CP02 TOURNAMENT WINNING DECK RECIPES


Some of the lists and results listed below are pulled from local shop tournaments and regional championships happening in Asia. Consequently, the information presented below may not always accurately represent the state of the metagame. However, feel free to use these lists to kickstart or inspire your own Shadowverse Evolve deck building process.

If there are results missing or winning japanese deck lists you want to to add to the list, feel free to contact me by e-mail or on social media.

**

Last Updated : 10/10/2023 (Week 7)
Next : BP07 – Shinra Kotetsu
Previous : BP06 – Absolute Champions

JPN Format Tournament Results (08/25 – 10/27)
(Click on the nation to access links to deck lists)


▼Forestcraft 

♢ Forest Combo | Batolocobaba (Week 1)


▼Swordcraft 


▼Runecraft 

♢ Kuon D-Shift | SVE GP 2023 Autumn Chiba [1st place]
♢ Kuon D-Shift | SVE GP 2023 Autumn Chiba [Top 8]
♢ Kuon D-Shift | SVE GP 2023 Autumn Chiba [Top 8]
♢ Kuon D-Shift | SVE GP 2023 Autumn Chiba [Top 8]
♢ Kuon D-Shift | SVE GP 2023 Autumn Chiba [Top 8]

♢ Kuon D-Shift | Kokura Ekimae Store (Week 1)
♢ Kuon D-Shift | TC Battleco Shibuya Center Gai (Week 2)
♢ Kuon D-Shift | Hirakata Hobby (Week 3)
♢ Kuon D-Shift | TC Battlecosatellite Kanazawa (Week 3)
♢ Kuon D-Shift | Japan TCG Center (Week 3)
♢ Kuon D-Shift | TSUTAYA Kohtaro (Week 3)
♢ Kuon D-Shift | Johnny Game (Week 4)
♢ Kuon D-Shift | Japan TCG Center (Week 5)
♢ Kuon D-Shift | CS Shiga (Week 7)
♢ D-Shift Combo | TC Battleco Takadanobaba (Week 5)

♢ Spellchain Chimera | Japan TCG Center (Week 5)


▼Dragoncraft


▼Abysscraft

♢ Ranko | Batolocobaba (Week 7) 
♢ Abyss Control | TCG Miniville (Week 4)
♢ Abyss Control | TC Battlecosatellite Kanazawa (Week 7)


▼Havencraft

♢ Batolocobaba (Week 4)

 


▼Umacraft


▼Im@scraft

♢ Cool im@s | SVE GP 2023 Autumn Chiba [2nd place]
♢ Cool im@s | SVE GP 2023 Autumn Chiba [3rd place]
♢ Cool im@s | SVE GP 2023 Autumn Chiba [Top 4]
♢ Cool im@s | Iki Island Playground (Week 2)
♢ Cool im@s | TSUTAYA Kohtaro (Week 2)
♢ Cool im@s | CS Shiga (Week 3)
♢ Cool im@s | Trading Card Ace Aeon Town (Week 3)
♢ Cool im@s | TC Battleco Takadanobaba (Week 6)
♢ Cool im@s | Batoloco Ashikawa (Week 4)
♢ Cool im@s | Sendai Labo (Week 5)
♢ Cool im@s | Kokura Ekimae store (Week 6) [2nd place]
♢ Cool im@s | Torechan Event (Week 6)

♢ Cute im@s | CB Hiroshima (Week 2)
♢ Cute im@s | Trading Card Chase Ikebukuro (Week 2)
♢ Cute im@s | CB Hiroshima (Week 4)
♢ Cute im@s | Seibundo Card (Week 5)

♢ Passion im@s | PAO Card Tachikawa (Week 1)
♢ Passion im@s | Batoloco Kou (Week 2)
♢ Passion im@s | Trading Card Ace Hitachi Ayukawa Store (Week 2)
♢ Passion im@s | Johnny Aoyama Store (Week 2)
♢ Passion im@s | Trading Card Ace Hitachi Ayukawa Store (Week 4)
♢ Passion im@s | Johnny Aoyama Store (Week 6)
♢ Passion im@s | Kokura Ekimae store (Week 6) [1st place]

♢ New Generations | Apple Imafuku (Week 2)
♢ New Generations | Cardbox Kyoto (Week 4)
♢ New Generations | TSUTAYA Toreka (Week 4)

♢ Combo Idols | CS Shiga (Week 1)
♢ Combo Idols | Hirakata Labo (Week 4)

Hobby Station Minamikoshigaya (Week 2)
Hobby Station Minamikoshigaya (Week 3)
Batolocobaba (Week 5)

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments