D-VS02 STANDARD TOURNAMENT RESULTS

If there are results missing from the list, feel free to relay them to me by commenting on here or by contacting me via twitter.

Use landscape mode with phone or tablet for a better view

Because of the current situation
results are pulled from small shop tournaments instead of bigger ones

JPN Format Tournament Results (09/03 – 01/21)
(Click on the clan to access links to deck lists)


▼Royal Paladin 

♢ TSD/SGD | Cardbox T [13:00] (Week 2)
♢ SGD/Ashlei | SVC Shibata (Week 10)
♢ MLB/Ashlei | WGP 2021 District Tournament (2nd place)
♢ MLB/Ashlei | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 11)
♢ Altmile | Catnie Hobbies & Games (Week 11)


▼Shadow Paladin 

♢ Luard | Hobby Kokutai (Week 1)
♢ Luard | Hobby Store Tokorozawa (Week 2)
♢ Luard | Tomato Beppu (Week 3)
♢ Luard | Caesar Cards Tournament (Week 3)
♢ Luard | Vanguard Master Cup 2021 [3rd place] (Week 4)
♢ Luard | AGC Tournament (Week 6)
♢ Luard | Card Place Oita (Week 10)
♢ Luard | Shibata VGFighter Club (Week 11)
♢ Luard | WGP Hokkaido District (3rd place)
♢ Luard | WGP 2021 District B block (3rd place)
♢ Luard | VMC Master Cup 2021 (3rd place)
♢ Luard | Batoloco Oyama (Week 13)
♢ RFD | Asobi V-Premium Tournament (Week 2)
♢ RFD | Big Magic Shop Fight (Week 6)
♢ RFD | SVC Shibata (Week 6)
♢ RFD | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 8)


▼Gold Paladin *NEW*

♢ SDD | Vanguard Master Cup 2021 [1st place] (Week 4)
♢ SDD | Cardgym (Week 11)
♢ SDD | Korea Dual Land Shop Fight (Week 12)
♢ SDD | Neo Shop Fight (Week 12)
♢ SDD | WGP 2021 District A block (2nd place)
♢ SDD | WGP 2021 District Tournament (3rd place)
♢ SDD | VMC Master Cup 2021 (1st place)
♢ SDD | VMC Master Cup 2021 (4th place)
♢ SDD | WGP2021 Spring 11th District (2nd place)
♢ SDD | WGP2021 Spring 11th District (3rd place)
♢ Agravain | WGP2021 Spring 11th District (4th place)
♢ Agravain | Sapporo District 1 WGP Qualifier
♢ Agravain | WGP Hokkaido District (1st place)
♢ Agravain | WGP 2021 Spring Championship FINAL STAGE [4th place]
♢ Bluish Flame | Hobby Store Mizonokuchi (Week 4)
♢ Bluish Flame | Imai Books Shop Fight (Week 8)
♢ Gurguit/Ezel | Card & Hobby Spring (Week 11)
♢ Gurguit | Korea Dual Land  (Week 12)
♢ Gurguit | Korea Dual Land  (Week 14) *NEW*


▼Oracle Think Tank 

♢ Magus | Preyz Horita (Week 4)


▼Genesis  *NEW*

♢ Valkerion | Sentinel Games (Week 2)
♢ Valkerion | Neo Shop Fight (Week 11)
♢ Valkerion | Shibata VGFighter (Week 12)
♢ Valkerion | Batoloco Oyama (Week 15) *NEW*
♢ Regalia | Cardbox Esaka (Week 7)
♢ Fortuna | Imai Bookstore (Week 3)
♢ Fortuna | Imai Bookstore (Week 3) 
♢ Fortuna | TSUTAYA Gyotoku (Week 4)
♢ Witch | CARD&HOBBY Spring (Week 12) *


▼Angel Feather 

♢ SMM | FRF September Cup [1st place] (Week 1)
♢ Gavrail | Card Nation (Week 3)
♢ Gavrail | Amenity Shinjuku (Week 6)
♢ Gavrail | TCG Mobara (Week 8)
♢ Gavrail | WGP2021 Spring 5th District Qualifying B Block [1st place]
♢ Gavrail | WGP2021 Spring 5th District Qualifying B Block [4th place]
♢ Gavrail | Card Kingdom Akiba (Week 8)
♢ Gavrail | 193 Zaza TCG (Week 9)
♢ Gavrail | TSUTAYA Mobara (Week 9)
♢ Gavrail | Korea Dual Land (Week 11)
♢ Gavrail | Cardbox Hamanok (Week 12)
♢ Gavrail | VMC Master CUp 2021 (2nd place)
♢ Gavrail | WGP 2021 District A block [3rd place]
♢ Gavrail | WGP 2021 District Qualifier [1st place]
♢ Gavrail | WGP 2021 Spring Championship FINAL STAGE [1st place]
♢ Gavrail | Dual Land (Week 13)



▼Kagero 

♢ DOTX | White Belt Cup (Week 1)
♢ DOTX | Youing Kumamoto VMC (Week 2)
♢ DOTX | Card Kingdom Akiba (Week 5)
♢ DOTX | TSUTAYA Mobara (Week 6)
♢ DOTX| WGP2021 Spring 5th District Qualifying C Block (3rd place)
♢ DDD/Turnabout | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 10)
♢ DDD/Blockade | Yellow Submarine Fukuoka (Week 11)


▼Murakumo *NEW*

♢ Hyouga | Imai Bookstore (Week 6)
♢ Shirayuki Card & Hobby Spring (Week 7)
♢ Shirayuki | Yaizu City Shop Fight (Week 8)
♢ Shirayuki | Cardbox Hamanok (Week 11)
♢ Shirayuki | Batoloco Oyama (Week 14) *NEW*


▼Nubatama 

♢ Shiranui | Facegang Remote Fight (1st place)


▼Narukami 

♢ Vanquisher | Chiba Game (Week 1)
♢ Vanquisher | Orange Hobbies & Games (Week 3)
♢ Vanquisher | Cardbox Hamanok (Week 9)
♢ Vanquisher | Cardbox Esaka (Week 10)
♢ Vanquisher | WGP2021 Spring 5th District Qualifying C Block (4th place)
♢ Vanquisher | WGP 2021 District Tournament (4th place) 
♢ Vanquisher | Cardbox Hamanok (Week 12)
♢ Vanquisher | Cardbox Hamanok (Week 13)
♢ Vanquisher | TSUTAYA Mobara (Week 13)


▼Tachikaze

♢ Gaia | Toycomp Shop Fight (Week 2)


▼Granblue 

♢ Pinot Noir | Shibata VG Fighters Club Round Robin (Week 3)
♢ Pinot Noir | PAO Tachikawa (Week 10)
♢ Nightrose | Card Kingdom Akiba (Week 6)
♢ Nightrose | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 10)
♢ Nightrose | Cardbox Hamanok (Week 11)


▼Bermuda Triangle

♢ PRISM | 2nd Kawaguchi King [1st place] (Week 2)
♢ PRISM | HK WGP Spring [1st place] (Week 2)
♢ PRISM | Card Kingdom Akiba (Week 7)
♢ Ange | HK WGP Spring [2nd place] (Week 2)
♢ Ange | WGP 2021 District B block [2nd place]
♢ Ange | Cardbox Esaka (Week 13)
♢ Refiarade | SVC FIghter Club (Week 9)
♢ Melody | HK WGP Spring [3rd place] (Week 2)
♢ Melody | Asobi! Monthly (Week 7)
♢ Melody | WGP2021 Spring 5th District Qualifying C Block (2nd place)
♢ Melody | WGP Hokkaido District (2nd place)
♢ Melody | WGP2021 Spring 11th District (1st place)
♢ Melody | Cardbox Izumo (Week 9)
♢ Melody | Cardbox Izumo (Week 11)
♢ Melody | TSUTAYA Mobara (Week 12)
♢ Melody | WGP 2021 District A block [1st place]
♢ Melody | WGP 2021 Spring Championship FINAL STAGE [2nd place]
♢ Melody | WGP 2021 Spring Championship FINAL STAGE [3rd place]
♢ Melody | Facegang Remote Fight (2nd place)
♢ Highlander | Aeon Nagaoka (Week 1)
♢ Highlander | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 4)
♢ Highlander | Tsutaya Mobara (Week 4)
♢ Highlander | Tsutaya Mobara (Week 10)
♢ Highlander | Cardbox Esaka (Week 12)


▼Aqua Force  *NEW*

♢ Lambros | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 1)
♢ Lambros | White Belt Cup (Week 1)
♢ Lambros | WGP Hokkaido District (4th place)
♢ Tetra Drive | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 1)
♢ Valeos | Aeon Nagaoka (Week 4)
♢ Maelstrom | Hakodate TSUTAYA Bookstore (Week 6)
♢ Maelstrom | TSUTAYA Bookgarage (Week 14) *NEW*



▼Pale Moon *NEW*

♢ Beast Tamer | FRF September Cup [3rd place] (Week 1)
♢ Beast Tamer | Card Shop Sanred (Week 1)
♢ Beast Tamer | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 2)
♢ Beast Tamer | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 4)
♢ Beast Tamer | Preyz Horita (Week 11)
♢ Beast Tamer | Facegang Remote Fight (2nd place)
♢ Luquier | TSUTAYA BookGarage (Week 12)
♢ Nightmare Dolls | HBST Sendai (Week 12)
♢ Nightmare Dolls | Cardbox Hamanok (Week 15) *NEW*


▼Dark Irregulars 

♢ Dantarian | FRF September Cup [2nd place] (Week 1)
♢ Scharhot | Card Shop Verde (Week 4)
♢ Scharhot | Tomato Beppu (Week 7)
♢ Scharhot | TSUTAYA BookGarage (Week 10)
♢ Scharhot | TSUTAYA Mobara (Week 12)


▼Spike Brothers


▼Gear Chronicle 

♢ Nextage | Card Nation (Week 1)
♢ Nextage | Cardbox Izumo (Week 1)
♢ Nextage | 2nd Kawaguchi King Final [2nd place] (Week 2)
♢ Nextage | G-PROJECT Shop Fight (Week 2)
♢ Nextage | G-PROJECT Shop Fight (Week 3)
♢ Nextage | Card Kingdom Akiba (Week 10)
♢ Nextage | Tsutaya Mobara (Week 11)



▼Neo Nectar 

♢ Ahsha | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi King Final [1st place] (Week 2)


▼Great Nature


▼Megacolony 

♢ Gredora | TSUTAYA Mobara (Week 7)


▼Nova Grappler 

♢  Raizer | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 13)


▼Dimension Police 

♢ Daikaiser | Cardbox Esaka (Week 5)
♢ Daikaiser | TSUTAYA Gyotoku (Week 8)
♢ Daikaiser | Facegang Remote Fight (4th place)


▼Link Joker *NEW*

♢ Messiah | HobbyStore Sendai (Week 5)
♢ Messiah | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 7)
♢ Messiah | WGP2021 Spring 5th District Qualifying C Block (1st place)
♢ Messiah | Cardbox Hamanok (Week 10)
♢ Messiah | WGP 2021 District A block [4th place]
♢ Chaos/Messiah | Card Shop Verde (Week 14) *NEW*
♢ Chaos | 193 VGCS (Week 15) *NEW*


▼BanG Dream! 



What is “topping”?
Similarly to how Japan judge it, “topping” is the act of getting 4th place or higher at a big event or 1st place at a small event. Big events are tournaments where there are 30 or more players (6+ rounds of Swiss) while small events are tournaments where there are less than 30 players.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
9 Comments
Oldest
Newest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Anon

The Vanquisher list for G-Project Week 1 leads to the G-Project Week 2 Nextage List.

Core

Not sure if this is just me, but pie chart isn’t loading on this specific page?

ThePatonei

Week 7 PRISM deck links to an Angel Feather deck

Carmine

Hey there, just wanted to let you know that the week 11 Nightrose list leads to a Messiah one.

AAA

♢ Melody | WGP2021 Spring 5th District Qualifying C Block (2nd place) *NEW*

That’s a MLB list

And this one Melody | Facegang Remote Fight (2nd place) *NEW* is also the same as the one before

Last edited 1 month ago by AAA
Omari

Week 13 Vanquisher list link Leeds to a Dark irregular list