BP04 TOURNAMENT WINNING DECK RECIPES


Some of the lists and results listed below are pulled from local shop tournaments and regional championships happening in Asia. Consequently, the information presented below may not always accurately represent the state of the metagame. However, feel free to use these lists to kickstart or inspire your own Shadowverse Evolve deck building process.

If there are results missing or winning japanese deck lists you want to to add to the list, feel free to contact me by e-mail or on social media.

Last Updated : 04/27/2023 (Week 9)
Next : BP05 – Eternal Zetsuetsu
Previous : BP03 – FLAME OF LAEVATEINN  

JPN Format Tournament Results (02/24 – 04/28)
(Click on the nation to access links to deck lists)


▼Forestcraft 

♢ Elephant Combo | SVE Championship – Singapore Season 0 [2nd place]
♢ Elephant Combo | SVE Championship – Singapore Season 0 [2nd place]
♢ Elephant Combo | SVE Championship – Singapore Season 0 [Top 8]
♢ Elephant Combo | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (week 3)
♢ Elephant Combo | TSUTAYA Wakasugi (Week 4)
♢ Elephant Combo | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 5)
♢ Elephant Combo | Card Kingdom Shibuya (Week 6)
♢ Elephant Combo | Fukufuku trading card Akihabara store (Week 7)
♢ Elephant Combo | Yellow Submarine Chiba Game (Week 7)

♢ Silver Bolt | TCGshop193 Osu SVChampionship [Top 4]
♢ Silver Bolt | Drama Hino Nanpei store (Week 1)

♢ Combo Tempo | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 9)

♢ Fable | trading card shop next (Week 4)
♢ Fable | Drama Hino Nanpei store (Week 5)

♢ Sendai Labo (Week 2)
♢ Yellow Submarine Chiba Game (Week 2)
♢ Akiba Game Labo (Week 5)
♢ Cardbox Hiroshima (Week 7)
♢ Akiba Game Labo (Week 8)
♢ Cardbox Seibundo (Week 8)


▼Swordcraft 

♢ Heroic | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 1)
♢ Heroic | TCGshop193 Osu SVChampionship [Top 4]
♢ Heroic | Card Kingdom Mizonokuchi (Week 9)

♢ Round Table | TCGshop193 Osu SVChampionship [1st place]
♢ Round Table | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 2)
♢ Round Table | TRAIL EVOLVE CUP [Top 8]

♢ Card Shop Hobby Akaike (Week 2)
♢ Tsutaya Shizuoka Ryutsudori (Week 3)
♢ Tennoji Labo (Week 6)


▼Runecraft 

♢ Spellchain | Oretan CS [1st place] 
♢ Spellchain | SVE Championship – Singapore Season 0 [Top 4]

♢ Ginger Control | TC Batoroko Hon-Atsugi Station (Week 3)

♢ Sendai Labo (Week 1)
♢ Card Kingdom Tokushima (Week 5)
♢ Sendai Labo (Week 9)


▼Dragoncraft

♢ Overflow | Akiba Game Labo (Week 3)
♢ Overflow | Card Shop SAISAI (Week 7)

♢ Discard | TCGshop193 Osu SVChampionship [Top 4]
♢ Discard | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 6)
♢ Discard | Hobby Store Golobosoga (Week 6)
♢ Discard | Card Kingdom Tokushima (Week 7)
♢ Discard | Card Kingdom Tokushima (Week 9)

♢ Discard PDK | Yellow Submarine Chiba Game (Week 1)
♢ Discard PDK | Duel Stade Ganryu Hitachino Ushiku Store (Week 1)

♢ PDK | Hobby Store Golobosoga (Week 4)
♢ PDK | Dragon Storm Ikebukuro (Week 7)
♢ PDK | Yellow Submarine Chiba Game (Week 9)
♢ PDK | Drama Hino Nanpei store (Week 9)

♢ Batoloco Tsuda (Week 2)
♢ TSUTAYA Hujiwara (Week 2)
♢ TSUTAYA Hujiwara (Week 4)
♢ Hobby Tokorozawa (Week 5)
♢ Hobby Sasashima (Week 5)
♢ Fukufuku trading card Akihabara store (Week 5)
♢ TSUTAYA Hujiwara (Week 6)
♢ Boosy Store Sasashima (Week 6)
♢ Card Shop Hobby Akaike (Week 6)
♢ Tokorozawa Labo (Week 7)


▼Abysscraft

♢ Sanguine | SVE Championship – Singapore Season 0 [1st place]
♢ Sanguine | Hobby Store Golobosoga (Week 7)

♢ Necrocharge | Akiba Gamme Labo (Week 1)
♢ Necrocharge | TRAIL Trio [1st place]
♢ Necrocharge | Card Kingdom Tokushima (Week 2)
♢ Necrocharge | Batoloco Tsuda (Week 4)
♢ Necrocharge | Card Box Kawanakazima (Week 5)

♢ Serpent | Yellow Submarine Chiba Game (Week 4)

♢ Fallen Angel | Sapporo Labo (Week 1)
♢ Fallen Angel | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 8)

♢ TC Batoroko Hon-Atsugi Station (Week 5)
♢ TSUTAYA Hujiwara (Week 6)
♢ Hobby Store Sasashima (Week 8)


▼Havencraft

♢ Fable | Drama Hino Nanpei store (Week 2)
♢ Fable | Fukufuku trading card Akihabara store (Week 3)
♢ Fable | Card Shop SAISAI (Week 5)
♢ Fable | Sapporo Labo (Week 7)
♢ Fable | 193 Name Station Taiko Branch (Week 9)

♢ Midrange | SVE Championship – Singapore Season 0 [Top 8]

♢ Amulet Heal | SVE Championship – Singapore Season 0 [Top 8]

♢ Aegis | Drama Hino Nanpei store (Week 6)
♢ Aegis | Drama Hino Nanpei store (Week 7)

♢ Ward | Card Kingdom Kawaguchi (Week 7)

♢ Card Shop Hobby Akaike (Week 8)
♢ Hobby Store Golobosoga (Week 9)


▼Umacraft

♢ Daiwa Pure | Hobby Store Tsudanuma (Week 1)
♢ Daiwa Pure | Fukufuku trading card Akihabara store (Week 2)
♢ Daiwa Pure | Hobby Store Golobosoga (Week 2)
♢ Daiwa Pure | Drama Hino Nanpei store (Week 3)
♢ Daiwa Pure | Drama Hino Nanpei store (Week 4)
♢ Daiwa Pure | Yellow Submarine Chiba Game (Week 5)
♢ Daiwa Pure | Akiba Game Labo (Week 6)
♢ Daiwa Pure | Card Shop Hobby Akaike (Week 7)
♢ Daiwa Pure | Card Shop SAISAI (Week 8)

♢ Card Kingdom Shibuya (Week 2)
♢ Card Shop SAISAI (Week 3)
♢ Yellow Submarine Chiba Game (Week 3)
♢ Yellow Submarine Chiba Game (Week 6)
♢ Akiba Game Labo (Week 7)
♢ Hobby Store Sasashima (Week 7)
♢ TSUTAYA Hujiwara (Week 8)
♢ Sendai Labo (Week 8)
♢ Yellow Submarine Chiba game (Week 8)
♢ Fukufuku trading card Akihabara store (Week 9)
♢ TSUTAYA Wakasugi (Week 9)

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments