D-LBT03 STANDARD TOURNAMENT RESULTS

If there are results missing from the list, feel free to relay them to me by commenting on here or by contacting me via twitter.

JPN Format Tournament Results (09/02 – 09/30)
(Click on the nation to access links to deck lists)


▼Dragon Empire *NEW*  

♢ Nirvana | TC Batoroko Sapporo Odori (Week 1)
♢ Nirvana | TC Batoroko Shibuya (Week 1)
♢ Nirvana | *TSUTAYA Hirakata Bell Parle (Week 1)
♢ Nirvana | WGP Nagoya Team Tournament – Block B [1st place]
♢ Nirvana | Plays Sannomiya (Week 1)
♢ Nirvana | Card Kingdom Mizonokuchi (Week 2)
♢ Nirvana | TC Batoroko Takadanobaba (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ Nirvana | PAO Machida (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ Nirvana | Akihabara Game Labo (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ Nirvana | Hobby Store Chiba (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ Nirvana | Plays Osaka Nihombashi (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ Nirvana | Batoloco Tsuda (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ Nirvana | *TSUTAYA Ina store (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ Nirvana | *Batoloco Ashikawa (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ Nirvana | WGP Team Tournament Yokohama (Block A) [2nd place] *NEW*
♢ Nirvana | WGP Team Tournament Yokohama (Block A) [3rd place] *NEW*
♢ Nirvana | WGP Team Tournament Yokohama (Block B) [1st place] *NEW*
♢ Nirvana | WGP Team Tournament Yokohama (Block B) [2nd place] *NEW*
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Plays Sannomiya (Week 1)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Real Tomato Beppu (Week 1)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Card Place Tsurusaki (Week 1)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Cards & CARD (Week 1)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Plays Aeon Town Kariya (Week 1)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | TSUTAYA Gyotoku (Week 1)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | TSUTAYA Komagawa store (Week 1)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | WGP Nagoya Team Tournament – Block A [1st place]
♢ Dragonic Overlord | WGP Nagoya Team Tournament – Block A [2nd place]
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 2) *NEW*
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Takasaki Labo (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ *Dragonic Overlord | PAO Toreka Omiya (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ *Dragonic Overlord | Plays Aeon Kariya (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ Dragonic Overlord | WGP Team Tournament Yokohama (Block A) [4th place] *NEW*
♢ Dragonic Overlord | WGP Team Tournament Yokohama (Block B) [4th place] *NEW*
♢ Bavsargra | Hobby Shop Bokkemon (Week 1)
♢ Bavsargra | Card Box Hiroshima (Week 1)
♢ Bavsargra | Planet Saijyou (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ Bavsargra | Card Kingdom Syounan (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ Tamayura | *Batoloco Yokohoma (Week 2)
♢ Tamayura | *Yellow Submarine Fukuoka (Week 2)
♢ Tamayura | Tokorozawa Labo (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ Jheva | TC Batoroko Asahikawa (Week 1)
♢ Jheva | TC Batoroko Odori (Week 2)


▼Keter Sanctuary *NEW*  

♢ Bastion | YeeYoShi Boardgame (Week 1)
♢ Bastion | WGP Nagoya Team Tournament – Block B [1st place]
♢ Bastion | WGP Nagoya Team Tournament – Block B [2nd place]
♢ Bastion | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 2)
♢ Bastion | Futaba Books TSUTAYA (Week 2)
♢ Bastion | Plays Handa (Week 2)
♢ Bastion | YeeYoShi Boardgame (Week 2)
♢ Bastion | Amenity Ikeb (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ Bastion | Batoloco Oyama (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ Bastion | WGP Team Tournament Yokohama (Block A) [3rd place] *NEW*
♢ Bastion | WGP Team Tournament Yokohama (Block B) [2nd place] *NEW*
♢ Bastion | WGP Team Tournament Yokohama (Block B) [3rd place] *NEW*
♢ Hexaorb | Plays Handa (Week 1)
♢ Hexaorb | Trading Card Ace Katsuta Higashi Ishikawa (Week 1)
♢ Hexaorb | Amenity Dream Tachikawa (Week 1)
♢ Hexaorb | Trading Card Ace Katsuta Higashi Ishikawa (Week 1)
♢ Hexaorb | *Lux Nara Kashiwagi store (Week 1)
♢ Hexaorb | Plays Anjo (Week 2)
♢ Phamtom Blaster | BOOKOFF Wakayama Kokutai Road Store (Week 1)
♢ Phantom Blaster | WGP Nagoya Team Tournament – Block A [1st place]
♢ Thegrea | *TC Batoroko Fujisawa Station (Week 1)
♢ Thegrea | Hobby Station Minami Koshigaya (Week 2)
♢ Youthberg | 193 Taiko Station (Week 1)
♢ Youthberg | Card Shop Butler (Week 1)
♢ Youthberg | Dragon Storm Kyotokarawa (Week 2)
♢ Youthberg | WGP Team Tournament Yokohama (Block A) [1st place] *NEW*


▼Brandt Gate *NEW*  

♢ Seraph Snow | Card Kingdom Akihabara Station (Week 1)
♢ Seraph Snow | TC Batoroko Yokohama (Week 1)
♢ Seraph Snow | DragonStorm Kyoto (Week 1)
♢ Seraph Snow | TT Zone (Week 1)
♢ Seraph Snow | Gamer’s Tavern (Week 1)
♢ Seraph Snow | WGP Nagoya Team Tournament – Block B [1st place]
♢ Seraph Snow | Dragon Storm Akiba Ekimae (Week 2)
♢ Seraph Snow | *TSUTAYA Bellparle (Week 2)
♢ Seraph Snow | Hobby Store Fujisawa (Week 2)
♢ Seraph Snow | *Batoloco Sapporo (Week 3) *NEW*  
♢ Seraph Snow | Dragon Storm Kyoto (Week 3) *NEW*  
♢ Seraph Snow | Dragon Storm Akiba Ekimae (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ Seraph Snow | Plays Handa (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ Seraph Snow | YeeYoShi Boardgame (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ Seraph Snow | WGP Team Tournament Yokohama (Block A) [2nd place] *NEW*
♢ Orfist | Hobby Store Nagoya (Week 1)
♢ Orfist | TSUTAYA Arashiyama store (Week 1)
♢ Orfist | Tsutaya Naha Shintoshin (Week 1)
♢ Orfist | Amenity Omiya (Week 1)
♢ Orfist | Card Shop SAISAI (Week 2)
♢ Orfist | Amenity Dream Tachikawa (Week 3) *NEW*  
♢ Orfist | PAO Toreka Chiba (Week 3) *NEW*  
♢ Orfist | Amenity Kichioji (Week 3) *NEW*  
♢ Orfist | Amenity Omiya (Week 3) *NEW*  
♢ Gravidia | Duelgard Chuomachi (Week 1)
♢ Gravidia | Seagull Izumi Chuo (Week 1)
♢ Gravidia | Batoloco mini Obihiro WOW (Week 2)
♢ Gravidia | TSUTAYA Bellparle (Week 3) *NEW*  
♢ Gravidia | WGP Team Tournament Yokohama (Block A) [1st place] *NEW*
♢ Gravidia | WGP Team Tournament Yokohama (Block A) [3rd place] *NEW*
♢ Gravidia | WGP Team Tournament Yokohama (Block B) [1st place] *NEW*
♢ Gravidia | WGP Team Tournament Yokohama (Block B) [3rd place] *NEW*
♢ Gravidia | WGP Team Tournament Yokohama (Block B) [4th place] *NEW*
♢ Eva | TCGshop193 Zaza City Hamamatsu (Week 1)
♢ Eva | Tsutaya Books Mobara (Week 1)
♢ Eva | Musasi Card (Week 1)
♢ Eva | Card Kingdom Mizonokuchi (Week 1)
♢ Eva | TC Batoroko Takadanobaba (Week 1)
♢ Eva | WGP Nagoya Team Tournament – Block A [2nd place]
♢ Eva | WGP Nagoya Team Tournament – Block B [2nd place]
♢ Eva | BOOKOFF Wakayama Kokutai (Week 1)
♢ Eva | Dragon Storm Kyoto (Week 2)
♢ Eva | Hobby Store Tokorozawa (Week 3) *NEW*  
♢ Eva | WGP Team Tournament Yokohama (Block A) [4th place] *NEW*
♢ Dyanos | Card Box Seomado Bookstore Yako (Week 1)
♢ Dyanos | TSUTAYA Syounan (Week 2)


▼Dark States *NEW*  

♢ Bruce | Ganryu Shimotsuke (Week 1)
♢ Bruce | WGP Nagoya Team Tournament – Block A [1st place]
♢ Bruce | WGP Nagoya Team Tournament – Block B [2nd place]
♢ Bruce | TSUTAYA BOOKGARAGE (Week 2)
♢ Bruce | *Batoloco Ashikawa (Week 2)
♢ Bruce | *Batoloco Yokohoma (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ Bruce | Chiba Game (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ Baromagnes | Card shop Ryuusei PAO Omiya store (Week 1)
♢ Baromagnes | Card shop Ryuusei PAO Omiya store (Week 2)
♢ Baromagnes | Hobby Store Omiya (Week 2)
♢ Baromagnes | Plays Nishio Xiao (Week 2)
♢ Baromagnes | Johnny Game (Week 2)
♢ Baromagnes | Okayama Labo (Week 2)
♢ Baromagnes | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ Baromagnes | WGP Team Tournament Yokohama (Block B) [4th place] *NEW*
♢ Greedon | Hobby Store Chiba (Week 2)
♢ Greedon | Plays Anjo (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ Drajeweled | TSUTAYA Kikusui (Week 2) *NEW*


