BP05 TOURNAMENT WINNING DECK RECIPES


Some of the lists and results listed below are pulled from local shop tournaments and regional championships happening in Asia. Consequently, the information presented below may not always accurately represent the state of the metagame. However, feel free to use these lists to kickstart or inspire your own Shadowverse Evolve deck building process.

If there are results missing or winning japanese deck lists you want to to add to the list, feel free to contact me by e-mail or on social media.

Last Updated : 06/15/2023 (Week 7)
Next : BP06 – Absolute Champions
Previous : BP04 – Cosmic Mythos

JPN Format Tournament Results (04/28 – 06/16)
(Click on the nation to access links to deck lists)


▼Forestcraft 

♢ Combo Elephant | SVE Championship Season 1 Trio [2nd place]
♢ Combo Elephant | Grand Prix 2023 Chiba [Top 8]
♢ Combo Elephant | BM Ikebukuro Shadowverse EVOLVE (Week 1)
♢ Combo Elephant | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 1)
♢ Combo Elephant | CARDBOX Seibundo (Week 2)
♢ Combo Elephant | BookOFF TCG (Week 6)
♢ Combo Elephant | Plays Aeon Town Yokkaichi Tomari (Week 6)
♢ Combo Elephant | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 7)

♢ Elephant + Puppet | Card Lab Tennoji (Week 2)
♢ Elephant + Puppet | Cardbox Arion Enya (Week 4)

♢ Siiver Bolt | TCG Shop Disc (Week 1)

♢ Puppet | Torechan Event (Week 2)
♢ Puppet | VIA Amagasaki (Week 2)
♢ Puppet | VIA Amagasaki (Week 6)


▼Swordcraft 

♢ Usurpation | The 7th Natsume CS [1st place]
♢ Usurpation | Grand Prix 2023 Chiba [Top 8]
♢ Usurpation | Full Complete Tachikawa (Week 1)
♢ Usurpation | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 2)
♢ Usurpation | Sendai Labo (Week 4)
♢ Usurpation | TSUTAYA Hikuma (Week 1)
♢ Usurpation | Batoloco Kawaguchi (Week 1)
♢ Usurpation | TSUTAYA 1040 (Week 1)
♢ Usurpation | Cardshop SAISAI (Week 2)
♢ Usurpation | Torechan Event (Week 2)
♢ Usurpation | TSUTAYA 1040 (Week 2)
♢ Usurpation | Cardbox Arion Enys (Week 3)
♢ Usurpation | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 3)
♢ Usurpation | Card Kingdom Tokushima (Week 4)
♢ Usurpation | TCG Shop Disc (Week 4)
♢ Usurpation | Book Life Kanoya (Week 7)

♢ Heroic + Usurpation | SVE Championship Season 1 Trio [2nd place]
♢ Heroic + Usurpation | Cardbox K (Week 1)
♢ Heroic + Usurpation | Card Kingdom Mizonokuchi (Week 1)
♢ Heroic + Usurpation | CARDBOX Seibundo (Week 3)

♢ Heroic | Book OFF TCG (Week 2)

♢ Commander | Card Kingdom Tokushima (Week 1)
♢ Commander | BOOK LIFE (Week 1)


▼Runecraft 

♢ Destruction | Koshigaya (Week 1)
♢ Destruction | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 1)
♢ Destruction | Tennoji Labo [2nd place]
♢ Destruction | Nonoichi Shinjo Store (Week 2)
♢ Destruction | Cardbox K (Week 2)
♢ Destruction | Hobby Store Chiba (Week 3)
♢ Destruction | 06/11 (Week 7)
♢ Destruction | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 2)
♢ Destruction | TSUTAYA Hujiwara (Week 4)
♢ Destruction | Cardbox Arion Enya (Week 6)

♢ Spellboost | SVE Championship Season 1 Trio [1st place]

♢ Dimension Shift | TSUTAYA Fussa (Week 7)


▼Dragoncraft

♢ Overflow | Japan TCG Center (Week 1)
♢ Overflow | Cardbox K (Week 4)

♢ Discard | SVE Championship Season 1 Trio [1st place]
♢ Discard | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 1)

♢ Discard + Disdain | Kagoshima Store (Week 1)
♢ Discard + Disdain | Card Shop SAISAI (Week 3)
♢ Discard + Disdain | Card Shop Saisai (Week 4)

♢ Disdain | Yellow Submarine Chiba (Week 1)
♢ Disdain | Card Kingdom Tokushima (Week 1)
♢ Disdain | Book OFF (Week 4)
♢ Disdain | TSUTAYA Mobara (Week 7)

♢ PDK | Card Kingdom Chiba (Week 1)


▼Abysscraft

♢ Sanguine | Card Shop SAISAI (Week 1)
♢ Sanguine | Card Bank Akihabara Store (Week 1)
♢ Sanguine | Hobby Store Golobosoga (Week 2)

♢ Silence | Drama Hino Nanpei store (Week 7)
♢ Silence | Cardbox K (Week 7)
♢ Silence | Book Life (Week 4)
♢ Silence | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 7)

♢ Control | TSUTAYA Yamatoya Bookstore Sendai (Week 1)
♢ Control | Sapporo Labo (Week 4)
♢ Control | TSUTAYA Tohreka (Week 6)
♢ Control | TC Batoroko Kanazawa (Week 6)


▼Havencraft

♢ Aegis | TSUTAYA Machida (Week 2)

♢ Fable | Grand Prix 2023 Chiba [1st place]
♢ Fable | Grand Prix 2023 Chiba [Top 8]
♢ Fable | Book OFF TCG (Week 1)
♢ Fable | Papy Yatomi (Week 2)
♢ Fable | BM Ikebukuro (Week 2)
♢ Fable | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 2)
♢ Fable | BM Ikebukuro (Week 2)
♢ Fable | TSUTAYA Atk (Week 2)
♢ Fable | Drama Hino Nanpei store (Week 3)
♢ Fable | Drama Hino Nanpei store (Week 6)
♢ Fable | Card Kingdom Tokushima (Week 7)
♢ Fable | SVE Championship Season 1 Trio [1st place]
♢ Fable | Alpark North Tower Store (Week 2)
♢ Fable | TSUTAYA Fussa (Week 2)
♢ Fable | Drama Hino Nanpei store (Week 2)
♢ Fable | Card Shop SAISAI (Week 3)
♢ Fable | TCG Shop Disc (Week 3)
♢ Fable | TSUTAYA Hujiwara (Week 4)
♢ Fable | TSUTAYA Fussa (Week 4)
♢ Fable | Batoloco Kawaguchi (Week 6)

♢ Ward  | TSUTAYA Machida (Week 7)

♢ Repose | Grand Prix 2023 Chiba [2nd place]
♢ Repose | Grand Prix 2023 Chiba [Top 4]
♢ Repose | Grand Prix 2023 Chiba [Top 8]
♢ Repose | Drama Hino Nanpei store (Week 1)
♢ Repose | Cardbox Seibundo (Week 1)
♢ Repose | 193-person Eki Taiko store (Week 3)
♢ Repose | Drama Hino Nanpei store (Week 5)
♢ Repose | Card Shop SAISAI (Week 6)
♢ Repose | Batoloco Tsuda (Week 6)
♢ Repose | Yellow Submarine Chiba Game (Week 7)
♢ Repose | TSUTAYA ATK (Week 7)
♢ Repose | Cardbox K (Week 3)
♢ Repose | Cardbox N (Week 4)


▼Uma

♢ Daiwa Pure | SVE Championship Season 1 Trio [2nd place]
♢ Daiwa Pure | Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 1)
♢ Daiwa Pure | Grand Prix 2023 Chiba [Top 4]

♢ Uma Pure | Sendai Labo (Week 7)
♢ Uma Pure | SVE Championship season 1 (Week 3)
♢ Uma Pure | Batoloco Kawasaki (Week 3)

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
1 Comment
Oldest
Newest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
BeerMoney

Dorama p9 Week 3 Dragoncraft Mid Disdain was actually participating in a Crosscraft event ? ‘Cause the list is sus lmao