DZ-BT02 TOURNAMENT RESULTS

The lists and results listed below are pulled from local shop tournaments and regional championships happening in Japan. Consequently, the information presented below may not always accurately represent the state of the current metagame. However, feel free to use these lists as a frame of reference to kickstart or inspire your own Vanguard deck building process.

If there are results missing or winning deck lists you want to to add to the list, feel free to contact me by e-mail or on social media.

Twitter  –  Facebook –  E-mail

Last Updated : 05/12/2024
Next : Dimensional Transcendence

JPN Format Tournament Results (04/05 – 06/07)
(Click on the nation to access links to deck lists)


▼Dragon Empire

♢ Overlord | Yellow Submarine Magickers Fukuoka store (Week 1)
♢ The End | Trading Card Place Aquel Maebashi (Week 1)

♢ Bavsargra | Trading Card Ace TSUTAYA Days Town Tsukuba (Week 1)

♢ Tamayura | TSUTAYA Kitasenju (Week 2)
♢ Tamayura | Tsutaya Bookstore Mobara (Week 2)
♢ Tamayura | Akiba Game Labo (Week 3)

♢ Gandeeva | Book-Off Toreka Festival (3v3) [2nd place]

♢ Shiranui | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 8 (3v3) [1st place]
♢ Shiranui | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Indonesia) [2nd place]
♢ Shiranui | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 8 (3v3) [2nd place]
♢ Shiranui | Book-Off Toreka Festival (3v3) [2nd place]
♢ Shiranui | Chiho Cup Deluxe Sapporo (3v3) [3rd place]
♢ Shiranui | Book-Off Toreka Festival (3v3) [3rd place]

♢ Shiranui | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Singapore) [3rd place]
♢ Shiranui | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 8 (3v3) [Top 8]
♢ Shiranui | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Singapore) [Top 8]
♢ Shiranui | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Indonesia) [Top 8]

♢ Shiranui | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Singapore) [Top 8]
♢ Shiranui | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 9 [Top 8]
♢ Shiranui | Book-Off Toreka Festival (3v3) [Top 8]
♢ Shiranui | Book-Off Toreka Festival (3v3) [Top 8]
♢ Shiranui | Book-Off Toreka Festival (3v3) [Top 8]
♢ Shiranui | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Indonesia) [Top 8]
♢ Shiranui | Trading card ace Shimodate (Week 2)
♢ Shiranui | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 2)
♢ Shiranui | GIRAFULL Namba store (Week 2)
♢ Shiranui | Amenity Kyoto (Week 6)

♢ Varga Dragres | Book-Off Toreka Festival (3v3) [1st place]
♢ Varga Dragres | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Singapore) [3rd place]
♢ Varga Dragres | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 9 [3rd place]

♢ Varga Dragres | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 8 (3v3) [3rd place]
♢ Varga Dragres | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Malaysia) [4th place]
♢ Varga Dragres | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Malaysia) [Top 8]
♢ Varga Dragres | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 8 (3v3) [Top 4]
♢ Varga Dragres | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Taiwan) [Top 8]
♢ Varga Dragres | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Indonesia) [Top 8]

♢ Varga Dragres | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 8 (3v3) [Top 8]
♢ Varga Dragres | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 8 (3v3) [Top 8]
♢ Varga Dragres | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 8 (3v3) [Top 8]
♢ Varga Dragres | Plays Sannomiya (Week 1)
♢ Varga Dragres | Ryu no Shippo Osaka Umeda store (Week 1)
♢ Varga Dragres | TSUTAYA Hikima store (Week 1)
♢ Varga Dragres | Dragon Star Kobe Sannomiya store (Week 2)
♢ Varga Dragres | Card Lab Ikebukuro Store (Week 2)
♢ Varga Dragres | Card shop Ryusei PAO Machida (Week 2)
♢ Varga Dragres | Full Comp Osaka Nihonbashi (Week 2)
♢ Varga Dragres | TSUTAYA Noichi store (Week 2)
♢ Varga Dragres | trading card forest (Week 2)
♢ Varga Dragres | POCKET HOBBY (Week 2)
♢ Varga Dragres | Tournament Center Battleco Niigata (Week 2)
♢ Varga Dragres | Amenity Dream Kyoto (Week 2)
♢ Varga Dragres | Amenity Kyoto (Week 3)
♢ Varga Dragres | PAO Toreka Machida (Week 3)
♢ Varga Dragres | Akiba Game Labo (Week 4)
♢ Varga Dragres | Cardbox Kaike (Week 4)

Card Gym Shakujii Koen (Week 2)
CK Mizonokuchi (Week 4)


▼Keter Sanctuary

♢ MLB | Japan TCG Center Kichijoji (Week 2)
♢ MLB | Yellow Submarine Chiba Game (Week 2)
♢ MLB | TC Battleco Kanazawa Korinbo (Week 2)

♢ Youthberk | G-PROJECT Kurosaki (Week 2)

♢ Luard | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Taiwan) [2nd place]
♢ Luard | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 8 (3v3) [3rd place]
♢ Luard | Chiho Cup Deluxe Sapporo (3v3) [3rd place]
♢ Luard | Book-Off Toreka Festival (3v3) [Top 8]
♢ Luard | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Malaysia) [Top 8]

♢ Luard | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 8 (3v3) [Top 8]
♢ Luard | Card shop Riddle Keikyu Kamata (Week 2)
♢ Luard | TSUTAYA Fuji Yawatacho (Week 2)
♢ Luard | Amenity Kyoto (Week 4)
♢ Luard | HBST Sendai 3v3 (Week 4)

♢ Rezael | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Indonesia) [1st place]
♢ Rezael | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Taiwan) [1st place]
♢ Rezael | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 9 [2nd place]

♢ Rezael | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 8 (3v3) [3rd place]
♢ Rezael | Chiho Cup Deluxe Sapporo (3v3) [3rd place]
♢ Rezael | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Taiwan) [Top 8]

♢ Rezael | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 8 (3v3) [Top 8]
♢ Rezael | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 8 (3v3) [Top 8]
♢ Rezael | Book-Off Toreka Festival (3v3) [Top 8]

♢ Rezael | Book-Off Toreka Festival (3v3) [Top 8]
♢ Rezael | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Indonesia) [Top 8]

♢ Rezael | Card Box Yokohama West (Week 1)
♢ Rezael | Book Off Maebashi Lyrica Store (Week 1)
♢ Rezael | Card Kingdom Aeon Town Shunan (Week 2)
♢ Rezael | Plays Anjo store (Week 2)
♢ Rezael | Carpara Sakuragi (Week 2)
♢ Rezael | TC Batoroko Shibuya Center Gai (Week 4)
♢ Rezael | HBST Sendai 3v3 (Week 4)

♢ Liael = Amorta | TSUTAYA Kashima Minami store (Week 1)
♢ Liael = Amorta | Card Place Oita store (Week 2)
♢ Liael = Amorta | Trading card station Toyohashi (Week 2)


▼Brandt Gate

♢ Seraph Snow | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 8 (3v3) [2nd place]
♢ Seraph Snow | Chiho Cup Deluxe Sapporo (3v3) [2nd place]
♢ Seraph Snow | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Malaysia) [Top 8]
♢ Seraph Snow | Book-Off Toreka Festival (3v3) [Top 8]
♢ Seraph Snow | Puppy Yatomi (Week 2)
♢ Seraph Snow | Yellow Submarine Magickers Fukuoka (Week 2)
♢ Seraph Snow | Card Branch Kanayama (Week 4)
♢ Seraph Snow | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 4)

♢ Orfist | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Indonesia) [3rd place]
♢ Orfist | TSUTAYA Tamiya store (Week 1)
♢ Orfist | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi Station Store (Week 1)
♢ Orfist | Card Shop Colorful Kagoshima Store (Week 2)

♢ Eva | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Singapore) [1st place]
♢ Eva | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Singapore) [2nd place]
♢ Eva | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Taiwan) [3rd place]
♢ Eva | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Malaysia) [Top 8]
♢ Eva | Book-Off Toreka Festival (3v3) [Top 4]
♢ Eva | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 8 (3v3) [Top 8]

♢ Eva | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 8 (3v3) [Top 8]
♢ Eva | Book-Off Toreka Festival (3v3) [Top 8]

♢ Eva | Zundoco Store Tonarie Creo Tsukuba Store (Week 1)
♢ Eva | TSUTAYA Chigasaki Station (Weel 2)
♢ Eva | Hobby Station Tokorozawa (Week 2)
♢ Eva | Trading card station Nakajima Shinmachi (Week 2)
♢ Eva | Card shop @home. Miyazaki store (Week 2)
♢ Eva | GIRAFULL Namba store 3v3
♢ Eva | Planet Saijyo (Week 4)
♢ Eva | trading card shop storage (Week 4)
♢ Eva | PAO Toreka Machida (Week 4)

♢ Welstra | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Malaysia) [1st place]
♢ Welstra | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 8 (3v3) [1st place]
♢ Welstra | Chiho Cup Deluxe Sapporo (3v3) [1st place]
♢ Welstra | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Malaysia) [3rd place]
♢ Welstra | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Singapore) [Top 4]

♢ Welstra | Book-Off Toreka Festival (3v3) [Top 4]
♢ Welstra | Book-Off Toreka Festival (3v3) [Top 8]
♢ Welstra | Book-Off Toreka Festival (3v3) [Top 8]
♢ Welstra | Full Comp Sapporo Station Store (Week 2)
♢ Welstra | GIRAFULL Kyoto store (Week 2)
♢ Welstra | CARDBOX Arion Shioji (Week 2)
♢ Welstra | Plays Osaka Nihonbashi (Week 2)
♢ Welstra | trading card chance (Week 2)
♢ Welstra | Book Off Morioka Tea Farm (Week 2)
♢ Welstra | CK Mizonokuchi (Week 4)
♢ Welstra | CK Kawaguchi (Week 4)
♢ Welstra | Planet Saijo (Week 6)


▼Dark States

♢ Baromagnes | Kotaro Honpo TSUTAYA Ube (Week 2)

♢ Greedon | Battleco Mini Takasaki Egi (Week 2)

♢ Kheios | Book-Off Toreka Festival (3v3) [2nd place]
♢ Kheios | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 8 (3v3) [Top 8]
♢ Kheios | Amenity Kyoto (Week 1)
♢ Kheios | Trading Card Town Santoya Store (Week 2)
♢ Kheios | card night (Week 2)

♢ Drajeweled | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 9 [1st place]
♢ Drajeweled | Book-Off Toreka Festival (3v3) [1st place]
♢ Drajeweled | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Singapore) [Top 8]

♢ Almajestar | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 8 (3v3) [2nd place]
♢ Almajestar | Plays Anjo store (Week 1)
♢ Almajestar | box boat of light (Week 2)
♢ Almajestar | Lux Nara Kashiwagi store (Week 2)

♢ Androld | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 9 [Top 8]
♢ Androld | Card shop Ryusei PAO Omiya store (Week 2)
♢ Androld | G-PROJECT Kurosaki Main Store (Week 4)

♢ Blangdmire | Book-Off Toreka Festival (3v3) [1st place]
♢ Blangdmire | Chiho Cup Deluxe Sapporo (3v3) [1st place]
♢ Blangdmire | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Indonesia) [4th place]
♢ Blangdmire | Chiho Cup Deluxe Sapporo (3v3) [Top 4]
♢ Blangdmire | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 9 [Top 4]
♢ Blangdmire | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Taiwan) [4th place]

♢ Blangdmire | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 9 [Top 8]
♢ Blangdmire | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 8 (3v3) [Top 4]
♢ Blangdmire | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 8 (3v3) [Top 8]
♢ Blangdmire | Book-Off Toreka Festival (3v3) [Top 8]

♢ Blangdmire | Cardon Akihabara Main Store (Week 1)
♢ Blangdmire | Card Lab Okayama West Exit Store (Week 1)
♢ Blangdmire | TC Battlecosatellite Kanazawa Korinbo (Week 1)
♢ Blangdmire | Hobby Station Shonan Fujisawa OPA Store (Week 1)
♢ Blangdmire | Card shop mononofu (Week 1)
♢ Blangdmire | Hobby Station Tokorozawa store (Week 1)
♢ Blangdmire | TSUTAYA Nishigotanda store (Week 2)
♢ Blangdmire | Trading Card Ace Onahama Sumiyoshi Store (Week 2)
♢ Blangdmire | Trading card shop storage (Week 2)
♢ Blangdmire | Card Kingdom Chiba store (Week 2)
♢ Blangdmire | Medio!Okishin (Week 2)
♢ Blangdmire | Hobby Station Minamikoshigaya (Week 2)
♢ Blangdmire | Card Kingdom Mizonokuchi (Week 2)
♢ Blangdmire | Japan TCG Center Kichijoji (Week 2)
♢ Blangdmire | TSUTAYA Wakasugi store (Week 2)
♢ Blangdmire | BOOK☆LIFE Higashikushira (Week 2)
♢ Blangdmire | Card shop mononofu (Week 2)
♢ Blangdmire | Johnny Game (Week 2)
♢ Blangdmire | TC Batoroko Kichijoji station square (Week 3)
♢ Blangdmire | FC Tenjin (Week 3)
♢ Blangdmire | FC Tenjin (Week 4)
♢ Blangdmire | Lux Nara Kashiwagi Store (Week 4)
♢ Blangdmire | Johnny Game (Week 5)
♢ Blangdmire | Amenity Kyoto (Week 6)        