▼Stoicheia *NEW*

♢ Magnolia | *TCG Shop Storage (Week 1)
♢ Magnolia | Trading Card Ace Katsuta Higashi Ishikawa (Week 2)
♢ Zorga | Musasi Card (Week 2)
♢ Flagburg | Meiki 6F Labo (Week 1)
♢ Flagburg | Trechan Event Department (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ Flagburg | WGP Team Tournament Yokohama (Block A) [2nd place] *NEW*
♢ Flagburg | WGP Team Tournament Yokohama (Block B) [1st place] *NEW*
♢ Lianorn | TC Batoroko Shintsudanuma Ekimae (Week 1)


▼Lyrical Monasterio *NEW*  

♢ Kairi | Card Kingdom Aeon Town Shunan (Week 1)
♢ Kairi | Tsutaya Books Mobara (Week 1)
♢ Kairi | TC Batoroko Oyama Ekimae (Week 1)
♢ Kairi | TSUTAYA TCG Mobara (Week 1)
♢ Kairi | *Amenity Ikebukuro (Week 1)
♢ Kairi | *Batoloco mini Obihiro WOW store (Week 1)
♢ Kairi | WGP Nagoya Team Tournament – Block A [2nd place]
♢ Kairi | Book OFF Okayama (Week 2) *
♢ Kairi | *Akiba Game Labo (Week 2)
♢ Kairi | *TC Batoroko Shibuya (Week 2)
♢ Kairi | *Hobby Store Honatsugi (Week 2)
♢ Kairi | *TSUTAYA Gyotoku (Week 2)
♢ Kairi | Amenity Kichioji (Week 2)
♢ Kairi | Johnny Game (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ Kairi | *BookOFF Huruuti (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ Kairi | WGP Team Tournament Yokohama (Block A) [4th place] *NEW*
♢ Clarissa | Japan TCG Center Kichijoji Station (Week 1)
♢ Clarissa | G-PROJECT (Week 1)
♢ Feltyrosa | Amenity Kyoto (Week 2)
♢ Loronerol | Planet Saijyou (Week 2)
♢ Fortia | Card Paradise (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ Herminia | Card Gym Shakujii Park Station (Week 1)
♢ Herminia | Card Lab Tokorozawa (Week 1)
♢ Herminia | Johnny Game (Week 1)
♢ Mediell | Card Place Oita (Week 1)
♢ *Mediell | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 3)
♢ Michu | Hobbyste Nagoya Osu Main Store (Week 1)
♢ Michu | TSUTAYA BOOKGARAGE Fukuoka (Week 1)
♢ Michu | AGC 09/09/22 (Week 1)
♢ Michu | Tokorozawa Labo (Week 2)
♢ Michu | Chiba Game (Week 2)
♢ Michu | *TC Batoroko Kichijoji (Week 2)
♢Michu | WGP Team Tournament Yokohama (Block A) [1st place] *NEW*
♢ Haseritt | Card Place Tsurusaki (Week 1) *
♢ Haseritt | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 1)
♢ Haseritt | TSUTAYA Kohtaro (Week 1)
♢ Haseritt | Higasisikawa (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ Kyouka | Card Shop Deck Builder Akita Hotono (Week 1)
♢ Kyouka | Sendai Labo (Week 2)
♢ Kyouka | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 2)
♢ Luticia |  TC Batoroko Fujisawa Station North Exit (Week 1)
♢ Luticia | TC Batoroko Oyama (Week 1)
♢ Luticia | Card Lab Meieki 6F (Week 1) *
♢ Luticia | *TC Batoroko Sapporo Odori (Week 1)
♢ Luticia | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 1)
♢ Luticia | Card Shop Deck Builder Akita Hotono (Week 2)
♢ Luticia | Batoloco Fujisawa (Week 3) *NEW*
♢ Luticia | Hobby Store Fujisawa (Week 3) *NEW*


▼Touken Ranbu 

 


▼Monster Strike 


▼Shaman King *NEW*

♢ Horohoro | Play Sannomiya (Week 3) *NEW*


▼Record of Ragnarok *NEW*  

♢ Zeus | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 2) *NEW*


*DISCLAIMER*
Because of the pandemic, most of the results listed here are pulled from the few japanese shop tournaments happening during COVID. This is NOT a Tier List by any means. Please consider the information here as a rough draft overview for the actual metagame.
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
1 Comment
Oldest
Newest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
vortexual

♢ Michu | Card Place Oita (Week 1) is a Mediell list, was this the only Mediell top or was this just a wrong screenshot?