA Osaki Furukawa Store
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

TTZone Tournament
1st) Shadow Paladin (Mordred)

Trading Card Ace Kamiarakawa
1st) Nubatama (Shiranui)

Card place Oita Store
1st) Nubatama (Shiranui)

Hobby Store Kawasaki
1st) Nubatama (Shiranui)

Neo Store
1st) Nubatama (Shiranui)

TCGshop193 Zaza City Hamamatsu (10 Players)
1st) Nova Grappler (Blau)

TSUTAYA Okazaki Makimido Store Trading Card Shop
1st) Nova Grappler (Blau)

TSUTAYA Izumo (4 Players)
1st) Nova Grappler (Victor)

Card Branch Kanayama
1st) Aqua Force (Maelstrom)

Batroco Yokohama Isezakicho (10 Players)
1st) Aqua Force (Maelstrom)

Oretan Shop Fight
1st) Aqua Force (Lambros)

Hobby Store Hiroshima
1st) Aqua Force (Lambros)

Cardgym
1st) Aqua Force (Lambros)

TSUTAYA Ichiseki Chuo Store Treka
1st) Aqua Force (Revonn)

Batroco Honatsugi
1st) Great Nature (Isabelle)

Fammys Book ones
1st) Great Nature (Isabelle)

Yonezawa Seagull Store
1st) Great Nature (Isabelle)

Amenity Dream Kyoto Store
1st) Great Nature (Isabelle)

TSUTAYA OUTLET Kamisu store
1st) Great Nature (Bigbelly)

Arashi Osaka
1st) Dark Irregulars (Scharhot)

Neo Store Shop Fight
1st) Dark Irregulars (Scharhot)

Trading Card Ace Katsuta Higashiishikawa
1st) Murakumo (Yasuie)

Batroco Takadanobaba
1st) Murakumo (Yasuie)

Yellow Submarine Fukuoka
1st) Link Joker (Messiah)

Tomato Beppu 
1st) Link Joker (Messiah)

Ebina Labo
1st) Tachikaze (Ancient Dragons)

TBG Hirakata Bellparle 
1st) Bermuda Triangle (Riviere/Melody)

Johnny Games (6 Players)
1st) Bermuda Triangle (Coral)

Hobby Store Omiya (9 Players)
1st) Granblue (Nightrose)

Amenity Dream Shinjuku Store
1st) Kagero (DOTX)

October 30th-5th


TTZone
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Ami Pen VMC
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Tomato Beppu
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Card Kingdom Mizo
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Vision Online Tournaments (46 Players)
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)
2nd) Granblue (Nightrose)
3rd) Aqua Force (Lambros)

Fammys Book ones
1st) Shadow Paladin (PBO)

King’s Cave Jr Ichinomiya No. 22 Bypass Shop
1st) Shadow Paladin (Mordred)

Batroco Honatsugi station square
1st) Nubatama (Shiranui)

Hobiste Nagoya Store
1st) Nubatama (Shiranui)

Card Kingdom Kawaguchi
1st)
Nubatama (Shiranui)

Yellow Submarine Fukuoka
1st) Nubatama (Shiranui)

TBG Hirakata Bellparle
1st) Nubatama (Shiranui)

Trading Card Ace Onahama Sumiyoshi
1st) Aqua Force (Lambros)

TSUTAYA Bookstore TCG (Mobara) (8 Players)
1st) Aqua Force (Lambros)

Johnny Tournament (8 Players)
1st) Aqua Force (Maelstrom)

Trading Card Ace Katsuta Higashiishikawa
1st) Murakumo (Yasuie)

Card Place Oita Store
1st) Murakumo (Yasuie)

Imai Shoten Kurayoshi Purple Town Store Trading Card
1st) Murakumo (HYUGA)

Seagull Yonezawa store
1st) Nova Grappler (Blau)

Hobby Store Omiya
1st) Nova Grappler (Victor)

Batoloco Yokohama
1st) Gear Chronicle (Nextage)

Card shop Ryusei no PAO Hachioji store
1st) Gear Chronicle (Nextage)

Hobby Store Fujisawa
1st) Royal Paladin (MLB)

Hobby Store Hiroshima
1st)
Great Nature (Isabelle)

Oretan Store
1st) Great Nature (Bigbelly)

October 25, 2020 Korea Zhuan (Juan) Dual Land Standard Shop Fight
1st) Pale Moon (Harri)

Cardgym
1st) Pale Moon (Luquier)

Card&Hobby Spring
1st) Tachikaze (Gaia)

Card shop Ryusei no PAO Tachikawa
1st) Spike Brothers (Rising Nova)

Amenity Shinjuku (14 Players)
1st) Link Joker (Messiah)

 

ENG Format Tournament Results ()

 

 

What is “topping”?
Similarly to how Japan judge it, “topping” is the act of getting 4th place or higher at a big event or 1st place at a small event. Big events are tournaments where there are 30 or more players (6+ rounds of Swiss) while small events are tournaments where there are less than 30 players.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
8 Comments
Oldest
Newest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
FMP21

Found this on the CDG facebook group if it helps. Don’t think I saw it anywhere on twitter:
https://www.facebook.com/groups/452360791451773/permalink/3636073769747110/

I think the group isn’t private so you should be able to see the topping lists, but if not let me know and I can send pics.

Anonymous

it is private.

Anonymous

I’m not sure if you just post standard lists here or not but just wanted to say the dual land murakumo top is a premium deck

Ahmes [DB]

Bro Hyuga one is a premium deck, tf is up?

Anonymous

Card&Hobby Spring has a Ancient Dragon as top but the image linked is a Gaia list

comment image

Michael A

The most recent True Ancient Dragons top (from Card&Hobby Spring in the Oct 30 – Nov 5 section) is actually a Gaia list

Anonymous

how is shiranui top second

Anonymous

how is shiranui full luard?