BP06 TOURNAMENT WINNING DECK RECIPES


Some of the lists and results listed below are pulled from local shop tournaments and regional championships happening in Asia. Consequently, the information presented below may not always accurately represent the state of the metagame. However, feel free to use these lists to kickstart or inspire your own Shadowverse Evolve deck building process.

If there are results missing or winning japanese deck lists you want to to add to the list, feel free to contact me by e-mail or on social media.

Last Updated : 06/15/2023 (Week 10)
Next : CP02 – The IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS
Previous : BP05 – Eternal Zetsuetsu

JPN Format Tournament Results (06/16 – 08/25)
(Click on the nation to access links to deck lists)


▼Forestcraft 

♢ King Elephant | Cardbox K (Week 1)
♢ King Elephant | Drama Hino (Week 2)
♢ King Elephant | Book OFF Otakara (Week 2)
♢ King Elephant | Master Square (Week 6)

♢ Fairy | SVE GP 2023 Summer Osaka [1st place]
♢ Fairy | SVE GP 2023 Summer Osaka [3rd place]
♢ Fairy | SVE GP 2023 Summer Osaka [4th place]
♢ Fairy | Drama Hino (Week 5)
♢ Fairy | Preyz Honten (Week 5)
♢ Fairy | Hobby Store Golobosoga (Week 6)
♢ Fairy | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 3)
♢ Fairy | Master Square (Week 3)
♢ Fairy | Cardbox K (Week 4)
♢ Fairy | TCG Disc (Week 5)

♢ Hunter  | Preyz Horita (Week 4)
♢ Hunter | YS Hyperarena (Week 6)

Roach Combo | TSUTAYA Fussa (Week 5)


▼Swordcraft 

♢ Heroic | TSUTAYA Hujiwara (Week 1)
♢ Heroic | BM Ikebukuro (Week 5)
♢ Heroic | 193 Taiko TCG (Week 7)
♢ Heroic | Cardbox Enya (Week 3)

♢ Usurpation | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 1)
♢ Usurpation | Card Shop SAISAI (Week 2)
♢ Usurpation | BOOK LIFE (Week 2)
♢ Usurpation | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 7)
♢ Usurpation | Cardbox Enya (Week 4)

♢ Ralmia Aggro | Cardbox K (Week 8)
♢ Ralmia Aggro | Book OFF TCG (Week 2)
♢ Ralmia Aggro | Preyz Horita (Week 3)
♢ Ralmia Aggro | Book OFF TCG (Week 4)


▼Runecraft 

♢ Dimension Shift | 1stCS in Goeroko [3rd place]
♢ Dimension Shift | 1stCS in Goeroko [4th place]
♢ Dimension Shift | SVE GP 2023 Summer Osaka [Top 8]
♢ Dimension Shift | Batoloco Tsuda (Week 1)
♢ Dimension Shift | Card Kingdom Tokushima (Week 3)
♢ Dimension Shift | Creative Style Shiga (Week 3)
♢ Dimension Shift | Full Comp Kichioji (Week 3)
♢ Dimension Shift | Book OFF TCG (Week 5)
♢ Dimension Shift | Cardbox K (Week 5)
♢ Dimension Shift | Hobby Store Chiba (Week 5)
♢ Dimension Shift | BOOK LIFE Kanoya (Week 7)
♢ Dimension Shift | TSUTAYA 1040 (Week 7)
♢ Dimension Shift | Cardbox Enya (Week 8)
♢ Dimension Shift | Batoloco 4282 (Week 8)
♢ Dimension Shift | YS Chiba (Week 8) 
♢ Dimension Shift | TSUTAYA Hujiwara (Week 1)
♢ Dimension Shift | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 1)
♢ Dimension Shift | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 2)
♢ Dimension Shift | Cardbox K (Week 2)
♢ Dimension Shift | Batoloco Sapporo (Week 2)
♢ Dimension Shift | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 2)
♢ Dimension Shift | TCG Disc (Week 3)
♢ Dimension Shift | Drama Hino (Week 4)
♢ Dimension Shift | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 4)
♢ Dimension Shift | Hobby Store Golobosoga (Week 4)
♢ Dimension Shift | YS Chiba (Week 4)
♢ Dimension Shift | TC Batoroko Yachiyodai (Week 4)
♢ Dimension Shift | Cardbox K (Week 6)
♢ Dimension Shift | Batoloco Odori (Week 7)
♢ Dimension Shift | YS Chiba (Week 7)
♢ Dimension Shift | TSUTAYA Machida (Week 7)

♢ Mysteria | Futaba Books TSUTAYA

♢ Zodiac Burn | Torechan Event (Week 6)
♢ Zodiac Burn | BOOK LIFE Kanoya (Week 6)


▼Dragoncraft

♢ Disdain | SVE GP 2023 Summer Osaka [Top 8]
♢ Disdain | BM Ikebukuro (Week 1)
♢ Disdain | BM Ikebukuro (Week 2)
♢ Disdain | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 4)
♢ Disdain | TSUTAYA Hujiwara (Week 5)
♢ Disdain | Seibundo (Week 6)
♢ Disdain | Cardbox K (Week 6)
♢ Disdain | Book OFF TCG (Week 7)
♢ Disdain | Drama Shimokitazawa (Week 5)
♢ Disdain | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 6)
♢ Disdain | Koshigaya (Week 6)
♢ Disdain | Cardbox K(Week 7)
♢ Disdain | Batolocobaba (Week 7)
♢ Disdain | TSUTAYA Hujiwara (Week 7)
♢ Disdain | YS Hyperarena (Week 7)
♢ Disdain | VIA Amagasaki (Week 7)
♢ Disdain | TSUTAYA Hujiwara (Week 7)

♢ Garyu | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 2)
♢ Garyu | Koshigaya (Week 3)
♢ Garyu | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 6)


▼Abysscraft

♢ Sanguine | SVE GP 2023 Summer Osaka [Top 8]
♢ Sanguine | Drama Hino (Week 1)
♢ Sanguine | Book OFF TCG (Week 1)
♢ Sanguine | Batolocobaba (Week 2)
♢ Sanguine | Yellow Submarine Chiba (Week 2)
♢ Sanguine | Batoloco Kawaguchi (Week 2)
♢ Sanguine | BOOK LIFE Kanoya (Week 5)
♢ Sanguine | Book OFF TCG (Week 6)
♢ Sanguine | Hobby Store Tokorozawa (Week 6)
♢ Sanguine | YS Chiba (Week 6)
♢ Sanguine | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 7)
♢ Sanguine | Hobby Store Tokorozawa (Week 7)
♢ Sanguine | TSUTAYA Toreka (Week 8)
♢ Sanguine | Cardbox K (Week 3)
♢ Sanguine | Preyz Honten (Week 8)

♢ Silence | Drama Hino (Week 5)
♢ Silence | Plays Honten (Week 3)
♢ Silence | TSUTAYA Machida (Week 2)

♢ Silence Yokai | Card Kingdom Tokushima (Week 1)
♢ Silence  Yokai | BM Ikebukuro (Week 3)
♢ Silence Yokai | TCS Next (Week 3)
♢ Silence Yokai | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 4)
♢ Silence Yokai | BOOK LIFE (Week 4)
♢ Silence Yokai | Hobby Store Tokorozawa (Week 5)
♢ Silence Yokai | TSUTAYA Fussa (Week 6)

♢ Silence Yokai | Preyz Nanba (Week 3)
♢ Silence Yokai | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 5)
♢ Silence Yokai | YS Chiba Game (Week 5)
♢ Silence Yokai | TC Batoroko Shibuya (Week 5)
♢ Silence Yokai | TC Batoroko Kichijoji (Week 5)
♢ Silence Yokai | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 5)
♢ Silence Yokai | TCG Disc (Week 7)
♢ Silence Yokai | Toycomp (Week 7)

♢ Crimson Abyss | TSUTAYA Hujiwara (Week 3)
♢ Crimson Abyss | TSUTAYA Toreka (Week 5)

♢ Abyss Control | Sensei Official Tournament (Week 1)
♢ Abyss Control | Japan TCG Okinawa (Week 4)


▼Havencraft

♢ Repose | TSUTAYA Toreka (Week 1)
♢ Repose | Hobby Store Chiba (Week 1)
♢ Repose | Batoloco Tsuda (Week 2)
♢ Repose | Card Kingdom Tokushima (Week 5)
♢ Repose | Batoloco Kawaguchi (Week 1)

♢ Fable | SVE GP 2023 Summer Osaka [2nd place]
♢ Fable | SVE GP 2023 Summer Osaka [Top 8]
♢ Fable | 1stCS in Goeroko [2nd place]
♢ Fable | Card Kingdom Tokushima (Week 3)
♢ Fable | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 6)
♢ Fable | BOOK OFF Gotemba (Week 7)
♢ Fable | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 1)
♢ Fable | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 7)
♢ Fable | Koshigaya (Week 7)
♢ Fable | TSUTAYA Sukugawa (Week 8)
♢ Fable | Batoloco ycd (Week 8)
♢ Fable | TSUTAYA Hujiwara (Week 3)
♢ Fable | Cardbox Kyoto (Week 3)
♢ Fable | BM Ikeburkuro (Week 4)
♢ Fable | Japan TCG Center (Week 5)
♢ Fable | Batoloco ycd (Week 7)
♢ Fable | TCG Disc (Week 8)

♢ Ward | BM Ikebukuro (Week 6)
♢ Ward | 1stCS in Goeroko [1st place]
♢ Ward | Preyz Nanba (Week 5)
♢ Ward | TC Batoroko Yachiyodai (Week 5)


▼Umacraft

♢ Pure Daiwa | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 1)
♢ Pure Daiwa | Sapporo Labo (Week 1)
♢ Pure Daiwa | TC Batoroko Yachiyodai (Week 6)

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments