D-BT07 STANDARD TOURNAMENT RESULTS

If there are results missing from the list, feel free to relay them to me by commenting on here or by contacting me via twitter.

Last Updated : 11/24/2022 (Week 8)
Week 4 : Monster Strike Vol.2 Release
Week 7 : Stride Deckset Chronojet Release

JPN Format Tournament Results (09/30 – 12/09)
(Click on the nation to access links to deck lists)


▼Dragon Empire *NEW*

♢ Nirvana | Batoloco Odori (Week 1)
♢ Nirvana | 5th Oyaroko Cup Trio (1st place)
♢ Nirvana | BIG MAGIC (Week 4)
♢ Nirvana | Play Handa (Week 4)
♢ Nirvana | Toreka Kingdom (Week 4)
♢ Nirvana | DraVan AMAGASAKICUP Trio [1st place]
♢ Nirvana | Preyz Handa (Week 5)
♢ Nirvana | Amenity Omiya (Week 6)
♢ Nirvana | TC Batoloco Sapporo (Week 6)
♢ Eugene | Hobby Store Omiya (Week 3)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Play Sannomiya (Week 1)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Seagull Izumi Central Store (Week 1)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Chiba Game (Week 1)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | TC Batoroko Asahikawa Station (Week 1)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | TSUTAYA Arashiyama store (Week 2)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Tokorozawa Labo (Week 2)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | 5th Oyaroko Cup Trio (1st place)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Dragon Storm Akiba (Week 3)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | TC Katsuta Higashi Ishikawa (Week 3)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Card Strike (Week 4)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Toreca Plaza (Week 4)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 4)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Book OFF Hobby Kokutai (Week 4)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Card Kingdom Mizonokuchi (Week 4)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | KYUSHU CUP 2022 Trio [1st place]
♢ Dragonic Overlord | TSUTAYA Card Stadium (Week 6)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | TC Batoroko Kichijoji (Week 6)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | TSUTAYA Kannonji (Week 6)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Plays Osaka Nipponbashi (Week 6)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Cardgym (Week 7)
♢ Dragonic Overlord | Book Off Tachikawa (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Bavsargra | Dragon Storm Kyoto (Week 3)
♢ Bavsargra | Lux Nara Kashiwagi store (Week 3)
♢ Bavsargra | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 3)
♢ Bavsargra | Hobby Store Tokorozawa (Week 4)
♢ Bavsargra | TSUTAYA Hikuma (Week 4)
♢ Bavsargra | DraVan AMAGASAKICUP Trio [3rd place]
♢ Bavsargra | Planet Saijyou (Week 7)
♢ Tamayura | Puppy Yatomi (Week 1)
♢ Tamayura | TSUTAYA Card Stadium (Week 4)
♢ Tamayura | Planet Saijyou (Week 5)
♢ Tamayura | Plays Anjo (Week 6)
♢ Tamayura | TC Batoroko Takadanobaba (Week 6)
♢ Tamayura | Johnny Game (Week 6)
♢ Jheva | Amenity Dream Omiya (Week 1)
♢ Jheva | Plays Sannomiya Store 10/4 (Week 1)
♢ Jheva | Batoloco Fujisawa (Week 5)


▼Keter Sanctuary *NEW*

♢ Bastion | Card Kingdom Mizonokuchi (Week 2)
♢ Bastion | Card Shop Sakura (Week 4)
♢ Bastion | KYUSHU CUP 2022 Trio Fight [3rd place]
♢ Hexaorb | Johnny Game (Week 2)
♢ Phantom Blaster Overlord | TSUTAYA Bellparle (Week 2)
♢ Phantom Blaster Overlord | TSUTAYA Chigasaki (Week 5)
♢ Phantom Blaster Overlord | PAO Toreka Chiba (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Phantom Blaster Overlord | Hobby Store Tsudanuma (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Thegrea | Plays Anjo (Week 1)
♢ Thegrea | Dragon Star Akihabara Station (Week 1)
♢ Thegrea | Hobby Store Nagoya (Week 5)
♢ Thegrea | DraVan AMAGASAKICUP Trio [3rd place]
♢ Youthberg | Tsutaya Izumo (Week 1)
♢ Youthberg | Card Gym Shakujii (Week 1)
♢ Youthberg | TC Katsuta Higashi Ishikawa (Week 1)
♢ Youthberg | Amenity Dream Kyoto (Week 1)
♢ Youthberg | Card shop Ryuusei PAO Tachikawa (Week 1)
♢ Youthberg | Amenity Dream Kichijoji (Week 1)
♢ Youthberg | TC Batoroko Sapporo Tanukikoji (Week 1)
♢ Youthberg | Johnny Game (Week 1)
♢ Youthberg | YeeYoshi Board Game (Week 1)
♢ Youthberg | Dragon Star Kyoto (Week 1)
♢ Youthberg | TC Batoroko Kichijoji Ekimae (Week 1)
♢ Youthberg | Book Off Summit Store Kinuta (Week 2)
♢ Youthberg | Amenity Omiya (Week 2)
♢ Youthberg | BIG MAGIC (Week 2)
♢ Youthberg | TC Katsuta Higashi Ishikawa (Week 2)
♢ Youthberg | BOOKOFF Tachikawa Station (Week 2)
♢ Youthberg | TC Batoloco Kichioji (Week 2)
♢ Youthberg | Play Anjo (Week 3)
♢ Youthberg | Hobby Store Tokorozawa (Week 3)
♢ Youthberg | Yeeyoshi Boardgame (Week 2)
♢ Youthberg | Cardgym (Week 3) *
♢ Youthberg | Amenity Kichioji (Week 3)
♢ Youthberg | PAO Toreka Omiya  (Week 3)
♢ Youthberg | Japan TCG Center Kichijoji (Week 3)
♢ Youthberg | Batoloco Oyama (Week 4)
♢ Youthberg | Hobby Store Fujisawa (Week 4)
♢ Youthberg | Card Paradise (Week 4)
♢ Youthberg | Amenity Omiya (Week 4)
♢ Youthberg | Yee Yoshi Boardgames (Week 4)
♢ Youthberg | TC Katsuta Higashi Ishikawa (Week 4)
♢ Youthberg | DraVan AMAGASAKICUP Trio [1st place]
♢ Youthberg | DraVan AMAGASAKICUP Trio [2nd place]
♢ Youthberg | DraVan AMAGASAKICUP Trio [4th place]
♢ Youthberg | TC Batoroko Takadanobaba (Week 5)
♢ Youthberg | TSUTAYA Komagawa (Week 5)
♢ Youthberg | Preyz Aeon (Week 5)
♢ Youthberg | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 5)
♢ Youthberg | Meiki 6F Labo (Week 5)
♢ Youthberg | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 5)
♢ Youthberg | Japan TCG Kichioji (Week 5)
♢ Youthberg | KYUSHU CUP 2022 Trio [2nd place]
♢ Youthberg | KYUSHU CUP 2022 Trio [4th place]
♢ Youthberg | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 6)
♢ Youthberg | Book OFF Huruuti (Week 6)
♢ Youthberg | PAO Toreka Omiya (Week 6)
♢ Youthberg | Duel Stade Ganryu (Week 7)
♢ Youthberg | TSUTAYA Syounan (Week 7)
♢ Youthberg | TSUTAYA Toreka (Week 7)
♢ Youthberg | TSUTAYA Chigasaki station (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Youthberg | Amenity Kichioji (Week 8) *NEW*


