D-BT08 STANDARD TOURNAMENT RESULTS

If there are results missing from the list, feel free to relay them to me by commenting on here or by contacting me via twitter.

Last Updated : 02/03/2023 (Week 8)
Week 4 : January 1st 2023 Japan Restriction List 

JPN Format Tournament Results (12/09 – 02/03)
(Click on the nation to access links to deck lists)


▼Dragon Empire *NEW*

♢ Nirvana | Card Lab Takasaki (Week 1)
♢ Nirvana | At Home Yanagima (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Yellow Submarine Chiba Game (Week 3)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 4)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Card Brunch 3v3 [1st place] (Week 4)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Card Brunch 3v3 [2nd place] (Week 4)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Alpark North Tower Store (Week 5)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | DragonStorm Kyotokawara (Week 5)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 5)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Cardbox Hamanok (Week 5)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Taiko 193 (Week 5)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Card Place Oita (Week 6)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Hobby Store Omiya (Week 6)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Trading Card Shop Storage (Week 6)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | TSUTAYA Card Stadium (Week 7)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Hobby Store Omiya (Week 7)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Yellow Submarine Chiba Game (Week 7)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Card Strike (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Bavsargra | Book Off Maebashi Lyrica (Week 5)
♢ Bavsargra | Batoloco Sapporo (Week 6)
♢ Tamayura | TSUTAYA Fukui Takayanagi (Week 1)
♢ Tamayura | Amenity Dream Kichijoji (Week 1)
♢ Tamayura | Plays Anjo (Week 1)
♢ Tamayura | TC Batoroko Fujisawa (Week 1)
♢ Tamayura | TC Batoroko Takadanobaba (Week 2)
♢ Tamayura | Card Shop Ryuusei PAO Chiba (Week 3)
♢ Tamayura | Hobby Store Omiya (Week 5)
♢ Tamayura | Card Shop Ryuusei PAO Chiba (Week 5)
♢ Tamayura | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 6)
♢ Tamayura | Card shop Ryuusei PAO Machida (Week 6)
♢ Tamayura | Batoloco Yokohama (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Shojodoji | TSUTAYA Nishi-Gotanda (Week 1)
♢ Shojodoji | TSUTAYA BOOKGARAGE Fukuoka (Week 3)
♢ Genma | Amenity Kichioji (Week 5)
♢ Genma | Yellow Submarine Chiba Game (Week 5)
♢ Genma | Book Off Maebashi Lyrica (Week 6)
♢ Genma | Tsutaya Books Mobara (Week 7)
♢ Genma | TSUTAYA Nishigo (Week 8) *NEW*


▼Keter Sanctuary *NEW*

♢ Bastion | TC Batoroko Oyama Trio Fight [2nd place] (Week 1)
♢ Bastion | Bookoff Maebashi Lirica (Week 1)
♢ Bastion | Akiba Game Labo (Week 2)
♢ Bastion | DragonStorm Akiba Ekimae (Week 3)
♢ Bastion | BOOK LIFE Kanoya (Week 3)
♢ Bastion | Batoloco Ashikawa (Week 6)
♢ Hexaorb | Book Off Saitama Moroyama (Week 6)
♢ MLB | Book Off Seiyu Okazaki (Week 4)
♢ MLB | Book Off Wakayama Kokutai Road Store (Week 5)
♢ PBO | Card shop Ryuusei PAO Machida (Week 2)
♢ PBO | DragonStorm Kyoto (Week 5)
♢ PBO | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 7)
♢ PBO | Preyz Sannomiya (Week 7)
♢ PBO | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Youthberk | TC Batoroko Oyama Trio Fight [1st place] (Week 1)
♢ Youthberk | TC Batoroko Oyama Trio Fight [2nd place] (Week 1)
♢ Youthberk | Batoloco Yokohama (Week 1)
♢ Youthberk | Batoloco Yokohama (Week 1)
♢ Youthberk | Preyz Handa (Week 2)
♢ Youthberk | Hobby Store Fujisawa (Week 2)
♢ Youthberk | Planet Saijyou (Week 2)
♢ Youthberk | DragonStorm Kyotokara (Week 2)
♢ Youthberk | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 3)
♢ Youthberk | TSUTAYA Nishigo (Week 3)
♢ Youthberk | Card Lab Sapporo (Week 3)
♢ Youthberk | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 3)
♢ Youthberk | Cardbox Hamanok (Week 3)
♢ Youthberk | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 4)
♢ Youthberk | Neo Shop (Week 4)
♢ Youthberk | Batoloco Yokohama (Week 4)
♢ Youthberk | TSUTAYA BOOKGARAGE Fukuoka (Week 5)
♢ Youthberk | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 5)
♢ Youthberk | Batoloco Sapporo (Week 5)
♢ Youthberk | DragonStorm Akiba Ekimae (Week 5)
♢ Youthberk | Card Kingdom Mizonokuchi (Week 5)
♢ Youthberk | T-OCG Tournament (Week 5)
♢ Youthberk | Vanguard WGPDX Hong Kong Trio Fight (2nd place)
♢ Youthberk | TSUTAYA BOOKGARAGE Fukuoka (Week 6)
♢ Youthberk | 15th gamer’s DogmaCup [1st place]
♢ Youthberk | Yellow Submarine Chiba Game (Week 6)
♢ Youthberk | TSUTAYA Hikuma (Week 6)
♢ Youthberk | Toreka Kingdom (Week 6)
♢ Youthberk | DragonStorm Kyotokarawa (Week 6)
♢ Youthberk | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 7)
♢ Youthberk | Amenity Kyoto (Week 7)
♢ Gramgrace | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 1)
♢ Gramgrace | Batoloco mini Obihiro WOW (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Gramgrace | Amenity Kyoto (Week 3)
♢ Gramgrace | Hobby Store Tokorozawa (Week 3)
♢ Gramgrace | Tsutaya Naha Shintoshin (Week 3)
♢ Gramgrace | Vidaway Gyotoku (Week 6)
♢ Gramgrace | Amenity Omiya (Week 7)
♢ Gramgrace | Sapporo Labo (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Thegrea | Hobby Store Omiya (Week 2)
♢ Thegrea | Phase Gifu (Week 5)
♢ Minerva | TC Batoroko Oyama Trio Fight [1st place] (Week 1)
♢ Minerva | Vidaway Gyotoku (Week 1)
♢ Minerva | Johnny Game (Week 1)
♢ Minerva | TSUTAYA BOOKGARAGE Fukuoka (Week 1)
♢ Minerva | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 1)
♢ Minerva | Yellow Submarine Magickers Fukuoka (Week 1)
♢ Minerva | Book Off Seiyu Okazaki (Week 1)
♢ Minerva | DragonStorm Kyoto (Week 1)
♢ Minerva | Aeon Town Kariya (Week 1)
♢ Minerva | BIG MAGIC (Week 2)
♢ Minerva | TSUTAYA Hikima Store (Week 2)
♢ Minerva | TSUTAYA Nishi-Gotanda (Week 2)
♢ Minerva | Batoloco Fujisawa (Week 3)
♢ Minerva | Preyz Anjo (Week 3)
♢ Minerva | TSUTAYA Arashiyama (Week 4)
♢ Minerva | Vanguard WGPDX Hong Kong Trio Fight (1st place)
♢ Minerva | Cardgym (Week 5)
♢ Minerva | Hobby Store Fujisawa (Week 5)
♢ Minerva | Hobby Store Tokorozawa (Week 5)
♢ Minerva | Trading Card Shop Next (Week 6)
♢ Minerva | Higasiisikawa (Week 6)
♢ Minerva | Trading Card Ace Shimodate (Week 6)
♢ Minerva | Cardshop Sasaya (Week 6)
♢ Minerva | Trading Card Ace Katsuta Higashi Ishikawa (Week 6)
♢ Minerva | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 7)
♢ Minerva | Book Nagashima (Week 7)
♢ Minerva | TC Batoroko Kawagoe (Week 7)
♢ Minerva | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Minerva | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 8) *NEW*


▼Brandt Gate *NEW*

♢ Seraph Snow | DragonStorm Kyoto (Week 2)
♢ Seraph Snow | Dragon Storm Kyoto (Week 3)
♢ Seraph Snow | DragonStorm Kyoto (Week 4)
♢ Seraph Snow | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 4)
♢ Seraph Snow | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 5)
♢ Seraph Snow | DragonStorm Kyoto (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Orfist | Hobby Store Omiya (Week 1)
♢ Orfist | Amenity Omiya (Week 2)
♢ Orfist | TSUTAYA Card Stadium (Week 5)
♢ Orfist | CardShop SAISAI (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Gravidia | Card shop Sunred (Week 1)
♢ Gravidia | Card Shop Sanred (Week 2)
♢ Gravidia | Neo Shop (Week 2)
♢ Gravidia | TC Batoroko Asahikawa Station (Week 3)
♢ Gravidia | Vidaway Gyotoku (Week 5)
♢ Eva | Card Branch Kanayama (Week 1)
♢ Eva | Card Place Oita Store (Week 1)
♢ Eva | TSUTAYA Naha Shintoshin (Week 1)
♢ Eva | Card Shop Ryuusei PAO Chiba (Week 1)
♢ Eva | Card Paradise (Week 1)
♢ Eva | GIGA Musashi Urawa (Week 1)
♢ Eva | Futaba Books TSUTAYA (Week 2)
♢ Eva | Hobby Store Tokorozawa (Week 2)
♢ Eva | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 2)
♢ Eva | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 3)
♢ Eva | Amenity Omiya (Week 3) *
♢ Eva | Card Lab Kokura (Week 3)
♢ Eva | Preyz Aeon (Week 3)
♢ Eva | Card Lab Tokorozawa (Week 3)
♢ Eva | Cardbox Hamanok (Week 3)
♢ Eva | BOOKS Nagashima (Week 4)
♢ Eva | Preyz Sannomiya (Week 4)
♢ Eva | Cardbox Hamanok (Week 4)
♢ Eva | Card Brunch 3v3 [1st place] (Week 4)
♢ Eva | Card Brunch 3v3 [2nd place] (Week 4)
♢ Eva | Japan TCG Center Kichioji (Week 5)
♢ Eva | TTZone (Week 5)
♢ Eva | Card Paradise (Week 5)
♢ Eva | Hobby Station Minami Koshigaya (Week 5)
♢ Eva | Vanguard WGPDX Hong Kong Trio Fight (1st place)
♢ Eva | Cardgym (Week 6)
♢ Eva | Taiko 193 (Week 6)
♢ Eva | 15th gamer’s DogmaCup [1st place]
♢ Eva | Batoloco Oyama (Week 6)
♢ Eva | Johnny Game (Week 6)
♢ Eva | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 6)
♢ Eva | Akiba Game Labo (Week 6)
♢ Eva | Card Strike (Week 6)
♢ Eva | TC Batoroko Fujisawa Station (Week 7)
♢ Eva | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 7)
♢ Eva | Papy Yatomi (Week 7)
♢ Eva | Preyz Aeon Kariya (Week 7)
♢ Eva | Tokorozawa Labo (Week 7)
♢ Eva | Hobby Store Tokorozawa (Week 7)
♢ Eva | TC Batoroko Kichijoji station square (Week 7)
♢ Eva | Batoloco Tsuda (Week 7)
♢ Eva | Card shop Ryuusei PAO Omiya (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Eva | Johnny Game (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Eva | TSUTAYA BOOKGARAGE (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Eva | Batoloco Wow (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Eva | Amenity Kyoto (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Eva | TSUTAYA Fukui Takayanagi (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Eva | Hobby Store Tokorozawa (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Dianos | Trading Card Place Aquel Maebashi (Week 3)
♢ Arkhite | Card Box Seomado Bookstore Yako (Week 1)
♢ Arkhite | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi Station (Week 1)
♢ Arkhite | Yellow Submarine Himeji (Week 2)
♢ Eredogrema | BOOK☆LIFE Nanoya (Week 5)
♢ Eredogrema | Amenity Kyoto (Week 5)
♢ Eredogrema | BOOK LIFE Nanoya (Week 7)


▼Dark States *NEW*

♢ Baromagnes | Vidaway Gyotoku (Week 2)
♢ Greedon | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 5)
♢ Drajeweled | DragonStorm Sannomiya (Week 5)
♢ Drajeweled | Batoloco Yokohama (Week 5)
♢ Drajeweled | Book OFF Okayama (Week 7)
♢ Favrneel | Vidaway Gyotoku (Week 7)
♢ Chronojet | Neo Shop (Week 1)
♢ Chronojet | Card Box Tamashima (Week 1)
♢ Chronojet | Dragon Star Akihabara Station (Week 1)
♢ Chronojet | Tsutaya Books Mobara (Week 1)
♢ Chronojet | Hobby Store Fujisawa (Week 1)
♢ Chronojet | TC Batoroko Oyama Trio Fight [1st place] (Week 1)
♢ Chronojet | Card Place Oita (Week 1)
♢ Chronojet | Amenity Dream Omiya (Week 1)
♢ Chronojet | Book Off No. 250 Higashiokayama (Week 1)
♢ Chronojet | Card shop Ryuusei PAO Omiya (Week 1)
♢ Chronojet | DragonStorm Kyoto (Week 1)
♢ Chronojet | Preyz Sannomiya (Week 1)
♢ Chronojet | Yellow Submarine Chiba Game Shop (Week 2)
♢ Chronojet | Card Shop Ryuusei PAO Chiba (Week 2)
♢ Chronojet | Amenity Kichioji (Week 2)
♢ Chronojet | TCGnk (Week 2)
♢ Chronojet | Hobby Station Minami Koshigaya (Week 2)
♢ Chronojet | GIGA Musashi Urawa (Week 3)
♢ Chronojet | Tsutaya bookstore Mobara store (Week 3)
♢ Chronojet | BIG MAGIC (Week 3)
♢ Chronojet | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 3)
♢ Chronojet | Toy Comp Osaka Ekimae (Week 3)
♢ Chronojet | Cardbox Kaike (Week 4)
♢ Chronojet | TSUTAYA Wakasugi (Week 4)
♢ Chronojet | G-PROJECT (Week 4)
♢ Chronojet | Yellow Submarine Chiba Game (Week 4)
♢ Chronojet | Amenity Dream Yokohama (Week 4)
♢ Chronojet | Trading Card Ace Shimodate (Week 4)
♢ Chronojet | Kagoshima Store (Week 4)
♢ Chronojet | Card Brunch 3v3 [1st place] (Week 4)
♢ Chronojet | Card Brunch 3v3 [2nd place] (Week 4)
♢ Chronojet | Preyz Horita (Week 5)
♢ Chronojet | Hobby Store Yokohama (Week 5)
♢ Chronojet | Amenity Yokohama (Week 5)
♢ Chronojet | TC Batoroko Fujisawa (Week 5)
♢ Chronojet | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 5)
♢ Chronojet | Card Place Oita (Week 4)
♢ Chronojet | TSUTAYA BOOKGARAGE Fukuoka (Week 4)
♢ Chronojet | Vanguard WGPDX Hong Kong Trio Fight (1st place)
♢ Chronojet | Vanguard WGPDX Hong Kong Trio Fight (2nd place)
♢ Chronojet | Card Brunch (Week 6)
♢ Chronojet | Preyz Aeon Kariya (Week 6)
♢ Chronojet | TSUTAYA Card Stadium (Week 6)
♢ Chronojet | Batoloco kjz (Week 6)
♢ Chronojet | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 6)
♢ Chronojet | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 6)
♢ Chronojet | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 6)
♢ Chronojet | Preyz Sannomiya (Week 6)
♢ Chronojet | TSUTAYA Nishigo (Week 6)
♢ Chronojet | 193 Station Taiko Branch (Week 7)
♢ Chronojet | Amenity Kichioji (Week 7)
♢ Chronojet | Batoloco Sapporo (Week 7)
♢ Chronojet | Trading Card Shop Storage (Week 7)
♢ Chronojet | TSUTAYA Syounan (Week 7)
♢ Chronojet | Card Kingdom Mizonokuchi (Week 7)
♢ Chronojet | DragonStorm Kyotokawara (Week 7)
♢ Chronojet | Vidaway Gyotoku (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Chronojet | YellowSubmarine Fukuoka (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Chronojet | Lux Nara Kashiwagi Store (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Chronojet | Hobby Store Tsudanuma (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Chronojet | YellowSubmarine Chiba Game (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Chronojet | Batoloco Sapporo (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Chronojet | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Luquier | TC Batoroko Asahikawa Station (Week 1)
♢ Luquier | Book Off No. 250 Higashiokayama (Week 2)
♢ Luquier | TTZone (Week 5)
♢ Luquier | Card Brunch (Week 5)
♢ Luquier | Card shop Ryuusei PAO Omiya (Week 6)


▼Stoicheia *NEW*

♢ Magnolia | TC Batoroko Kawagoe station (Week 3)
♢ Magnolia | Cardshop Sasaya (Week 4)
♢ Magnolia | Preyz Aeon (Week 5)
♢ Magnolia | Plays Sannomiya (Week 5)
♢ Magnolia | Preyz Anjo (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Zorga | TC Batoroko Shibuya Center Gai (Week 3)
♢ Zorga | Hobby Store Bokkemon (Week 6)
♢ Zorga | GIGA Musashi Urawa Card (Week 7)
♢ Flagburg | Kagoshima Store (Week 3) 
♢ Flagburg | TSUTAYA Books Mobara (Week 5)
♢ Rorowa | Real Tomato Beppu (Week 1)
♢ Rorowa | Toy Comp Osaka Ekimae (Week 1)
♢ Rorowa | Yellow Submarine Chiba Game Shop (Week 1)
♢ Rorowa | TSUTAYA Syounan (Week 2)
♢ Rorowa | Card Place Oita (Week 5)
♢ Rorowa | TSUTAYA Books Mobara (Week 6)
♢ Rorowa | GIGA Musashi Urawa (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Lianorn | Amenity Yokohama (Week 5)
♢ Maelstrom | Card & Card (Week 1)
♢ Maelstrom | Card Box Arion Kaike (Week 1)
♢ Maelstrom | Preyz Handa (Week 2)
♢ Maelstrom | Card Lab Okayama (Week 3)
♢ Maelstrom | Full Comp PLAYERS CENTER Sendai Station (Week 4)
♢ Maelstrom | GIGA Musashi Urawa (Week 5)
♢ Maelstrom | Tokorozawa Labo (Week 6)
♢ Maelstrom | Higsasisikawa (Week 8) *NEW*


▼Lyrical Monasterio *NEW*

♢ Kairi | Card Place Oita (Week 5)
♢ Kairi | Cardbox Imai (Week 6)
♢ Clarissa | TTZone (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Fortia | Yellow Submarine Fukuoka (Week 2)
♢ Sakura Miko | Card shop Ryuusei PAO Machida (Week 1)
♢ Sakura Miko | Cardshop SaiSai (Week 5)
♢ Mediell | Hobby Store Omiya (Week 4)
♢ Mediell | Sapporo Labo (Week 4)
♢ Mediell | Sappo Labo (Week 5)
♢ Kyouka | TC Batoroko Shibuya Center (Week 4)
♢ Kyouka | Johnny Game (Week 5)
♢ Kyouka | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 5) *
♢ Luticia | Hobby Shop Bokkemon (Week 1)
♢ Luticia | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 2)
♢ Luticia | Card Shop SAISAI (Week 3)
♢ Luticia | Hobby Store Fujisawa (Week 6)
♢ Luticia | TTZONE (Week 6)
♢ Luticia | Hobby Store Fujisawa (Week 7)


▼Touken Ranbu 

 


▼Monster Strike *NEW*

♢ Neo | TSUTAYA Card Stadium (Week 2)
♢ Ebisu | BIG MAGIC (Week 1)
♢ Ebisu | Preyz Anjo (Week 2)
♢ Ebisu | Amenity Kyoto (Week 2)
♢ Ebisu | DragonStorm Kyoto (Week 3)
♢ Ebisu | Johnny Game (Week 3)
♢ Ebisu | Book Off Wakayama Kokutai Road Store (Week 3)
♢ Ebisu | Vanguard WGPDX Hong Kong Trio Fight (2nd place)
♢ Ebisu | 15th gamer’s DogmaCup [1st place]
♢ Ebisu | Hobby Store Tokorozawa (Week 6)
♢ Ebisu | TSUTAYA Syounan (Week 6)
♢ Ebisu |Amenity Kyoto (Week 6)
♢ Ebisu | Batoloco Tsuda (Week 6)
♢ Ebisu | TC Batoroko Takadanobaba (Week 7)
♢ Ebisu | Sapporo Labo (Week 7)
♢ Ebisu | Batoloco Odori (Week 8) *NEW*


▼Shaman King 

♢ Asakura Yoh | TC Batoroko Oyama Trio Fight [2nd place] (Week 1)


▼Record of Ragnarok 

 

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
4 Comments
Oldest
Newest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
ZHZS

Hey one of your orfist is jet

Steve

The Amenity Kichioji (Week 2) Jet shows a blaster deck

Anonymous

Yaaayyy graphs are back!