V-BT10 STANDARD TOURNAMENT RESULTS

 

If there are results missing from the list, feel free to relay them to me by commenting on here or by contacting me via twitter.

Use landscape mode with phone or tablet for a better view
Post-Restriction List Meta (09/23/2020 – 10/14/2020)
Post Restriction List Meta (September 23rd onwards)

JPN Format Tournament Results (09/23 – 10/15)
(Click on the arrows to expand tournament list)

September 25th-2nd

Odyokkaichi Local Tournament
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Fammys BookOne
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Card Place Oita Store
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Fammys Book ones
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Neo Store
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Hobby Store Hiroshima
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Amenity Dream Kyoto Store
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Youing Kumamoto
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Card shop Ryusei no PAO Hachioji store
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Trading Card Shop Johnny Aoyama
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Hobby Store Omiya
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

TTZone (12 Players)
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

GiFT VGCS 08
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)
2nd) Shadow Paladin (Luard)
3rd) Murakumo (Yasuie)

Card Kingdom Kawaguchi Station
1st) Shadow Paladin (PBO)

TSUTAYA OUTLET Kamisu store
1st) Shadow Paladin (Claret)

TSUTAYA Okazaki Makimido Store Trading Card Shop
1st) Murakumo (Yasuie)

TSUTAYA Kitasenju
1st) Murakumo (HYUGA)

Card shop Ryusei no PAO Hachioji store
1st) Megacolony (Gredora)

Ebina Labo
1st) Megacolony (Gredora)

Hobby Store Hiroshima
1st) Megacolony (Gredora)

Dragon Star Kobe Sannomiya
1st) Megacolony (Gredora)

Trading Card Ace Katsuta Higashiishikawa
1st) Megacolony (Gredora)

Card Kingdom Mizonokuchi store
1st) Megacolony (Gunningcoleo)

Dragon Star Kishiwada Haruki
1st) Kagero (DOTX)

Planet Sajyou
1st) Kagero (DOTX)

TSUTAYA Suzuka             
1st) Kagero (DOTX)

Card&Hobby Spring      
1st) Kagero (Blademaster)

Batroco Takadanobaba
1st) Dark Irregulars (Scharhot)

South Korea Zhu’an (Juan) DualLand     
1st) Dark Irregulars (Scharhot)

TCGshop193 Zaza City Hamamatsu
1st) Gear Chronicle (Nextage)

Batroco Honatsugi station square
1st) Gear Chronicle (Nextage)

Batroco Yokohama Isezakicho
1st) Gear Chronicle (Nextage)

TSUTAYA Bookstore TCG (Mobara) (11 Players)
1st) Tachikaze (Gaia)

Trading Card Ace Kamiarakawa
1st) Tachikaze (Ancient Dragons)

Card shop Ryusei no PAO Tachikawa (11 Players)
1st) Granblue (Nightrose)

Dragon Star Storm Arashi Osaka
1st) Granblue (Nightrose)

Dragon Star Kishiwada Haruki
1st) Granblue (Nightrose)

TSUTAYA Ichiseki Chuo store Treka
1st) Granblue (Seven Seas)

Tsutaya Izumo
1st) Royal Paladin (Altmile)

TSUTAYA TBG (4 Players)
1st) Royal Paladin (MLB)

Neo Store
1st) Pale Moon (Luquier)

Batroco Takadanobaba
1st) Pale Moon (Luquier)

Deckbuilder
1st) Link Joker (Messiah)

Amenity Dream Shinjuku Store
1st) Link Joker (Messiah)

Seagull Yonezawa store
1st) Gold Paladin (Agravain)

Cardbox Esaka 
1st) Dimension Police (Bladblack/Grandgallop)

Cardgym
1st) BanG Dream! (Hello, Happy World!)

Trading Card shop KCC
1st) Bermuda Triangle (Melody/Eve)

Hobby Store Omiya
1st) Spike Brothers (Rising Nova)

 

October 2nd-9th

TCGshop193 Zaza City Hamamatsu
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

KCC Tournament

1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Hobby Store Hiroshima
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Hobby Store Omiya
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Amenity Dream Kyoto Store
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Tomato Beppu
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Youing Kumamoto
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Trading Card Shop Johnny Aoyama
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

TTZone Tournament (12 Players)
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

WGP Qualifier
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Batroco Takadanobaba
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Seagull Yonezawa store
1st) Shadow Paladin (PBO)

Card Place Oita Store
1st) Granblue (Nightrose)

Imai Shoten Kurayoshi Purple Town Store Trading Card
1st) Granblue (Nightrose)

TSUTAYA Kotoni (3 Players)
1st) Granblue (Nightrose)

Card shop Ryusei no PAO Hachioji store
1st) Granblue (Nightrose)

Batroco Honatsugi station square
1st) Granblue (Nightrose)

Fammys Book Ones
1st) Gear Chronicle (Nextage)

Neo Store
1st) Gear Chronicle (Nextage)

South Korea Zhu’an (Juan) DualLand
1st) Gear Chronicle (Nextage)

Batroco Yokohama Isezakicho
1st) Royal Paladin (MLB)

Ministry of Hobbies
1st) Royal Paladin (MLB)

Trading Card Ace Katsuta Higashiishikawa
1st) Kagero (DOTX)

TBG Hirakata Bellparle
1st) Kagero (DOTX)

Dragon Star Kishiwada Haruki
1st) Kagero (DOTX)

Doki Doki Bouken (8 Players)
1st) Kagero (Blademaster)

TSUTAYA Bookstore TCG (Mobara)
1st) Link Joker (Messiah)

Card&Hobby Spring
1st) Murakumo (Yasuie)

Tachikawa Ryu PAO (8 Players)
1st) Murakumo (Yasuie)

Amenity Dream Shinjuku Store                
1st) Murakumo (Yasuie)

Card Kingdom Mizonokuchi store
1st) Murakumo (Yasuie)

Bushiroad League
1st) Dark Irregulars (Scharhot)

193 station Taiko store (10 players)
1st) Spike Brothers (Rising Nova)

Cardbox Esaka
1st) Dimension Police (Grandgallop/Bladblack)

TSUTAYA SYOUNEN
1st) BanG Dream! (RAISE A SUILEN)

Yellow Submarine Hiroshima
1st) BanG Dream! (Poppin’ Party)

October 9th-15th

Card Place Oita Store
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

TSUTAYA SHIROYAMA
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Dragon Storm Nipponbashi
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

WGP Nagoya
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)
2nd) Shadow Paladin (Luard)
3rd) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

TTZone Tournament
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Amenity Shin Kyoto
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Trading Card Ace Katsuta Higashiishikawa

1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Youing Kumamoto
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Card shop Ryusei no PAO Hachioji store
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Hobby Store Hiroshima
1st) Shadow Paladin (PBO)

Takasaki Labo
1st) Shadow Paladin (Mordred)

TSUTAYA Ichiseki Chuo store Treka
1st) Shadow Paladin (Mordred)

Fammys Book ones
1st) Granblue (Nightrose)

Batroco Honatsugi station square
1st) Megacolony (Gredora)

TSUTAYA Okazaki Makimido Store Trading Card Shop   
1st) Link Joker (Messiah)

Batroco Yokohama Isezakicho
1st) BanG Dream! (RAISE A SUILEN)

Card Kingdom Kawaguchi Station
1st) Gear Chronicle (Nextage)

Card Oita Store
1st) Gear Chronicle (Nextage)

Nanning Yingyuan, China Standard Shop Fight
1st) Gear Chronicle (Nextage)

King’s Cave Jr Ichinomiya No. 22 Bypass Shop
1st) Gear Chronicle (Nextage)

Tomato Beppu
1st) Gear Chronicle (Nextage)

Batroco Takadanobaba
1st) Gear Chronicle (Nextage)

Tsutaya Izumo
1st) Pale Moon (Harri)

Seagull Yonezawa store
1st) Pale Moon (Gun Salute Dragon)

KCC Tournament
1st) Murakumo (Yasuie)

Hobby Store Kawasaki
1st) Murakumo (Yasuie)

Dragon Star Storm
1st) Kagero (DOTX)

Neo Store
1st) Kagero (DOTX)

TSUTAYA OUTLET Kamisu store
1st) Dark Irregulars (Scharhot)

Card Place Tsurusaki Store
1st) Dark Irregulars (Scharhot)

Johnny Game Tournament
1st) Royal Paladin (Altmile)

Hobby Store Omiya
1st) Oracle Think Tank (Magus)

Pre-Restriction List Meta (08/28/2020 – 09/22/2020)

Because of the current situation
results are pulled from small shop tournaments instead of bigger ones

JPN Format Tournament Results (08/28 – 09/25)
(Click on the arrows to expand tournament list)

August 28th-3rd

FRIDAY
Ministry of Hobbies Box Tournament
1st) Pale Moon (Harri)

Dragon Star Nihonbashi No. 2 store
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Trading Card Ace Kamiarakawa
1st) Kagero (DOTX)

Card Kingdom Nagoya Nonami store
1st) Megacolony (Gredora)

Card Lab Nagoya Osu (WGP 2020)
1st) Megacolony (Gredora)

CardBox Smile King Kariya (WGP 2020)
1st) Dark Irregulars (Scharhot)

Card Place Tsurusaki Store (WGP 2020)
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

August 28 – Card Place Oita
1st) Dark Irregulars (Scharhot)

August 28 – Card Place Oita
1st) Spike Brothers (Rising Nova)

TSUTAYA Izumo Store
1st) Gear Chronicle (Nextage)

TSUTAYA Shiroyama Store
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

TSUTAYA Sukugawa Store
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

SATURDAY
Batroco Yokohama Isezakicho (WGP 2020)
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

August 29 – Card Place Oita
1st) Kagero (DOTX)

Fammys Bookone (WGP 2020)
1st) Royal Paladin (MLB)

Card Box Tari (WGP 2020)
1st) Royal Paladin (MLB)

Card Lab Takasaki (WGP 2020)
1st) Megacolony (Gredora)

King’s Cave Jr Yokkaichi Station
1st) Shadow Paladin (Claret)

August 29 – Sanctuary Gaming Shop Tournament
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Card Cycle
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Card Kingdom Kawaguchi Station
1st) Shadow Paladin (PBO)

China Tanuki Store Local
1st) Dark Irregulars (Scharhot)

Orange Games and Hobbies
1st) Granblue (Nightrose)

Brunch Motoyama (WGP 2020)
1st) Murakumo (Yasuie)

Card Place Tsurusaki Store
1st) Megacolony (Gredora)

Card Shop Colorful (WGP 2020)
1st) Link Joker (Messiah)

Lux Nara Kashiwagi
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

TC Batroco Mito (WGP 2020 Qualifier)
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Batroco Oyama (WGP 2020 Qualifier)
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

TSUTAYA Fussa Store (WGP 2020 Qualifier)
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Hobby Station Hiroshima Store (WGP 2020 Qualifier)
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

遊vic
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Batroco Takadanobaba
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

TSUTAYA Sukugawa Store (WGP 2020 Qualifier)
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

SUNDAY
Card shop deck builder Akita Hotono store
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Amenity Dream Kyoto
1st) Dark Irregulars (Scharhot)

TBG Hirakata Bellparle
1st) Megacolony (Gredora)

193 Station Taiko Store
1st) Granblue (Nightrose)

Trading Card Ace Onahama Sumiyoshi (WGP 2020)
1st) Spike Brothers (Rising Nova)

Dragon Star Storm (WGP 2020)
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Trading Card Ace Katsuta Higashiishikawa
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

TSUTAYA OUTLET Kamisu store
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Tomato Beppu (WGP 2020)
1st) Murakumo (Dueling Dragon)

Card Place Tsurusaki Store
1st) Link Joker (Messiah)

Hobby Shop Neo (WGP 2020)
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

TSUTAYA Bookstore TCG (Mobara)
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Card&Hobby Spring (WGP 2020)
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

South Korea Zhu’an (Juan) DualLand
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Card Kingdom Tottori (WGP 2020)
1st) Dark Irregulars (Scharhot)

Card Lab Hiroshima (WGP 2020)
1st) Granblue (Nightrose)

TTZone
1st) Spike Brothers (Rising Nova)

Thank You Fest – Vanguard Clinic Indonesia
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

King’s Cave Ichinomiya (WGP 2020)
1st) Spike Brothers (Rising Nova)

Card Shop Tiger (WGP 2020)
1st) BanG Dream! (HHW!)

Dokidoki Bouken
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Cantera (WGP 2020 Qualifier)
1st) Murakumo (Yasuie)

Card Lab Hamamatsu
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Duel Garde DeKKY401 Store (WGP 2020 Qualifier)
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Card Shop Sanred
1st) Dark Irregulars (Scharhot)

Card Lab Uchiou
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Hobby Shop Neo
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Card Kingdom Chiba Store
1st) Murakumo (Yasuie)

遊vic (WGP Qualifier)
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Hobby Station Osu Manshoji Dori Store
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Card Shop Verde
1st) Shadow Paladin (Mordred)

Trading Card Shop Skip
1st) BanG Dream! (HHW!)

MONDAY
Dragon Star Kobe Sannomiya
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

TUESDAY
Pao Trading Card Horinouchi Store
1st) Shadow Paladin (PBO)

Card shop Ryusei no PAO Tachikawa
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

WEDNESDAY
Hobby Store Omiya
1st) Spike Brothers (Rising Nova)

Cardgym
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

THURSDAY
Amenity Dream Shinjuku Store
1st) Link Joker (Messiah)

Card Kingdom Mizonokuchi
1st) Kagero (DOTX)

Tournament Center Batroko Kashiwa Station
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Hobby Station Minamikoshigaya
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Hiroshima 2nd Store 
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Card Gym Shakujii Koen Station
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Ryusei no Arashi 13 stores
1st) Dark Irregulars (Scharhot)

Yellow Submarine Chiba Game Shop
1st) Megacolony (Gredora)

Card Lab Kokura
1st) Royal Paladin (MLB)

Card shop Ryusei no PAO Hachioji store
1st) Royal Paladin (Altmile)

Batroco Oyama station square
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Batroco Sapporo Tanukikoji
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Card shop Ryusei no PAO Omiya store
1st) Tachikaze (Gaia)

September 4th-10th

FRIDAY
Dragon Star Nihonbashi No. 2 store
1st) Gear Chronicle (Nextage)

Card Place Tsurusaki Store 
1st) Royal Paladin (MLB)

Sept 4th – Card Place Oita Store
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

TSUTAYA Okazaki Store
1st) Granblue (Nightrose)

Seagull Yonezawa store
1st) Aqua Force (Maelstrom)

Card Place Tsurusaki Store
1st) Royal Paladin (Messianic/MLB)

SATURDAY
Card Kingdom Kawaguchi Store
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Hobby Store Nagoya
1st) Pale Moon (Harri)

Fammy Books One
1st) Tachikaze (Gaia)

King’s Cave Jr. Kintetsu Yokkaichi Station
1st) Shadow Paladin (Mordred)

Batroco Yokohama (8 Players)
1st) Aqua Force (Revonn)

BA Onahama
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Duel Garde DeKKY401 Store 
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Hobby Store Mizonokuchi (4 Players)
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

TSUTAYA Izumo
1st) Dark Irregulars (Scharhot)

Hobby Store Sendai
1st) Link Joker (Messiah)

Card Lab Okayama West Store
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

CARDBOX Nara Main Store
1st) Royal Paladin (Altmile)

Card branch Kanayama store (9 Players)
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Card Place Oita Store 
1st) Aqua Force (Maelstrom)

Card Place Oita Store 
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

TSUTAYA Sukagawa store
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

SUNDAY
Real Tomato Beppu
1st) Megacolony (Gredora)

Hobby shop neo
1st) Granblue (Nightrose)

Card shop sanled
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

TSUTAYA Bellparle store
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Card Kingdom Chiba store
1st) Gear Chronicle (Nextage)

TSUTAYA OUTLET Kamisu store
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

King’s Cave Jr Ichinomiya No. 22 Bypass Shop
1st) Tachikaze (Gaia)

Amenity Dream Kyoto Store
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

193 station Taiko store FireLycee
1st) Shadow Paladin (PBO)

Card Kingdom Nagoya Nonami store
1st) Genesis (Valkerion)

Card Gym Shakujii Koen Station
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Card shop deck builder Akita Hotono store
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Card shop verde
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Doki Doki Adventure Island Kimitsu
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Trading Card Ace Katsuta Higashiishikawa
1st) Link Joker (Messiah)

WGP Tokyo 3rd Stage Chiba/Kanagawa (30 Players)
1st) Gear Chronicle (Nextage)
2nd) Shadow Paladin (Luard)
3rd) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

iki card shop
1st) Kagero (Blademaster)

Ryusei no Arashi 13 stores
1st) Neo Nectar (Cecilia)

Deck Builder 2 Akita Hotono
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

WGP 2020 3rd stage (Tokyo qualifier)
1st) Gear Chronicle (Nextage)
2nd) Shadow Paladin (Luard)
3rd) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

MONDAY
Johnny
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

TSUTAYA Kotoni
1st) Megacolony (Gredora)

TSUTAYA Kitasenjyu
1st) Spike Brothers (Rising Nova)

TUESDAY
Card shop Ryusei no PAO Tachikawa
1st) Megacolony (Gredora)

Card shop Ryusei no PAO Hachioji store (5 Players)
1st) Granblue (Nightrose)

WEDNESDAY
Hobby Store Hiroshima
1st) Royal Paladin (MLB)

Hobby Store Omiya
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Cardgym (8 Players)
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Batroco Takadanobaba
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

TSUTAYA Suzuka
1st) Kagero (DOTX)

Card Kingdom Mizonokuchi store
1st) Megacolony (Gredora)

Batroko Kashiwa Station
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

TBG
1st) Royal Paladin (Altmile)

September 11th-17th

Card Kingdom Nagoya Nonami store
Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Card Place Oita Store
Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Batroco Honatsugi station square
Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Amenity Dream Kyoto
Shadow Paladin (Luard)

TBG Hirakata Bellparle
Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Neo Store 
Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Card&Hobby Spring
Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Card shop Ryusei no PAO Hachioji store
Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Hobby Store Hiroshima
Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Card Kingdom Mizonokuchi store 
Shadow Paladin (Luard)

odyokkaichi_TCG
Shadow Paladin (Mordred)

Orange Games Tournament
Megacolony (Gredora)

Card shop Ryusei no PAO Tachikawa
Megacolony (Gredora)

Batroco Yokohama Isezakicho
Kagero (DOTX)

Ttzone: Vanguard Tourney 13/09/20
Kagero (DOTX)

KCC
Kagero (Blademaster)

China Nanning Local
Dark Irregulars (Scharhot)

Tomato Beppu
Dark Irregulars (Scharhot)

TSUTAYA Mobara
Dark Irregulars (Scharhot)

Hobby Store Sendai
Link Joker (Messiah)

TSUTAYA Kitasenjyu
Link Joker (Messiah)

Amenity Dream Shinjuku Store
Link Joker (Messiah)

TSUTAYA Izumo
Gear Chronicle (Nextage)

Card shop deck builder Akita Hotono store
Gear Chronicle (Nextage)

Cardgym
Gear Chronicle (Nextage)

Hobby Store Omiya
Gear Chronicle (Nextage)

TCGshop193 Zaza City Hamamatsu
Tachikaze (Angerblader)

Youing Kumamoto
Tachikaze (True Ancient Dragons)

TSUTAYA Suzuka
Royal Paladin (Altmile)

Game Ark Marugame Store
Royal Paladin (Gancelot/Altmile)

Trading Card Ace Kamiarakawa
Granblue (Nightrose)

TSUTAYA
Murakumo (Dueling Dragon)

Yonezawa
BanG Dream! (Poppin Party)

TSUTAYA Osaki Furukawa Store
Spike Brothers (Rising Nova)

Johnny Games
Aqua Force (Maelstrom)

September 18th-24th

TSUTAYA (2 Players)
1st) Granblue (Seven Seas)