▼Stoicheia

♢ Rorowa | TC Battleco Kichijoji Station (Week 2)

♢ Lianorn | TSUTAYA Shizuoka Nishiwaki store (Week 1)
♢ Lianorn | Card Box Allion Hamanogi (Week 2)
♢ Lianorn | TSUTAYA Days Town Tsukuba (Week 2)
♢ Lianorn | Trading Card Ace Katsuta Higashi Ishikawa (Week 2)
♢ Lianorn | GIRAFULL Namba store 3v3

♢ Claudine | Card shop Ryusei PAO Tachikawa (Week 2)

♢ | Oita Store (Week 4)

♢ Lascaria | Chiho Cup Deluxe Sapporo (3v3) [2nd place]
♢ Lascaria | Book-Off Toreka Festival (3v3) [3rd place]
♢ Lascaria | Card Brunch Kanayama (Week 2)

♢ Zorga Nadir | Chiho Cup Deluxe Sapporo (3v3) [1st place]
♢ Zorga Nadir | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 8 (3v3) [Top 4]
♢ Zorga Nadir | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Taiwan) [Top 8]
♢ Zorga Nadir | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 8 (3v3) [Top 8]
♢ Zorga Nadir | Book-Off Toreka Festival (3v3) [Top 8]

♢ Zorga Nadir | Book-Off Toreka Festival (3v3) [Top 8]
♢ Zorga Nadir | TSUTAYA Ishii store (Week 1)
♢ Zorga Nadir | Tsutaya Bookstore Mobara store (Week 1)
♢ Zorga Nadir | Kusazo BOOKS Kakamigahara store (Week 1)
♢ Zorga Nadir | Bookoff Naha Oroku (Week 2)
♢ Zorga Nadir | GIGA Musashi Urawa (Week 2)
♢ Zorga Nadir | Trading Card Place Aquel Maebashi (Week 2)
♢ Zorga Nadir | Card Box Arion Kaike Store (Week 2)
♢ Zorga Nadir | Hobby Station Tenjin Store (Week 2)
♢ Zorga Nadir | Johnny Game (Week 3)
♢ Zorga Nadir | Johnny Game (Week 4)
♢ Zorga Nadir | HBST Sendai 3v3 (Week 4)
♢ Zorga Nadir | Planet Saijo (Week 5)
♢ Zorga Nadir | BookOFF Yagi (Week 6)


▼Lyrical Monasterio

♢ Kairi | Trading card station Arao store (Week 2)
♢ Kairi | World King Honten (Week 4)

♢ Kyouka | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 2)

♢ Fenelle | Chiho Cup Deluxe Sapporo (3v3) [Top 4]
♢ Fenelle | Hobby Station Chiba Store (Week 1)

♢ PRISM | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 8 (3v3) [1st place]
♢ PRISM | Chiho Cup Deluxe Sapporo (3v3) [2nd place]
♢ PRISM | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Singapore) [Top 8]
♢ PRISM | GIRAFULL Namba store 3v3

♢ Charmout | Card shop Saisai Kagoshima store (Week 4)

♢ Krysrain | Book-Off Toreka Festival (3v3) [3rd place]
♢ Krysrain | Cardbox Hamanok (Week 4)

FL∀MMe-G | Imai Shoten Kurayoshi Purple Town (Week 2)
♢ FL∀MMe-G | Hobby Station Minami Koshigaya (Week 3)


▼Touken Ranbu

♢ Training Tools | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Taiwan) [Top 8]

♢ Mikazuki | Cardbox Yokohama (Week 5)


▼Monster Strike

 


▼Shaman King

♢ 


▼Record of Ragnarok

 

▼BanG Dream!

♢ MyGo!! | WGP Deluxe 2024 (Malaysia) [2nd place]
♢ MyGo!! | Chiho Cup Deluxe Sapporo (3v3) [Top 4]
♢ MyGo!! | Vanguard Ultimate Cup 9 [Top 8]
♢ MyGo!! | Hobby Station Hiroshima store (Week 1)
♢ MyGo!! | Lux Nara Kashiwagi store (Week 1)
♢ MyGo!! | Bookoff No. 250 Higashiokayama store (Week 2)
♢ MyGo!! | YS Chiba (Week 3)

♢ Morfonica | Book-Off Toreka Festival (3v3) [Top 8]
♢ Morfonica | Card Place Tsurusaki (Week 2)
♢ Morfonica | DS Akiba Ekimae (Week 4)

 

 

 

 

 

 


Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments