D-BT12 STANDARD TOURNAMENT RESULTS

The lists and results listed below are pulled from local shop tournaments and regional championships happening in Japan. Consequently, the information presented below may not always accurately represent the state of the current metagame. However, feel free to use these lists as a frame of reference to kickstart or inspire your own Vanguard deck building process.

If there are results missing or winning deck lists you want to to add to the list, feel free to contact me by e-mail or on social media.

Twitter  –  Facebook –  E-mail

Last Updated : 09/29/2023 (Week 8)
Next : Fight of Chakrabarthi (09/29/23)

JPN Format Tournament Results (08/04 – 09/29)
(Click on the nation to access links to deck lists)


▼Dragon Empire 

♢ Nirvana | TSUTAYA BelleParle (Week 5)

♢ Bavsargra | Full Comp Sendai (Week 1)
♢ Bavsargra | TCG Shop 193 (Week 3)
♢ Bavsargra | Batoloco Sapporo (Week 3)
♢ Bavsargra | GIRAFULL Namba (Week 4)
♢ Bavsargra | Planet Saijyou (Week 4)
♢ Bavsargra | TSUTAYA Hujiwara (Week 5)
♢ Bavsargra | Sendai Deluxe Cup 2023 [1st place]
♢ Bavsargra | Toy Comp (Week 7)
♢ Bavsargra | Girafull Kawara (Week 8)

♢ Tamayura | Card Shop Monofu (Week 1)
♢ Tamayura | TSUTAYA Tosa Road (Week 1)
♢ Tamayura | Card Lab AKIHABARA Gamers B1 (Week 1)
♢ Tamayura | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 3)
♢ Tamayura | Oretan Fukuoka Tenjin (Week 5)
♢ Tamayura | Sendai Deluxe Cup 2023 [2nd place]
♢ Tamayura | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 7)
♢ Tamayura | Hobby Store Chiba (Week 7)
♢ Tamayura | Batoloco Yokohoma (Week 7)
♢ Tamayura | Batoloco Kanazawa (Week 7)

♢ The End | You ING CS [3rd place]
♢ The End | Trading Card Ace Katsuta Higashi Ishikawa (Week 5)
♢ The End | TCG Shop Storage (Week 2)
♢ The End | TSUTAYA BookGarage (Week 5)
♢ The End | Trading Card Ace Katsuta Ishikawa (Week 5)
♢ The End | Kagoshima Deluxe Cup [3rd place]
♢ The End | Tokushima Deluxe Cup [1st place]
♢ The End | Tokushima Deluxe Cup [2nd place]
♢ The End | GIGA Itsukaichi (Week 8)
♢ The End | YS Hiroshima (Week 8)
♢ The End | Support CS Kirin Cup 3v3 [1st place]

♢ Jheva | TSUTAYA Hujiwara (Week 7)

♢ Shojodoji | YouING Kumamoto (Week 6)
♢ Shojodoji | TCG Shop Storage (Week 7)
♢ Shojodoji | Hobby Store Kawasaki “Dokukinoko”
♢ Shojodoji | TSUTAYA Machida Toreka (Week 8)
♢ Shojodoji | Batoloco Sapporo (Week 8)

♢ Gandeeva | Gunma Deluxe Cup 2023 [1st place]
♢ Gandeeva | Gunma Deluxe Cup 2023 [2nd place]
♢ Gandeeva | VG 3rd Ultimate Championship [1st place]
♢ Gandeeva | WGP Deluxe 2023 Qualifier Teams (Niigata) [1st place]
♢ Gandeeva | WGP Deluxe 2023 Qualifier Teams (Niigata) [2nd place]
♢ Gandeeva | WGP Deluxe 2023 Qualifier Teams (Niigata) [4th place]
♢ Gandeeva | Deluxe Cup Nagoya [2nd place]
♢ Gandeeva | WGP Deluxe Indonesia Surabaya [2nd place]
♢ Gandeeva | 3rd Vanguard Ikebukuro Circuit Cup [1st place]
♢ Gandeeva | 3rd Vanguard Ikebukuro Circuit Cup [2nd place]
♢ Gandeeva | Kagoshima Deluxe Cup [1st place]
♢ Gandeeva | Kagoshima Deluxe Cup [2nd place]
♢ Gandeeva | TCG Storage (Week 1)
♢ Gandeeva | Play Sannomiya (Week 1)
♢ Gandeeva | Cafe & Bar Stardust (Week 1)
♢ Gandeeva | Card Branch Kanayama (Week 1)
♢ Gandeeva | TC Batoroko Sapporo Tanukikoji (Week 1)
♢ Gandeeva | TSUTAYA Bellparle (Week 1)
♢ Gandeeva | TC Batoroko Takadanobaba (Week 1)
♢ Gandeeva | TC Batoroko Ashikawa (Week 1)
♢ Gandeeva | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 1)
♢ Gandeeva | GIRAFULL Namba (Week 1)
♢ Gandeeva | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 2)
♢ Gandeeva | TSUTAYA Arashiyama (Week 2)
♢ Gandeeva | Yellow Submarine Chiba (Week 2)
♢ Gandeeva | Card Place Oita (Week 2)
♢ Gandeeva | Card Shop Ryuusei PAO Machida (Week 2)
♢ Gandeeva | Card Strike (Week 2)
♢ Gandeeva | TC Batoroko Toyama Ekimae (Week 2)
♢ Gandeeva | Japan TCG Center (Week 2)
♢ Gandeeva | Hobby Store Hiroshima (Week 2)
♢ Gandeeva | Batoloco Sapporo (Week 2)
♢ Gandeeva | Johnny Game (Week 3)
♢ Gandeeva | TC Batoroko Shibuya Center Gai (Week 3)
♢ Gandeeva | Card Kingdom Mizonokuchi (Week 3)
♢ Gandeeva | TC Batoroko Sapporo Odori Shop Fight (Week 3)
♢ Gandeeva | Johnny Game (Week 4)
♢ Gandeeva | Trading Card Ace Shimodate (Week 4)
♢ Gandeeva | TTZONE (Week 4)
♢ Gandeeva | Oretan Fukuoka Tenjin (Week 4)
♢ Gandeeva | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 4)
♢ Gandeeva | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 4)
♢ Gandeeva | TSUTAYA Hikima Store (Week 5)
♢ Gandeeva | Cardbox Hamanogi (Week 5)
♢ Gandeeva | YS Chiba (Week 5)
♢ Gandeeva | Batoloco WOW (Week 5)
♢ Gandeeva | CK Syunan (Week 5)
♢ Gandeeva | Dragon Star Ikebukuro (Week 6)
♢ Gandeeva | Trechan Event Department (Week 6)
♢ Gandeeva | TTZONE (Week 7)
♢ Gandeeva | FC Sendai (Week 7)
♢ Gandeeva | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 8)
♢ Gandeeva | Amenity Kichioji (Week 8)
♢ Gandeeva | TCGnk (Week 8)
♢ Gandeeva | Batoloco WOW (Week 8)
♢ Gandeeva | PAO Toreka Chiba (Week 8)
♢ Gandeeva | Batoloco Oyama (Week 8)

♢ Vermilion | Johnny Game (Week 6)
♢ Vermilion | TSUTAYA Naha Shintoshin (Week 6)

♢ Ichika Nakano | World King Nagasaki (Week 7)

♢ Genma | G-PROJECT Kurosaki (Week 1)
♢ Genma | Oretan Fukuoka Tenjin (Week 3)
♢ Genma | Sendai Deluxe Cup 2023 [3rd place]
♢ Genma | TSUTAYA Ryoke (Week 8)


▼Keter Sanctuary 

♢ Bastion | Amenity Kyoto (Week 1)

♢ Hexaorb | 3rd Vanguard Ikebukuro Circuit Cup [Top 4]
♢ Hexaorb | Kagoshima Deluxe Cup [3rd place]
♢ Hexaorb | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 1)
♢ Hexaorb | Batoloco Kanazawa (Week 3)
♢ Hexaorb | Card Shop Miyazaki Store (Week 5)
♢ Hexaorb | TC Battlecosatellite Kanazawa Korinbo (Week 7)
♢ Hexaorb | Tokushima Deluxe Cup 2023 [1st place]

♢ PBO | Hobby Store Sendai VLAS [1st place] (Week 3)
♢ PBO | Book Life Kanoya (Week 4)
♢ PBO | Book Life Kanoya (Week 5)
♢ PBO | Preyz Anjo (Week 5)
♢ PBO | Dragon Star Nihonbashi (Week 7)

♢ Youthberk | WGP Deluxe 2023 Qualifier Teams (Niigata) [3rd place]
♢ Youthberk | Card Box Hiroshima store (Week 3)
♢ Youthberk | Hobby Store Fujisawa (Week 3)
♢ Youthberk | Card shop@home. Miyazaki store (Week 8)

♢ Minerva | Gunma Deluxe Cup 2023 [2nd place]
♢ Minerva | Bushiroad China League Beijin [2nd place]
♢ Minerva | 3rd Vanguard Ikebukuro Circuit Cup [2nd place]
♢ Minerva | WGP Deluxe 2023 Qualifier Teams (Niigata) [2nd place]
♢ Minerva | Trading Card Ace Katsuta Higashi Ishikawa (Week 2)
♢ Minerva | Deluxe Cup Nagoya [1st place]
♢ Minerva | TSUTAYA Fussa (Week 2)
♢ Minerva | Bataloco Kawasaki (Week 5)
♢ Minerva | Card Paradise (Week 5)
♢ Minerva | Trading Card Ace Shimodate (Week 5)
♢ Minerva | Amenity Kyoto (Week 5)
♢ Minerva | TSUTAYA Nakazato (Week 5)
♢ Minerva | Batoloco Yokohama (Week 5)
♢ Minerva | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 6)
♢ Minerva | Tokushima Deluxe Cup [3rd place]
♢ Minerva | Batoloco Sapporo (Week 7)
♢ Minerva | TSUTAYA Shizuoka (Week 8)

♢ Gramgrace | TSUTAYA Tosa Road (Week 2)
♢ Gramgrace | World King Nagasaki (Week 5)
♢ Gramgrace | TCG Storage (Week 6)

♢ Aquamarine | TSUTAYA Syounan (Week 1)
♢ Aquamarine | Support CS Kirin Cup 3v3 [1st place]

♢ Solrairon | TSUTAYA Wakasugi (Week 1)
♢ Solrairon | Hobby Store Fujisawa (Week 2)
♢ Solrairon | TC Batoroko Kawasaki station square (Week 4)

♢ Ezel | G-PROJECT Kurosaki Main Store (Week 3)
♢ Ezel | TSUTAYA Nishigo (Week 6)
♢ Ezel | Card Place Oita (Week 8)

♢ Bastion Accord | Gunma Deluxe Cup 2023 [1st place]
♢ Bastion Accord | WGP Deluxe 2023 Qualifier Teams (Niigata) [2nd place]
♢ Bastion Accord | WGP Deluxe 2023 Qualifier Teams (Niigata) [3rd place]
♢ Bastion Accord | VG 3rd Ultimate Championship [1st place]
♢ Bastion Accord | GIRAFULL Namba Kirin Cup [4th place]
♢ Bastion Accord | TC Batoroko Kawasaki (Week 1)
♢ Bastion Accord | TC Batoroko Kichijoji (Week 1)
♢ Bastion Accord | TC Batoroko Toyama Station (Week 1)
♢ Bastion Accord | Card Place Oita [Sat] (Week 1)
♢ Bastion Accord | Hobby Shop Power Nine (Week 1)
♢ Bastion Accord | You ING CS [2nd place]
♢ Bastion Accord | TSUTAYA Kashima South (Week 1)
♢ Bastion Accord | G-PROJECT Kurosaki (Week 1)
♢ Bastion Accord | TSUTAYA Yamatoya (Week 1)
♢ Bastion Accord | GIRAFULL Kyoto (Week 1)
♢ Bastion Accord | Card Shop Ryuusei PAO Chiba (Week 1)
♢ Bastion Accord | Toreka Kingdom (Week 1)
♢ Bastion Accord | GIRAFULL Kawara (Week 1)
♢ Bastion Accord | DragonStorm Ikebukuro (Week 1)
♢ Bastion Accord | Batoloco mini Obihiro WOW (Week 1)
♢ Bastion Accord | Amenity Kyoto (Week 2)
♢ Bastion Accord | Card Paradise (Week 2)
♢ Bastion Accord | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 2)
♢ Bastion Accord | BOOKOFF Wakayama (Week 2)
♢ Bastion Accord | Tsutaya Shizuoka Ryutsu (Week 2)
♢ Bastion Accord | Cardon Akihabara (Week 2)
♢ Bastion Accord | TC Batoroko Takadanobaba (Week 2)
♢ Bastion Accord | GIRAFULL Namba (Week 2)
♢ Bastion Accord | GIRAFULL Kawara (Week 2)
♢ Bastion Accord | Card Place Oita (Week 2)
♢ Bastion Accord | Batoroko WoW (Week 2)
♢ Bastion Accord | BOOKOFF Sagamiono (Week 2)
♢ Bastion Accord | Johnny Game (Week 2)
♢ Bastion Accord | Amenity Kyoto (Week 3)
♢ Bastion Accord | GIRAFULL Kawara (Week 3)
♢ Bastion Accord | TTZONE (Week 3)
♢ Bastion Accord | Hobby Store Sendai VLAS [1st place]
♢ Bastion Accord | Book Off Maebashi Lyrica (Week 3)
♢ Bastion Accord | TSUTAYA Ryoke (Week 3)
♢ Bastion Accord | Toreka Omiya (Week 4)
♢ Bastion Accord | TSUTAYA Seiyu Machida trading card (Week 4)
♢ Bastion Accord | Dragon Star Nihonbashi 2nd store (Week 4)
♢ Bastion Accord | TSUTAYA West Gotanda (Week 4)
♢ Bastion Accord | TCG Storage (Week 5)
♢ Bastion Accord | TCG Board Kawasaki Station Square (Week 5)
♢ Bastion Accord | Cardbox Kaike (Week 5)
♢ Bastion Accord | BookOFF Maebashi Lyrica (Week 5)
♢ Bastion Accord | Hobby Store Omiya (Week 5)
♢ Bastion Accord | Batoloco Kanazawa (Week 5)
♢ Bastion Accord | YS Hiroshima (Week 6)
♢ Bastion Accord | Card shop Ryuusei PAO Machida store (Week 6)
♢ Bastion Accord | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 6)
♢ Bastion Accord | BookOFF TCG (Week 6)
♢ Bastion Accord | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 6)
♢ Bastion Accord | Card Shop Saisai (Week 6)
♢ Bastion Accord | Card Paradise (Week 6)
♢ Bastion Accord | Card Brunch (Week 6)
♢ Bastion Accord | G-PROJECT Kurosaki Main Store (Week 6)
♢ Bastion Accord | G-PROJECT Kurosaki Main Store (Week 6)
♢ Bastion Accord | Card shop@home Miyazaki store (Week 6)
♢ Bastion Accord | GIRAFULL Namba (Week 6)
♢ Bastion Accord | Chiba Ryu PAO (Week 6)
♢ Bastion Accord | Amenity Kyoto (Week 6)
♢ Bastion Accord | Sendai Deluxe Cup 2023 [3rd place]
♢ Bastion Accord | YS Chiba Game (Week 6)
♢ Bastion Accord | TSUTAYA Hikuma (Week 7)
♢ Bastion Accord | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 7)
♢ Bastion Accord | Toreka Kohtaro (Week 7)
♢ Bastion Accord | Johnny Game (Week 8)
♢ Bastion Accord | WGP Thailand Deluxe Cup 2023 [4th place]

♢ Yotsuba Nakano | TSUTAYA Kashima Minami (Week 2)
♢ Yotsuba Nakano | Hobby Store Tokorozawa (Week 2)
♢ Yotsuba Nakano | TSUTAYA Toreca Machida (Week 2)
♢ Yotsuba Nakano | Card Shop Ryuusei PAO Omiya (Week 1)
♢ Yotsuba Nakano | PAO Toreka Chiba (Week 3)
♢ Yotsuba Nakano | PAO Toreka Chiba (Week 5)
♢ Yotsuba Nakano | TSUTAYA Mobara (Week 6)


▼Brandt Gate 

♢ Seraph Snow | WGP Season 3 Korea [3rd place]
♢ Seraph Snow | G-PROJECT Kurosaki Main Store (Week 2)
♢ Seraph Snow | Akiba Game Labo (Week 3)
♢ Seraph Snow | Cardbox Hamanok (Week 4)
♢ Seraph Snow | YS Fukuoka (Week 5)
♢ Seraph Snow | YS Hiroshima (Week 7)
♢ Seraph Snow | Batoloco Toyama (Week 8)
♢ Seraph Snow | Batoloco Kanazawa (Week 8)
♢ Seraph Snow | WGP Thailand Deluxe Cup 2023 [1st place]

♢ Orfist | GIRAFULL Namba Kirin Cup [3rd place]
♢ Orfist | TC Batoroko Shibuya Center Gai (Week 1)
♢ Orfist | Card Place Oita [Friday] (Week 1)
♢ Orfist | Yellow Submarine Hiroshima (Week 1)
♢ Orfist | Hobby Station Tokorozawa (Week 1)
♢ Orfist | Card Box Arion Kaike (Week 1)
♢ Orfist | Yellow Submarine Chiba (Week 1)
♢ Orfist | Oretan Fukuoka Tenjin (Week 1)
♢ Orfist | Yellow Submarine Hiroshima (Week 1)
♢ Orfist | Card Kingdom Mizonokuchi (Week 1)
♢ Orfist | Hobby Station Minami Koshigaya (Week 1)
♢ Orfist | Oretan Okayama (Week 1)
♢ Orfist | Batoroko Oyama (Week 1)
♢ Orfist | Card Shop Ryuusei PAO Chiba (Week 1)
♢ Orfist | Amenity Kichioji (Week 2)
♢ Orfist | Okayama Labo (Week 2)
♢ Orfist | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 2)
♢ Orfist | Cardshop SAISAI (Week 2)
♢ Orfist | Book Market Takaoka (Week 2)
♢ Orfist | Miyazaki store (Week 2)
♢ Orfist | Hobby Store Chiba (Week 2)
♢ Orfist | Book Life Kanoya (Week 2)
♢ Orfist | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 2)
♢ Orfist | Card Shop Starch (Week 2)
♢ Orfist | Yellow Submarine Hiroshima (Week 3)
♢ Orfist | Yellow Submarine Chiba (Week 3)
♢ Orfist | Card Paradise (Week 3)
♢ Orfist | Miyazaki Store (Week 3)
♢ Orfist | Card shop Ryuusei PAO Machida store (Week 3)
♢ Orfist | TC Batoroko Takadanobaba (Week 3)
♢ Orfist | TC Batoroko Sapporo Odori BOX Tournament (Week 3)
♢ Orfist | TSUTAYA Naha Shintoshin (Week 4)
♢ Orfist | Amenity Dream Kichijoji (Week 4)
♢ Orfist | Trading Card Ace Katsuta Higashi Ishikawa (Week 4)
♢ Orfist | GIGA Musashi Urawa Card (Week 4)
♢ Orfist | Tokorozawa Labo (Week 4)
♢ Orfist | Akiba Game Labo (Week 4)
♢ Orfist | TC Batoroko Takadanobaba (Week 4)
♢ Orfist | Batoroko Shibuya Center (Week 5)
♢ Orfist | TCGnk (Week 5)
♢ Orfist | G-PROJECT Kurosaki (Week 5)
♢ Orfist | CB Hiroshima (Week 5)
♢ Orfist | Card shop Ryuusei PAO Tachikawa (Week 5)
♢ Orfist | TC Batoroko Sapporo Tanukikoji (Week 5)
♢ Orfist | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 5)
♢ Orfist | Batoloco Tsuda (Week 5)
♢ Orfist | Akihabara Cherumo (Week 6)
♢ Orfist | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 6)
♢ Orfist | Cardbox Kaike (Week 6)
♢ Orfist | Cardshop Monofu (Week 6)
♢ Orfist | Batolocobaba (Week 6)
♢ Orfist | Batoloco Oyama (Week 6)
♢ Orfist | Batoloco 4282 (Week 6)
♢ Orfist | BOOK LIFE (Week 6)
♢ Orfist | Card Paradise (Week 7)
♢ Orfist | BookOFF TCG (Week 7)
♢ Orfist | CK Chiba (Week 7)
♢ Orfist | Batoloco Oyama (Week 7)
♢ Orfist | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 8)
♢ Orfist | Card Stadium Naha (Week 8)
♢ Orfist | Tomato Beppu (Week 8)
♢ Orfist | TC Batoroko Kichijoji station square (Week 8)
♢ Orfist | Cherumo Akiba (Week 8)
♢ Orfist | TSUTAYA Nishigo (Week 8)
♢ Orfist | WGP Thailand Deluxe Cup 2023 [3rd place]

♢ Gravidia | TSUTAYA Abenobashi (Week 1)
♢ Gravidia | Japan TCG Center Okinawa (Week 6)

♢ Eva | Kids Walker Miyako (Week 1)
♢ Eva | TCG Mobara (Week 3)
♢ Eva | TCG Mobara (Week 4)
♢ Eva | Tokushima Deluxe Cup [2nd place]
♢ Eva | DragonStorm Akiba Ekimae (Week 8)

♢ Welstra | Tokorozawa Labo (Week 8)

♢ Avantgarda | TSUTAYA Hirakata Bell Parle (Week 4)
♢ Avantgarda | Kagoshima Deluxe Cup [2nd place]
♢ Avantgarda | Batoloco Wow (Week 6)

♢ Messiah | TSUTAYA Nishiwaki (Week 1)
♢ Messiah | TTZONE (Week 1)
♢ Messiah | Batoloco Oyama (Week 5)
♢ Messiah | Sendai Deluxe Cup 2023 [1st place]

♢ Eledglema | BookOFF TCG card (Week 8)

♢ Miku Nakano | Futaba Books TSUTAYA (Week 2)
♢ Miku Nakano | Tsutaya Naha Shintoshin (Week 2)
♢ Miku Nakano | World King Nagasaki (Week 2)
♢ Miku Nakano | Amenity Omiya (Week 4)
♢ Miku Nakano | PAO Toreka Omiya (Week 5)
♢ Miku Nakano | TCG Ace Shimodate (Week 5)
♢ Miku Nakano | Card Place Oita (Week 6)


▼Dark States 

♢ Bruce | Full Comp Sendai (Week 6)
♢ Bruce | Amenity Kyoto (Week 7)
♢ Bruce | Full Comp Sendai (Week 8)

♢ Baromagnes | TC Batoroko Yokohama Isezakicho (Week 1)

♢ Greedon | Card Shop Sakura (Week 1)
♢ Greedon | YS Chiba Game Shop (Week 4)
♢ Greedon | Card Kingdom Mizonokuchi (Week 5)
♢ Greedon | CK Chiba (Week 5)
♢ Greedon | Full Comp Sendai (Week 5)
♢ Greedon | TSUTAYA Machida (Week 6)
♢ Greedon | YS Chiba Game (Week 7)

♢ Kheios | Gunma Deluxe Cup 2023 [1st place]
♢ Kheios | Hobby Store Omiya (Week 4)

♢ Drajeweled | Batoloco Kichioji (Week 6)
♢ Drajeweled | TSUTAYA Wakasugi (Week 7)

♢ Luquier | Card Kingdom Mizonokuchi (Week 1) 
♢ Luquier | Takasaki Labo (Week 1)

♢ Chronojet | VG 3rd Ultimate Championship [1st place]
♢ Chronojet | G-PROJECT Kurosaki Main Store (Week 2)
♢ Chronojet | G-PROJECT Kurosaki Main Store (Week 3)
♢ Chronojet | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi Station (Week 4)
♢ Chronojet | TTZONE (Week 6)
♢ Chronojet | TSUTAYA Tosa Road (Week 7)
♢ Chronojet | Support CS Kirin Cup 3v3 [1st place]

♢ Favrneel | PAO Toreka Chiba (Week 3)

♢ Ominagruzio | You ING CS [4th place]
♢ Ominagruzio | WGP Deluxe 2023 Qualifier Teams (Niigata) [4th place]
♢ Ominagruzio | TSUTAYA Shizuoka (Week 1)
♢ Ominagruzio | Plays Nishio Shao (Week 1)
♢ Ominagruzio | Trading Card Station Nakajimashinmachi (Week 1)
♢ Ominagruzio | Tokorozawa Labo (Week 1)
♢ Ominagruzio | TSUTAYA Hujiwara (Week 1)
♢ Ominagruzio | TSUTAYA Hujiwara (Week 2)
♢ Ominagruzio | Bookoff Maebashi Lirica (Week 2)
♢ Ominagruzio | Plays Nishio (Week 2)
♢ Ominagruzio | TC Batoroko Shibuya (Week 2)
♢ Ominagruzio | Japan TCG Center (Week 2)
♢ Ominagruzio | Toycomp (Week 2)
♢ Ominagruzio | Book OFF Tachikawa (Week 2)
♢ Ominagruzio | TSUTAYA Wakasugi (Week 3)
♢ Ominagruzio | TSUTAYA Hikuma (Week 3)
♢ Ominagruzio | Oretan Fukuoka Tenjin (Week 3)
♢ Ominagruzio | Preyz Nishio (Week 3)
♢ Ominagruzio | TSUTAYA BOOKGARAGE (Week 3)
♢ Ominagruzio | GIRAFULL Namba (Week 3)
♢ Ominagruzio | Batoloco Wow (Week 4)
♢ Ominagruzio | Full Comp Fukuoka Tenjin (Week 5)
♢ Ominagruzio | TSUTAYA BOOKGARAGE (Week 6)
♢ Ominagruzio | Card shop Ryuusei PAO Tachikawa (Week 6)
♢ Ominagruzio | Amenity Kichioji (Week 6)
♢ Ominagruzio | Sendai Deluxe Cup 2023 [2nd place]
♢ Ominagruzio | Planet Saijyou (Week 7)
♢ Ominagruzio | Hobby Store Omiya (Week 7)

♢ Nino Nakano | TSUTAYA BOOKGARAGE Fukuoka (Week 1)
♢ Nino Nakano | Real Tomato Beppu (Week 1)
♢ Nino Nakano | TSUTAYA Noichi (Week 2)
♢ Nino Nakano | TSUTAYA Hachiman (Week 2)
♢ Nino Nakano | Full Comp Sendai (Week 3)
♢ Nino Nakano | Card Brunch (Week 4)


▼Stoicheia 

♢ Magnolia | Hobby Store Sendai VLAS [1st place]
♢ Magnolia | Kagoshima Deluxe Cup [3rd place]

♢ Magnolia | TSUTAYA Fussa (Week 1)
♢ Magnolia | Dragon’s Tail Osaka Umeda (Week 1)
♢ Magnolia | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 1)
♢ Magnolia | World King Nagasaki (Week 1)
♢ Magnolia | TSUTAYA Nakazato (Week 1)
♢ Magnolia | Trading Card Station Ryoke (Week 1)
♢ Magnolia | TSUTAYA BOOKGARAGE (Week 2)
♢ Magnolia | Dragon Storm Ikebukuro (Week 3)
♢ Magnolia | TSUTAYA BOOKGARAGE (Week 4)
♢ Magnolia | Planet Saijyou (Week 6)
♢ Magnolia | Batoloco Ashikawa (Week 6)

♢ Magnolia | TS Ryoke (Week 6)
♢ Magnolia | YS HyperArena (Week 8)

♢ Zorga | 3rd Vanguard Ikebukuro Circuit Cup [2nd place]
♢ Zorga | Deluxe Cup Nagoya [2nd place]
♢ Zorga | Yellow Submarine HyperArena (Week 1)
♢ Zorga | Hobby Store Hiroshima (Week 1)
♢ Zorga | Hobby Store Omiya (Week 2)
♢ Zorga | GIRAFULL Kyoto (Week 2)
♢ Zorga | Card shop Ryuusei PAO Tachikawa (Week 3)
♢ Zorga | Takasaki Labo (Week 4)
♢ Zorga | Cardbox Kaike (Week 4)
♢ Zorga | G-PROJECT Kurosaki Main Store (Week 4)
♢ Zorga | Card shop Ryuusei PAO Tachikawa (Week 4)
♢ Zorga | TCG/Board Game Cafe&Bar (Week 6)
♢ Zorga | Batoloco Toyoma (Week 6)

♢ Zorga | Sendai Deluxe Cup 2023 [1st place]
♢ Zorga | Batoloco Odori (Week 8)

♢ Rorowa | Book OFF Tachikawa (Week 1)
♢ Rorowa | TSUTAYA Hikuma (Week 1)
♢ Rorowa | BookOFF Tachikawa (Week 4)
♢ Rorowa | YS Hiroshima (Week 4)
♢ Rorowa | BookOFF Tachikawa (Week 5)
♢ Rorowa | TSUTAYA Fussa (Week 6)

♢ Grave = Zorga | WGP Deluxe 2023 Qualifier Teams (Niigata) [3rd place]
♢ Grave = Zorga | Type 0 Suzuka (Week 1)
♢ Grave = Zorga | TSUTAYA Nishigo (Week 1)

♢ Lianorn | TCG Shop Storage (Week 3)
♢ Lianorn | Okayama Labo (Week 3)
♢ Lianorn | Book Off Maebashi Lyrica (Week 4)
♢ Lianorn | CK Kawaguchi (Week 5)
♢ Lianorn | GIGA Musashi Urawa Card (Week 5)
♢ Lianorn | TC Batoroko Shibuya Center Gai (Week 6)
♢ Lianorn | Hobby Store Fujisawa (Week 6)
♢ Lianorn | Oretan Fukuoka Tenjin (Week 6)
♢ Lianorn | Full Comp Tenjin (Week 7)
♢ Lianorn | TSUTAYA Nakaza (Week 7)
♢ Lianorn | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 8)
♢ Lianorn | Trading Card Ace Katsuta Higashi Ishikawa (Week 8)

♢ Granfia | Batoloco Kanazawa (Week 2)

♢ Claudine | GIRAFULL Namba (Week 1)
♢ Claudine | TSUTAYA Naha Shintoshin (Week 5)
♢ Claudine | Sendai Deluxe Cup 2023 [3rd place]

♢ Mythiarq | Batoloco Kanazawa (Week 8)

♢ Mushiking | WGP Deluxe 2023 Qualifier Teams (Niigata) [4th place]
♢ Mushiking | TC Batoroko Toyama Station (Week 1)
♢ Mushiking | Card Gym Shakujii Park (Week 1)
♢ Mushiking | TC Batoroko Sapporo Odori (Week 1)
♢ Mushiking | Miyazaki store (Week 1)
♢ Mushiking | TSUTAYA Nishigo (Week 2)
♢ Mushiking | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 3)
♢ Mushiking | TC Batoroko Toyama Station (Week 3)
♢ Mushiking | Japan TCG Center (Week 3)
♢ Mushiking | Card shop@home. Miyazaki store (Week 4)
♢ Mushiking | World King Nagasaki (Week 5)
♢ Mushiking | BookOFF Tachikawa (Week 6)
♢ Mushiking | Tomato Beppu (Week 6)
♢ Mushiking | GIGA Itsukaichi Store (Week 6)
♢ Mushiking | Japan TCG Center (Week 8)
♢ Mushiking | Batoloco Tsuda (Week 8)

♢ Itsuki Nakano | Hobby Station Shonan Fujisawa OPA (Week 1)
♢ Itsuki Nakano | Hobby Station Honatsugi (Week 2)
♢ Itsuki Nakano | Plays Anjo (Week 2)
♢ Itsuki Nakano | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 3)


▼Lyrical Monasterio 

♢ Kairi | Card Brunch (Week 8)

♢ Feltyrosa | You ING Kumamoto Kamidori (Week 1)
♢ Feltyrosa | BOOKOFF Huruuti (Week 2)
♢ Feltyrosa | Card Place Oita (Week 4)
♢ Feltyrosa | Card Place Oita (Week 5)

♢ Wilista | GIRAFULL Namba Kirin Cup [1st place]
♢ Wilista | Gunma Deluxe Cup 2023 [2nd place]
♢ Wilista | WGP Deluxe 2023 Qualifier Teams (Niigata) [1st place]
♢ Wilista | Book Off Maebashi Lyrica (Week 1)
♢ Wilista | WGP Season 3 Surabaya [1st place]
♢ Wilista | WGP Season 3 Surabaya [3rd place]
♢ Wilista | Kagoshima Deluxe Cup [2nd place]
♢ Wilista | Cardon Akihabara (Week 1)
♢ Wilista | VIA Amagasaki (Week 1)
♢ Wilista | TTZONE (Week 2)
♢ Wilista | Full Comp Fukuoka Tenjin (Week 2)
♢ Wilista | Cardbox Hamanok (Week 2)
♢ Wilista | Card shop Ryuusei PAO Tachikawa (Week 2)
♢ Wilista | Card shop Ryuusei PAO Hachioji (Week 2)
♢ Wilista | TSUTAYA Toreka (Week 3)
♢ Wilista | Card Paradise (Week 4)
♢ Wilista | TSUTAYA NOICHI (Week 4)
♢ Wilista | Kotaro main office TSUTAYA Ube store (Week 4)
♢ Wilista | TTZONE (Week 5)
♢ Wilista | TSUTAYA Fukui Takayanagi (Week 5)
♢ Wilista | Cardgym (Week 5)
♢ Wilista | TSUTAYA Nishigo (Week 5)
♢ Wilista | Papy Yatomi (Week 6)
♢ Wilista | Batoloco Kanazawa (Week 6)
♢ Wilista | Card shop Ryuusei PAO Omiya (Week 6)
♢ Wilista | YS Fukuoka (Week 6)
♢ Wilista | Sendai Deluxe Cup 2023 [2nd place]
♢ Wilista | Johnny Game (Week 7)
♢ Wilista | Tokushima Deluxe Cup [3rd place]
♢ Wilista | Card Kingdom Mizonokuchi (Week 7)
♢ Wilista | Japan TCG Center (Week 7)

♢ Wilista | CB Hiroshima (Week 7)
♢ Wilista | TSUTAYA Mobara (Week 8)
♢ Wilista | Amenity Kyoto (Week 8)
♢ Wilista | WGP Thailand Deluxe Cup 2023 [2nd place]

♢ Loronerol | ToyComp (Week 1)
♢ Loronerol | Batoloco mini Obihiro WOW store (Week 3)

♢ Luticia | HBST Shoha Fujisawa (Week 5)


▼Touken Ranbu 

♢ Mikazuki Munechika | VG 3rd Ultimate Championship [2nd place]
♢ Mikazuki Munechika | Bushiroad China League Beijin [1st place]
♢ Mikazuki Munechika | Bushiroad China League Beijin [3rd place]
♢ Mikazuki Munechika | 3rd Vanguard Ikebukuro Circuit Cup [3rd place]
♢ Mikazuki Munechika | You ING CS [1st place]
♢ Mikazuki Munechika | WGP Season 3 Korea [1st place]
♢ Mikazuki Munechika | WGP Season 3 Korea [2nd place]
♢ Mikazuki Munechika | Kagoshima Deluxe Cup [1st place]
♢ Mikazuki Munechika | Hobby Store Kawasaki (Week 1)
♢ Mikazuki Munechika | Batoloco Kawaguchi (Week 2)
♢ Mikazuki Munechika | Cardbox Hamanok (Week 2)
♢ Mikazuki Munechika | Card Branch Kanayama (Week 2)
♢ Mikazuki Munechika | Batoloco Yokohama (Week 2)
♢ Mikazuki Munechika | Preyz Anjo (Week 5)
♢ Mikazuki Munechika | GIRAFULL Kawara (Week 5)
♢ Mikazuki Munechika | Card Kingdom Mizonokuchi (Week 5)
♢ Mikazuki Munechika | Takasaki Labo (Week 6)
♢ Mikazuki Munechika | Batoloco Kawaguchi (Week 6)
♢ Mikazuki Munechika | Trading Card Ace Katsuta Higashi Ishikawa (Week 6)
♢ Mikazuki Munechika | Batoloco WOW (Week 7)
♢ Mikazuki Munechika |  Preyz Anjo (Week 7)
♢ Mikazuki Munechika | GIGA Musashi Urawa Card (Week 7)
♢ Mikazuki Munechika | Tokushima Deluxe Cup 2023 [1st place]
♢ Mikazuki Munechika | Tokushima Deluxe Cup 2023 [2nd place]
♢ Mikazuki Munechika | Takasaki Labo (Week 8)

♢ Kashuu Kiyomitsu | GIRAFULL Namba Kirin Cup [2nd place]
♢ Kashuu Kiyomitsu | BOOKOFF Sapporo Minami (Week 1)
♢ Kashuu Kiyomitsu | World King Nagasaki (Week 1)
♢ Kashuu Kiyomitsu | Oretan Matsuyama (Week 1)
♢ Kashuu Kiyomitsu | Oretan Matsuyama (Week 2)
♢ Kashuu Kiyomitsu | Tsutaya Abeno (Week 5)
♢ Kashuu Kiyomitsu | TC Batoroko Yokohama Isezakicho (Week 4)
♢ Kashuu Kiyomitsu | Batoloco kou (Week 6)
♢ Kashuu Kiyomitsu | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 6)
♢ Kashuu Kiyomitsu | Batoloco Oyama (Week 7)
♢ Kashuu Kiyomitsu | TSUTAYA Kashima Minami (Week 7)
♢ Kashuu Kiyomitsu | Tokushima Deluxe Cup [3rd place]

♢ Yamanbagiri | Deluxe Cup Nagoya [3rd place]
♢ Yamanbagiri | Kagoshima Deluxe Cup [1st place]
♢ Yamanbagiri | Cardbox Hamanok (Week 7)
♢ Yamanbagiri | Card Kingdom Syonan (Week 8)

♢ Training Tools | WGP Deluxe 2023 Qualifier Teams (Niigata) [1st place]
♢ Training Tools | Full Comp Fukuoka Tenjin (Week 4)
♢ Training Tools | TCGnk (Week 6)


▼Monster Strike 

♢ Ebisu | Tokorozawa Labo (Week 2)
♢ Ebisu | Cardgym (Week 6)


▼Shaman King 


▼Record of Ragnarok 

 


Subscribe
Notify of
guest
5 Comments
Oldest
Newest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Neisan

Rorowa | 3rd Vanguard Ikebukuro Circuit Cup [2nd place] is actually a zorga masques deck log

Neisan

also one of the miku lists run a promo card “Blitz Staff, Muna” that is only in JP rn that says “When any player’s unit is placed on (RC) from your order zone during any player’s main phase, COST [Soul Blast (1)], and draw a card”. Yet Miku only places during the battle phase.

the crest that lets you call says [ACT]1/Turn:COST [Soul Blast (1)], look at the same number of cards from the top of your deck as your vanguard’s grade, choose up to one <Quintuplets> from among them, put it into memory, and put the rest on the bottom of the deck in any order. If a unit card with the same card name as a card in your memory was chosen, you may call it to (RC) instead of putting it into memory.” Key phrasing is the last sentence. you may call it instead of putting it into your memory. Does the calling still activate Muna’s skill?

Saberlix

The whole point of muna in miku is its a 13k booster thats unremovable. Allowing for early aggro and shifting behind for the g2 miku to restand as she is big booster and makes numbers

Treeboi

The Gravidia decklist is in the Dark states section instead of the Brandt gate section

RedRob

♢ Bastion Accord | Card shop@home Miyazaki store (Week 6) appears to link to an Orfist deck