Vision Online Tournament [Sept 19th 2020] (49 Players)
1st) Murakumo (Yasuie)
2nd) Murakumo (Yasuie)
3rd) Granblue (Nightrose)

China Nanning Raccoon Star Source
1st) Bermuda Triangle (Pacifica)

Takasaki Labo (8 Players)
1st) Granblue (Nightrose)

Card Kingdom Nonami Store
1st) Spike Brothers (Rising Nova)

TCGshop193 Zaza City Hamamatsu (5 Players)
1st) Pale Moon (Luquier)

Card Place Oita Store
1st) Murakumo (Yasuie)

Batoloco Honatsugi Station Square
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

Batroco Yokohama Isezakicho
1st) Royal Paladin (Altmile)

BA Onahama (3 Players)
1st) Royal Paladin (Altmile)

Card Kingdom Kawaguchi
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

TSUTAYA Izumo
1st) Tachikaze (Gaia)

Hobby Store Sendai
1st) Murakumo (Yasuie)

Arashi Osaka
1st) Granblue (Nightrose)

TSUTAYA Bellparle (3 players)
1st) Megacolony (Gredora)

Tomato Beppu
1st) Dimension Police (Bladblack/Daiyusha)

CARD&HOBBY
1st) Granblue (Nightrose)

WGP Kyoto
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)
2nd) Shadow Paladin (Luard)
3rd) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

WGP 3rd Stage Fukuoka
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)
2nd) Shadow Paladin (Luard)
3rd) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

WGP 3rd Stage Nagano
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)
2nd) Shadow Paladin (Luard)
3rd) Shadow Paladin (Luard)

WGP 3rd Stage Omiya
1st) Shadow Paladin (Luard)
2nd) Shadow Paladin (Luard)
3rd) Granblue (Nightrose)

Korea Juan Zhuan Dual Land Mini Tournament (September 20, 2020)
1st) Gear Chronicle (Nextage)

TSUTAYA Kitasenju (3 Players)
1st) Neo Nectar (Cecilia)

TSUTAYA Kotoni (3 Players)
1st) Megacolony (Gredora)

Trading Card Shop Johnny Aoyama (8 Players)
1st) BanG Dream! (Pastel*Palettes)

Cardgym
1st) Dark Irregulars (Scharhot)

ENG Format Tournament Results (10/30 – 11/20)

 

 

What is “topping”?
Similarly to how Japan judge it, “topping” is the act of getting 4th place or higher at a big event or 1st place at a small event. Big events are tournaments where there are 30 or more players (6+ rounds of Swiss) while small events are tournaments where there are less than 30 players.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
13 Comments
Oldest
Newest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Adam

Yeesh. Luard basically has the same amount of tops as every other topping deck combined (I know combined they equal 35, but still, it’s pretty close). I think that should be a clear indication that the ride engine is broken in Luard and needs to be choice restricted.

Schmack

those maelstrom tops put question marks in my head, what is allowing that to top rn with non of the support being out yet…

Richard

Will there be a separate page for results after the choice restriction to Shadows? It will be interesting to see how the restriction affects the meta.

Mike

I mean you can just look exclusive at the sections for Sept 11-24 I don’t think there’s a need for a new page

Anonymous

Doesn’t start until the 23rd

Mike

So it gets its own page anyway then 🙂

Steve

Just a FYI the Youing Kumamoto top image shows True Ancient Dragons and not Gaia

Star-Vader

In Korea Juan Zhuan Dual Land Mini Tournament (September 20, 2020) there is a Luard list instead of a Nextage

Steve

I think the Seven Seas win was attributed to Nightrose. Seven Seas doesn’t show up on the pie chart under “Other (1 of Each),” and Nightrose appears to have an extra win (10 deck lists; 11 wins).

fanofreddit
Richard

In the post-restriction results, the Granblue win from TSUTAYA Ichiseki Chuo store Treka says Nightrose, but the list is Seven Seas.

Anonymous

in the post restriction section Hobby Store Hiroshima is labeled as a Gredora top but the image shows luard

Anonymous

comment image

This deck was marked as Gredora winning in “Hobby Store Hiroshima” during 25th-2nd