▼Brandt Gate *NEW*

♢ Seraph Snow | TC Vidaway Gyotoku (Week 1)
♢ Seraph Snow | Card Shop Ryuusei PAO Chiba (Week 1)
♢ Seraph Snow | TTZone (Week 1)
♢ Seraph Snow | BIG MAGIC (Week 1)
♢ Seraph Snow | TC Batoroko Shibuya Center (Week 2)
♢ Seraph Snow | TSUTAYA Naha Shintoshin store (Week 2)
♢ Seraph Snow | 5th Oyaroko Cup Trio (1st place)
♢ Seraph Snow | TSUTAYA TMALL (Week 3)
♢ Seraph Snow | TTZone (Week 3)
♢ Seraph Snow | DragonStorm Kyoto (Week 3)
♢ Seraph Snow | Plays Osaka Nihombashi Store (Week 3)
♢ Seraph Snow | TSUTAYA TMALL (Week 4)
♢ Seraph Snow | DraVan AMAGASAKICUP Trio Fight [4th place]
♢ Seraph Snow | TTZone (Week 6)
♢ Seraph Snow | Full Comp Nagoya (Week 6)
♢ Seraph Snow | Hobby Store Nagoya (Week 6)
♢ Seraph Snow | Card Gym (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Orfist | KYUSHU CUP 2022 Trio Fight [3rd place]
♢ Orfist | Hobby Store Tsudanuma (Week 7)
♢ Orfist | Kure Station Lecre Store (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Gravidia | Card Lab Takasaki (Week 1)
♢ Gravidia | Book Off Maebashi Lyrica (Week 1)
♢ Gravidia | Juso store (Week 1)
♢ Gravidia | Batoloco Sapporo (Week 2)
♢ Gravidia | Batoloco Oyama (Week 2)
♢ Gravidia | Batoloco Odori (Week 2)
♢ Gravidia | TSUTAYA Futaba (Week 3)
♢ Gravidia | CARD BOX Heiando Kawanakajima Store (Week 4)
♢ Gravidia | Chiba Game (Week 4)
♢ Gravidia | Okayama Labo (Week 4)
♢ Gravidia | BOOKS Nagashima (Week 4)
♢ Gravidia | DraVan AMAGASAKICUP Trio [1st place]
♢ Gravidia | KYUSHU CUP 2022 Trio [2nd place]
♢ Gravidia | Futaba Book TSUTAYA (Week 6)
♢ Gravidia | Akiba 5F (Week 6)
♢ Gravidia | Ebina Labo (Week 7)
♢ Eva | Card Lab Tokorozawa (Week 1)
♢ Eva | Card Box Hiroshima store (Week 1)
♢ Eva | Preyz Honten (Week 1)
♢ Eva | Hobby Store Tokorozawa (Week 2)
♢ Eva | Dragon Storm Kyotokawara (Week 2)
♢ Eva | Card Kingdom Mizonokuchi (Week 3)
♢ Eva | Niigata Labo (Week 3)
♢ Eva | Batoloco Kamiakarakawa (Week 3)
♢ Eva | Tokorozawa Labo (Week 3)
♢ Eva | Amenity Ikebukuro (Week 3)
♢ Eva | PAO Toreka Machida (Week 4)
♢ Eva | DraVan AMAGASAKICUP Trio Fight [3rd place]
♢ Eva | Hobby Store Fujisawa (Week 5)
♢ Eva | Preyz Sannomiya (Week 5)
♢ Eva | KYUSHU CUP 2022 Trio [4th place]
♢ Eva | Plays Sannomiya (Week 6)
♢ Eva | Big Magic (Week 7)
♢ Eva | Book OFF Hobby Kokutai (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Hero | Card Lab Sendai (Week 6)

 


▼Dark States *NEW*

♢ Bruce | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 1)
♢ Bruce | Hobby Store Sendai (Week 2) 
♢ Bruce | PAO Toreka Machida (Week 3)
♢ Bruce | DraVan AMAGASAKICUP Trio Fight [2nd place]
♢ Bruce | KYUSHU CUP 2022 Trio Fight [3rd place]
♢ Bruce | Yellow Submarine Fukuoka (Week 6)
♢ Baromagnes | TSUTAYA Shonandai (Week 1)
♢ Baromagnes | Book Off Okazaki (Week 1)
♢ Baromagnes | PAO Card Tachikawa (Week 2)
♢ Baromagnes | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 2)
♢ Baromagnes | Meiki 6f Labo (Week 2)
♢ Baromagnes | Chiba Game (Week 3)
♢ Baromagnes | Amenity Kyoto (Week 3)
♢ Baromagnes | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 3)
♢ Baromagnes | PAO Toreka Chiba (Week 4)
♢ Baromagnes | Planet Saijyou (Week 4)
♢ Baromagnes | DraVan AMAGASAKICUP Trio Fight [4th place]
♢ Baromagnes | Hobby Store Omiya (Week 5)
♢ Baromagnes | KYUSHU CUP 2022 Trio Fight [1st place]
♢ Baromagnes | TTZone (Week 6)
♢ Baromagnes | Yellow Submarine Himeji (Week 6)
♢ Baromagnes | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 6)
♢ Baromagnes | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Greedon | Trading Card Type 0 Suzuka (Week 1)
♢ Greedon | TSUTAYA BookStore Aizu (Week 6)
♢ Drajewel | Hobby Station Shonan Fujisawa OPA (Week 1)
♢ Drajewel | TSUTAYA Noichi (Week 1)
♢ Drajewel | TC Batoroko Shibuya Center Gai (Week 1)
♢ Drajewel | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 2)
♢ Drajewel | Plays Nishio Xiao Store (Week 4)
♢ Drajewel | Puppy Yatomi Store (Week 5)
♢ Drajewel | PAO Toreka Machida (Week 5)
♢ Drajewel | Amenity Omya (Week 6)
♢ Chronojet | Batoloco Odori (Week 7)
♢ Chronojet | Book OFF Huruti (Week 7)
♢ Chronojet | Batoloco Sapporo (Week 7)
♢ Chronojet | Yellow Submarine Chiba Game (Week 7)
♢ Chronojet | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 7)
♢ Chronojet | Preyz Anjo (Week 7)
♢ Chronojet | Trading Card Station Toyohashi (Week 7)
♢ Chronojet | TC Vidaway Gyotoku (Week 7)
♢ Chronojet | Amenity Kyoto (Week 7)
♢ Chronojet | Johnny Game (Week 7)
♢ Chronojet | PAO Toreka Chiba (Week 7)
♢ Chronojet | TSUTAYA Hikuma (Week 7)
♢ Chronojet | Preyz Sannomiya (Week 7)
♢ Chronojet | Akihabara Game Labo (Week 7)
♢ Chronojet | Hobby Store Tokorozawa (Week 7)
♢ Chronojet | Hobby Store Hiroshima (Week 7)
♢ Chronojet | DragonStorm Nipponbashi (Week 7)
♢ Chronojet | Batoloco Tsuda (Week 7)
♢ Chronojet | Card Kingdom Mizonokuchi (Week 7)
♢ Chronojet | Card Shop SAISAI (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Chronojet | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Chronojet | Batoloco Sapporo (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Chronojet | Amenity Omiya (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Chronojet | TSUTAYA Kikusui (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Chronojet | TSUTAYA Card Stadium (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Chronojet | Hobby Store Tokorozawa (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Chronojet | Hobby Store Mizonokuchi (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Chronojet | Hobby Store Mizonokuchi (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Chronojet | Hobby Store Mizonokuchi (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Chronojet | Full comp PLAYERS CENTER Sendai (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Chronojet | Trading Card Ace Katsuta Higashi Ishikawa (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Chronojet | TTZone Weekly (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Chronojet | Johnny Game (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Chronojet | Hobby Store Hiroshima (Week 8) *NEW*


▼Stoicheia *NEW*

♢ Magnolia | Card Place Tsurusaki (Week 1)
♢ Magnolia | TC Batoroko Takadanobaba (Week 1)
♢ Magnolia | Amenity Omiya (Week 3)
♢ Magnolia | Batoloco Tsuda (Week 3) 
♢ Magnolia | TC Batoroko Shintsudanuma (Week 4)
♢ Magnolia | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 4)
♢ Zorga | Planet Saijyou (Week 3)
♢ Zorga | Yellow Submarine Fukuoka (Week 3)
♢ Zorga | Yeeyoshi Boardgame (Week 3)
♢ Zorga | KYUSHU CUP 2022 Trio [1st place]
♢ Zorga | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 6)
♢ Zorga | Hobby Store Omiya (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Zorga | Preyz Aeon Kariya (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Zorga | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Flagburg | TC Batoroko Kawasaki Station (Week 1)
♢ Flagburg | Batoloco Yokohama (Week 3)
♢ Flagburg | Okazaki (Week 3)
♢ Flagburg | Batoloco Yokohama (Week 5)
♢ Flagburg | Book OFF Tachikawa (Week 5)
♢ Flagburg | Book OFF Tachikawa (Week 6)
♢ Flagburg | Full Comp Nagoya (Week 6)
♢ Flagburg | Yellow Submarine Fukuoka (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Flagburg | TSUTAYA Fussa (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Lianorn | Card Place Oita (Week 1)
♢ Lianorn | Koshigaya (Week 6)
♢ Lianorn | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 6)
♢ Lianorn | Tokorozawa Labo (Week 6)


