D-SS02 STANDARD TOURNAMENT RESULTS

If there are results missing from the list, feel free to relay them to me by commenting on here or by contacting me via twitter.

▼JPN Format Tournament Results (05/13 – 06/30) [Pre-Restriction List]

(Click on the clan to access links to deck lists)
(Click on the nation to access links to deck lists)


▼Dragon Empire 

♢ Nirvana | Batoloco Oyama (Week 1)
♢ Nirvana | Batoloco Tsuda (Week 1)
♢ Nirvana | Toreka Chiba (Week 2)
♢ Nirvana | Amenity Kichi (Week 2)
♢ Nirvana | Card Kingdom Mizonokuchi (Week 2)
♢ Nirvana | Batoloco Tsuda (Week 2)
♢ Nirvana | Batoloco Oyama (Week 4)
♢ Nirvana | Kids Walker Miyako (Week 6)
♢ Nirvana | Batoloco Sapporo (Week 6)
♢ Nirvana | Hobby Store Tokorozawa (Week 6)
♢ Nirvana | Preyz Sannomiya (Week 6)
♢ Nirvana | Akiba Game Labo (Week 6)
♢ Nirvana | Batoloco Oyama (Week 6)
♢ Nirvana | Batoloco Sapporo (Week 7)
♢ Nirvana | Batoloco Oyama (Week 7)
♢ Nirvana | Teruya VGCS Team Tournament [1st place]
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Dragonstorm Akiba (Week 2) [no list]
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Tokorozawa  Labo (Week 5)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | TSUTAYA Koraigawa store (Week 7)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Hobby Station Omiya (Week 7)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Otsu Lab (Week 7) [no list]
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Card Strike Shop Fight (Week 7) [no list]
♢ Bavsargra | Makassar Weekly Tournament (Week 1)
♢ Bavsargra | Preyz Handa (Week 2)
♢ Bavsargra | Chiba Game (Week 2)
♢ Bavsargra | Akihabara Labo (Week 2)
♢ Bavsargra | Okazaki (Week 7)
♢ Bavsargra | Banana VGCS Team Tournament [1st place]
♢ Tamayura | Johnny Game (Week 1)
♢ Tamayura | TSUTAYA BOOKGARAGE (Week 1)
♢ Tamayura | Johnny Game (Week 5)
♢ Tamayura | TSUTAYA BOOKGARAGE (Week 6)
♢ Tamayura | Book Life Nagoya (Week 7)


▼Keter Sanctuary 

♢ Bastion | Batoloco Fujisawa (Week 1)
♢ Bastion | Batoloco Sapporo (Week 5)
♢ Bastion | Batoloco Oyama (Week 5)
♢ Bastion | PAO Toreka Chiba (Week 5)
♢ Bastion | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 5)
♢ Bastion | Treca Shop Storage (Week 6)
♢ Bastion | Paradise City Shop Fight (Week 7)
♢ Bastion | TSUTAYA Toreka (Week 7)
♢ Bastion | Toreka Kingdom (Week 7)
♢ Bastion | Yellow Submarine Chiba Game (Week 7)
♢ Bastion | Banana VGCS Team Tournament [1st place]
♢ Bastion | Banana VGCS Sub Tournament
♢ Hexaorb | Preyz Anjo (Week 2)
♢ Majesty Lord Blaster | PAO Tachikawa (Week 7)
♢ Phantom Blaster | Akita City Deckbuilder Card Shop (Week 1)
♢ Phantom Blaster | Johnny Game (Week 2)
♢ Phantom Blaster | Tokorozawa Labo (Week 3)
♢ Phantom Blaster | Book Life Nagoya (Week 5) [no list]
♢ Phantom Blaster | TSUTAYA Koraigawa Store (Week 5)
♢ Phantom Blaster | TSUTAYA Gyotoku (Week 6)
♢ Phantom Blaster | DragonStorm Kyoto (Week 7)


▼Brandt Gate 

♢ Seraph Snow | Otaro Labo (Week 1)
♢ Seraph Snow | Card Shop SAISAI (Week 1)
♢ Seraph Snow | Bookoff Seiyu Okazaki Store (Week 2)
♢ Seraph Snow | Batoloco Oyama (Week 2)
♢ Seraph Snow | TSUTAYA Bellparle (Week 3)
♢ Seraph Snow | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 3)
♢ Seraph Snow | Dragonstorm Kyoto (Week 5)
♢ Seraph Snow | PAO Toreka Omiya (Week 5) [no list]
♢ Seraph Snow | PAO Toreka Omiya (Week 6)
♢ Seraph Snow | Card Hisashisumi (Week 6)
♢ Seraph Snow | Card Shop SAISAI (Week 6)
♢ Seraph Snow | PAO Toreka (Week 6)
♢ Seraph Snow | PAO Toreka (Week 6)
♢ Seraph Snow | Fammys Bookone (Week 6)
♢ Seraph Snow | Plays Nishio (Week 7) [no list]
♢ Seraph Snow | Hobby Station Koshigaya (Week 6)
♢ Seraph Snow | TSUTAYA Osa Road (Week 7)
♢ Seraph Snow | Batoloco Honatsugi Ekimae (Week 7)
♢ Orfist | Amenity Omiya (Week 1)
♢ Orfist | TSUTAYA Mobara (Week 1)
♢ Orfist | Card Place Tsurusaki (Week 1)
♢ Orfist | Tomato beppu (Week 2)
♢ Orfist | TCGshop193 Zaza City Hamamatsu (Week 2)
♢ Orfist | Preyz Handa (Week 3)
♢ Orfist | Johnny Game (Week 4)
♢ Gravidia | PAO Toreka Chiba (Week 3)
♢ Gravidia | TSUTAYA Bookgarage (Week 3)
♢ Gravidia | 5th Gamer Dogma (1st place)
♢ Gravidia | Chiba Game (Week 4)
♢ Gravidia | PAO Toreka Machida (Week 5)
♢ Gravidia | PAO Toreka Chiba (Week 7)
♢ Gravidia | TSUTAYA BookGarage (Week 7)
♢ Gravidia | Hobby Store Tokorozowa (Week 7)
♢ Gravidia | Johnny Games (Week 7)
♢ Gravidia | Teruya VGCS Team Tournament [1st place]
♢ Eva | Cardbox Tsu Store (Week 6)
♢ Eva | TSUTAYA Mobara (Week 7)


▼Dark States

♢ Bruce | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 1)
♢ Bruce | Amenity Kyoto (Week 2)
♢ Bruce | Batoloco Yokohama (Week 2) [no list]
♢ Bruce | Makassar Weekly Tournament (Week 2)
♢ Bruce | Batoloco Kamiarakawa (Week 2)
♢ Bruce | Akita City Deckbuilder Card Shop (Week 3)
♢ Bruce | Johnny Game (Week 7)
♢ Bruce | Batoloco Sapporo (Week 7) [no list]
♢ Baromagnes | Amenity Kyoto (Week 1)
♢ Baromagnes | Hobby Store Omiya (Week 5)
♢ Baromagnes | Bookoff Seiyu Okazaki Store (Week 5)
♢ Baromagnes | TSUTAYA Kikusui (Week 6)
♢ Baromagnes | Amenity Omy (Week 7)
♢ Greedon | Duel Stade Ganryu (Week 1)
♢ Greedon | TSUTAYA Bookgarage (Week 7)
♢ Kheios | Batoloco Honatsugi Ekimae (Week 6)
♢ Kheios | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 7)
♢ Kheios | Fammys Bookone (Week 7)


▼Stoicheia 

♢ Magnolia | PAO Toreka Hachi (Week 1)
♢ Magnolia | Card Kingdom Mizonokuchi (Week 2) [no list]
♢ Magnolia | TSUTAYA Bellparle (Week 2) [no list]
♢ Magnolia | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 2)
♢ Magnolia | Chiba Game (Week 2)
♢ Magnolia | Amenity Omiya (Week 3)
♢ Magnolia | 5th Gamer Dogma (1st place)
♢ Magnolia | Takasaki Labo (Week 6)
♢ Magnolia | Fammys Bookone (Week 6)
♢ Magnolia | Amenity Kichi (Week 7)
♢ Magnolia | Batoloco Honatsugi Ekimae (Week 7) [no list]
♢ Magnolia | Banana VGCS Team Tournament [1st place]
♢ Zorga | TSUTAYA Kohtaro Toreka (Week 1)
♢ Zorga | Prez Anjo (Week 1)
♢ Zorga | GIGA Musasi Card Shop (Week 2)
♢ Zorga | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 2)
♢ Zorga | Card Strike (Week 3) [no list]
♢ Zorga | Dragonstorm Akiba Ekimae (Week 6)
♢ Zorga | TSUTAYA Syounan (Week 7)
♢ Flagburg | Trading Card Ace Kamiarakawa (Week 1)
♢ Flagburg | TSUTAYA Gyotoku (Week 1)
♢ Flagburg | Yellow Submarine Fukuoka (Week 2)
♢ Flagburg | TC Batroco Takadanobaba (Week 2)
♢ Flagburg | TC Batroco Takadanobaba (Week 5)
♢ Flagburg | PAO Card Tati (Week 5) *
♢ Flagburg | Amenity Omiya (Week 7)
♢ Rorowa | Plays Nishio Xiao Store (Week 1) [no list]
♢ Rorowa | Youin Kumamoto (Week 2)


▼Lyrical Monasterio 

♢ Kairi | PAO Toreka Hachi (Week 1)
♢ Kairi | Amenity Kichioji (Week 1)
♢ Kairi | Batoloco Sapporo (Week 1)
♢ Kairi | TSUTAYA Bellparle (Week 1)
♢ Kairi | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 2)
♢ Kairi | Toreka Omiya (Week 2) [no list]
♢ Kairi | TSUTAYA Mobara (Week 4)
♢ Kairi | Amenity Kyoto (Week 6)
♢ Kairi | Batolocobaba (Week 6)
♢ Kairi | Cardbox Arion Shiojiten (Week 6)
♢ Kairi | Card Kawaguchi (Week 7)
♢ Kairi | TSUTAYA Mobara (Week 7)
♢ Kairi | Teruya VGCS Team Tournament [1st place]
♢ Alestiel | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 1)
♢ Alestiel | Batoloco Yokohama (Week 2)
♢ Alestiel | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 3)
♢ Alestiel | TSUTAYA BookGarage (Week 5)
♢ Alestiel | Batocolo Tsuda (Week 7)
♢ Clarissa | PAO Toreka Machida (Week 2)
♢ Clarissa | Batoloco Sapporo (Week 4) [no list]
♢ Feltyrosa | TSUTAYA Kohtaro Toreka (Week 5)
♢ Willista | TSUTAYA Mobara (Week 6)


▼Touken Ranbu 

♢ Kiwame | Batoloco Yokohama (Week 5) [no list]


▼Monster Strike 

 


▼Shaman King 

♢ Asakura Yoh | Hobby Store Fujisawa (Week 1)
♢ Asakura Yoh | TSUTAYA Kuki (Week 2) [no list]
♢ Asakura Yoh | AKIHABARA B1 (Week 2)
♢ Asakura Yoh | Hobby Store Fujisawa (Week 3)
♢ Asakura Yoh | Preyz Anjo (Week 3)
♢ Asakura Yoh | Takasaki Labo (Week 7)
♢ Asakura Hao | PAO Toreka Machi (Week 7)
♢ Tao Ren | Fammys BookOne (Week 2)
♢ Lyserg | Preyz Sannomiya (Week 2)
♢ Lyserg | Amenity Omiya (Week 5)


▼Record of Ragnarok 

♢ Zeus | TC Batroco Takadanobaba (Week 2)
♢ Zeus | Batoloco Sapporo (Week 2)
♢ Poseidon | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 5)
♢ Poseidon | TSUTAYA Okazaki Daiijuuji (Week 3)
♢ Brunhilde | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 5)


▼JPN Format Tournament Results (07/01 – 08/05) [Post-Restriction List]

(Click on the clan to access links to deck lists)

▼Dragon Empire *NEW*

♢ Nirvana | Batoloco Yokohama (Week 1)
♢ Nirvana | Amenity Omiya (Week 1)
♢ Nirvana | TSUTAYA Bellparle (Week 2) [no list]
♢ Nirvana | Chiba Game (Week 4)
♢ Nirvana | Higasisikawa (Week 4)
♢ Nirvana | Yellow Submarine Chiba Game (Week 4) *NEW*
♢ Nirvana | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 5) *NEW*
♢ Nirvana | Master Square (Week 5) *NEW*
♢ Dragonic Overlord | TCG Higashi Ishikawa Store (Week 1)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Dragon Storm Kyoto (Week 2)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | TCG Higashi Ishikawa Store (Week 2)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Book OFF Hobby Kokutai (Week 2)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Batoloco Oyama (Week 2)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Hobby Store Yokohama (Week 3)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Dragon Storm Kyoto (Week 4)
♢ Bavsargra | DragonStorm Akiba (Week 1)
♢ Bavsargra | Batoloco baba (Week 4)
♢ Bavsargra | Preyz Sannomiya (Week 5) *NEW*
♢ Tamayura | Hobby Store Kokutai (Week 1)
♢ Tamayura | Hobby Store Bansyoji (Week 2)


▼Keter Sanctuary *NEW*

♢ Bastion | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 1)
♢ Bastion | TC Batroco Takadanobaba (Week 1)
♢ Bastion | DragonStorm Akiba Ekimae (Week 2)
♢ Bastion | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 2)
♢ Bastion | TSUTAYA Bellparle (Week 3)
♢ Majesty Lord Blaster | Card Kingdom Aeon Town Shunan (Week 1)
♢ Majesty Lord Blaster | Cardshop SAISAI (Week 3)
♢ Majesty Lord Blaster | Amenity Kichioji (Week 5) *NEW*
♢ Phantom Blaster | Batoloco Honatsugi Ekimae (Week 2)
♢ Thegrea | TCG Higashi Ishikawa Store (Week 3)
♢ Thegrea | Amenity Omiya (Week 4)
♢ Thegrea | PAO Toreka Omiya (Week 4)
♢ Thegrea | Amenity Omiya (Week 5) *NEW*
♢ Thegrea | TSUTAYA Ina (Week 5) *NEW*


▼Brandt Gate *NEW*

♢ Seraph Snow | Batoloco Fuji (Week 2)
♢ Seraph Snow | Card Shop SAISAI (Week 2)
♢ Seraph Snow | DragonStorm Kyoto (Week 3)
♢ Seraph Snow | Akihabara Labo [no list] (Week 3)
♢ Seraph Snow | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 4)
♢ Seraph Snow | TC Batroco Sapporo Odori (Week 4)
♢ Seraph Snow | Batoloco Tsuda (Week 5) *NEW*
♢ Seraph Snow | DragonStorm Kyoto (Week 5) *NEW*
♢ Seraph Snow | TSUTAYA Gyotoku (Week 5) *NEW*
♢ Orfist | DragonStorm Kyoto (Week 1) [no list]
♢ Orfist | TSUTAYA Gyotoku (Week 1)
♢ Orfist | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 5) *NEW*
♢ Gravidia | Plays Sannomiya Store (Week 1)
♢ Gravidia | Johnny Game (Week 1)
♢ Gravidia | PAO Toreka Chiba (Week 2)
♢ Gravidia | Johnny Game Shop Fight (Week 2)
♢ Gravidia | Johnny Game (Week 3)
♢ Gravidia | BOOKS Nagashima (Week 4)
♢ Gravidia | PAO Toreka Machida (Week 4)
♢ Gravidia | Takasaki Labo (Week 4)
♢ Gravidia | PAO Toreka Chiba (Week 5) *NEW*
♢ Gravidia | TTZone Shop Fight (Week 5) *NEW*
♢ Gravidia | Johnny Game (Week 5) *NEW*


▼Dark States *NEW*

♢ Bruce | Omiya Ryu PAO (Week 1)
♢ Bruce | Chiba Ryu PAO (Week 1)
♢ Bruce | Batoloco Oyama (Week 1)
♢ Bruce | Batoloco Oyama (Week 3)
♢ Bruce | Batoloco Sapporo (Week 3)
♢ Bruce | Batoloco Oyama (Week 4)
♢ Bruce | Amenity Kichioji (Week 4)
♢ Bruce | Johnny Game (Week 4)
♢ Bruce | Card Kingdom Mizonokuchi (Week 5) *NEW*
♢ Bruce | Card Strike (Week 5) *NEW*
♢ Bruce | Batoloco Sapporo (Week 5) *NEW*
♢ Bruce | TSUTAYA Mobara (Week 5) *NEW*
♢ Baromagnes | Hobby Station Yokohoma (Week 1)
♢ Baromagnes | Amenity Omiya (Week 2)
♢ Baromagnes | Yellow Submarine Chiba Game (Week 3)
♢ Baromagnes | Bookoff Maebashi Lirica (Week 5) *NEW*
♢ Baromagnes | Chiba Game (Week 5) *NEW*


▼Stoicheia *NEW*

♢ Magnolia | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 3)
♢ Magnolia | Chiba Ryu PAO (Week 3)
♢ Magnolia | Card shop SaiSai (Week 5) *NEW*
♢ Zorga | Akihabara Game Labo (Week 1)
♢ Zorga | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 4)
♢ Flagburg | TSUTAYA Sukagawa (Week 1)
♢ Flagburg | Batoloco baba (Week 5) *NEW*


▼Lyrical Monasterio *NEW*

♢ Kairi | Yellow Submarine Chiba (Week 1)
♢ Kairi | Plays Sannomiya (Week 2) [no list]
♢ Kairi | Amenity Kyoto (Week 4)
♢ Alestiel | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 1)
♢ Alestiel | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 2)
♢ Alestiel | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 2)
♢ Alestiel | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 3)
♢ Alestiel | Batoloco Yokohoma (Week 4)
♢ Alestiel | Preyz Honten (Week 5) *NEW*
♢ Loronerol | Batoloco Sapporo (Week 1) [no list]
♢ Loronerol | Batoloco Sapporo (Week 2) [no list]
♢ Loronerol | TSUTAYA Syounan (Week 5) *NEW*


▼Touken Ranbu 


▼Monster Strike 

♢ Pandora | Chiba Game (Week 2)


▼Shaman King  *NEW*

♢ Asakura Yoh | Yamato VGCS (Week 1) [1st place]
♢ Lyserg | Amenity Omiya (Week 5)  *NEW*


▼Record of Ragnarok 

*DISCLAIMER*
Because of the pandemic, most of the results listed here are pulled from the few japanese shop tournaments happening during COVID. This is NOT a Tier List by any means. Please consider the information here as a rough draft overview for the actual metagame.
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
4 Comments
Oldest
Newest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Bloom

The list for Kheios is just 6 cards. Does anybody have the actual list?

Yuu

Hope you will update more decks, thanks

Last edited 5 months ago by Yuu
someone

Hey, the Week 5 “Zorga” list is actually a Flagburg list

Rob

The ♢ Gravidia | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 5) *NEW* list is actually an Orfist list.