▼Lyrical Monasterio *NEW*

♢ Kairi | Antoku Mizuma (Week 1)
♢ Kairi | TTZone (Week 2)
♢ Kairi | Takasaki Labo (Week 2)
♢ Kairi | Hobby Store Tokorozawa (Week 5)
♢ Luticia | Lux Nara Kashiwagi (Week 1)
♢ Luticia | TC Batoroko Fujisawa Station (Week 1)
♢ Luticia | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 1)
♢ Luticia | Hobby Store Bokkemon (Week 1)
♢ Luticia | Card Labo Okayama West (Week 1)
♢ Luticia | Hobby Store Fujisawa (Week 2)
♢ Luticia | Toy Comp (Week 2)
♢ Luticia | Trading card shop next (Week 2)
♢ Luticia | Hobby Store Fujisawa (Week 3)
♢ Luticia | DragonStorm Kyoto (Week 4)
♢ Luticia | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 4)
♢ Luticia | Batoloco Yokohama (Week 4)
♢ Luticia | KYUSHU CUP 2022 Trio [4th place]
♢ Luticia | Hobby Store Fujisawa (Week 6)
♢ Luticia | Card Shop SaiSai (Week 6)
♢ Luticia | Hobby Store Fujisawa (Week 7)
♢ Luticia | TC Batoroko Shibuya (Week 7) *NEW*
♢ Haseritt | Planet Saijyou (Week 2)
♢ Michu | DragonStorm Kyoto (Week 2)
♢ Michu | TSUTAYA Arashiyama store (Week 3)
♢ Michu | Toreka Event (Week 3)
♢ Michu | DraVan AMAGASAKICUP Trio [2nd place]
♢ Michu | Nipponbashi Labo (Week 5)
♢ Michu | TSUTAYA Arashiyama (Week 5)
♢ Michu | TSUTAYA Card Stadium (Week 7)
♢ Michu | DragonStorm Nipponbashi (Week 7)
♢ Michu | PAO Machida (Week 7)
♢ Kyouka | Full Comp Nagoya Osu (Week 4)
♢ Lilfa | Cardbox Imai (Week 6)


▼Touken Ranbu 

 


▼Monster Strike *NEW*

♢ Ebisu | 6F Meiki Labo (Week 4)
♢ Ebisu | Batolocobaba (Week 4)
♢ Ebisu | Amenity Kyoto (Week 4)
♢ Ebisu | PAO Toreka Omiya (Week 4)
♢ Ebisu | DragonStorm Akiba ekimae (Week 4)
♢ Ebisu | Chiba Game (Week 5)
♢ Ebisu | Amenity Omiya (Week 5)
♢ Ebisu | BIG MAGIC (Week 5) *
♢ Ebisu | Hobby Store Chiba (Week 5)
♢ Ebisu | Johnny Game (Week 5)
♢ Ebisu | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 5)
♢ Ebisu | DragonStorm Kyoto (Week 5)
♢ Ebisu | KYUSHU CUP 2022 Trio [2nd place]
♢ Ebisu | DragonStorm Kyoto (Week 6)
♢ Ebisu | PAO Toreka Machida (Week 6)
♢ Ebisu | Hobby Store Tokorozawa (Week 6)
♢ Ebisu | Hobby Store Tsudanuma (Week 6)
♢ Ebisu | DragonStorm Kyotokawara (Week 6)
♢ Ebisu | Amenity Kichioji (Week 6)
♢ Ebisu | DragonStorm Kyoto (Week 7)
♢ Ebisu | Dragon Storm Kyoto (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Ebisu | Preyz Anjo (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Ebisu | TSUTAYA Arashiyama (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Ebisu | Batolocobaba (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Unfair | Toreka senmon-ten Vidaway (Week 5)
♢ Unfair | TC Vidaway Gyotoku (Week 6)
♢ Unfair | Planet Saijyou (Week 6)
♢ Unfair | Lux Nara Shop Fight (Week 8) *NEW*
♢ Neo | Tsutaya Naha Shintoshin store (Week 5)
♢ Neo | Musasi Card (Week 7)
♢ Onimaru | Carbox Hiroshima (Week 5)
♢ Onimaru | TC Katsuta Higashi Ishikawa (Week 5)
♢ Onimaru | TC Katsuta Higashi Ishikawa (Week 6)
♢ Onimaru | Dragon Storm Akiba Ekimae (Week 6)


▼Shaman King  

♢ Faust | TSUTAYA Kohtaro (Week 1)
♢ Yoh | Hobby Store Omiya (Week 4) *
♢ Yoh | PAO Card Tachikawa (Week 6)


▼Record of Ragnarok 

 


Subscribe
Notify of
guest
7 Comments
Oldest
Newest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
someone

Hey, that last Luticia list is in fact a Greedon list

poptrino

Hey uh the second Nirvana list is actually the Luticia decklist.

sfjhsj

Lyrical should be “Michu”, right? Not “Michiru”

RHF

eum…. in this zorga decklist, the order “grief despair and rejection” cannot be activated, there’s no Zorga first of his name in the deck, it’s a dead card in the deck or if the player played it, he cheated.
 Zorga | Planet Saijyou (Week 3) *NEW*

fred

Where did the charts go? I quite enjoyed them and the visual of the meta they provided at a glance.